Sold2015FRANK WESTON BENSON PRINTBLACKBIRDS AND RUSHES - ARTIST SIGNED LOWER LEFT - DATED 1920 - FRAMED AND MATTED Dimensions: 15"X11"See Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Frank Weston BensonFrank Weston Benson (American 1862-1951) Sandpiper in the Marsh 1944 etching pencil signed lower right and dated Trial Proof image: 10""h x 7""w overall (with frame): 18.75""h x 14.75""wSee Sold Price
SoldFRANK WESTON BENSON (AMERICAN, 1862-1951) THREE WATERFOWL PRINTSFRANK WESTON BENSON (AMERICAN, 1862-1951) THREE WATERFOWL PRINTS including: Flying Buffleheads, • Circa 1930 • Published state of 150 (Paff, 308) • Signed 'FrankWBenson.' in pencil (See Sold Price
SoldFRANK WESTON BENSON (AMERICAN, 1862-1951) TWO WATERFOWL PRINTSFRANK WESTON BENSON (AMERICAN, 1862-1951) TWO WATERFOWL PRINTS REDHEADS COMING • 1930, published edition (Paff, 302) • Signed 'FrankW.Benson.' in pencil lower left, numbered '302' in margiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Weston Benson (American, 1862-1951) "Broadbills"Frank Weston Benson (American, 1862-1951) "Broadbills" Print. 9 x 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Weston Benson (1862-1951) American EtchingSigned original etching print on paper by Frank Weston Benson (1862-1951 Massachusetts) "Towering Widgeon" depicts three ducks flying in flight over a marsh landscape. Nice dark image. Signed in penciSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Hilltop by Frank Weston BensonMuseum quality Art Lithograph Print, The Hilltop by Frank Weston Benson Framed Aprox 33 X 42See Sold Price
Sold2023F. W. Benson, Duck PrintFrank Weston Benson (American, 1862-1951), early 20th century print of ducks on a pond, signed in pencil l.l., 14" x 18" sight, 22 1/2" x 27 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Frank W. Benson, Single Duck, 1917Single Duck. Benson, Frank W. - American (1862 - 1951). Drypoint, 1917, Paff 123, edition of 95. Signed and numbered in pencil. 4 x 5 1/4. Artist Biography: Frank Weston Benson, frequently referred toSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANK WESTON BENSON (Massachusetts, 1862-1951), Canvasbacks, circa 1936., Etching, 3.75” xFRANK WESTON BENSONMassachusetts, 1862-1951Canvasbacks, circa 1936. Signed in pencil lower left "Frank Benson". A rare print. Housed in a common frame with an unused 1935-36 Federal duck staSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK W.BENSON "The sisters" print on canvas not oilFRANK WESTON BENSON (1862-1951) THE SISTERSReady to be hang on the wall. Canvas on the wooden frame !Medium: printed on canvas panel. Size: 11,8 x 11,8 (inch) or 30 x 30 cm. Date: 1862-1951Please noteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frank Weston Benson (1862-1951) Three Destroyed PlateFrank Weston Benson (1862-1951) Three Destroyed Plate Works, Etchings. Titled: 'Mallards at Evening' (2) and 'Blackbirds and Rushes' (initialed and dated 1920 within print). Largest dimensions: h: 13See Sold Price
Sold2016FRANK WESTON BENSON (MA, 1862-1951) - "The Canoeman",FRANK WESTON BENSON (MA, 1862-1951) - "The Canoeman", etching on paper, pencil signed, titled on old Kennedy & Co Rare Prints, New York label verso, in mahogany box frame, archival mount and mat, UV gSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANK WESTON BENSON (American, 1862-1951), ETCHINGPointer Dog etching h. 6-5/8 w. 8-3/8 in. (sight) overall: 12 x 13-3/4 in. (frame) pencil signed lower left; with Kennedy Rare Prints New York label on verso Provenance: from the collection of a GreenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Weston Benson (1862 - 1951) (IN THE STYLE OF)Frank Weston Benson, often known as Frank W. Benson, was an American artist from Salem, Massachusetts, known for his realistic portraits, American impressionist paintings, watercolors, and prints. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Etching By Frank W. Benson: Evening FlightEtching by Frank Weston Benson (American, 1862-1951), titled Evening Flight; signed in pencil to lower left; with Kennedy & Co. Rare Prints label noting title and artist to verso; Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK WESTON BENSON AMERICAN 1862-1951Ducks in Flight, watercolor and gouache, 21 x 18 in (53.3 x 45 cm), framed 28 1/2 x 24 1/2 in (71 x 62.2 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Private collection Brooklyn, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Weston Benson (1862-1951) Study for TwilightFrank Weston Benson (1862-1951) Study for Twilight Watercolor on paper, Signed and dated '29 lower left, Mounted on board. H: 22 W: 29 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANK WESTON BENSON (American, 1862-1951). LANDSCAPE, Watercolor on paper signed lower left. F. W.FRANK WESTON BENSON (American, 1862-1951). LANDSCAPE, Watercolor on paper signed lower left. F. W. Benson '21 - Image: 13 1/2 in. x 19 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANK WESTON BENSON AMERICAN 1862-1951Marsh View, oil on academy board, 14 x 20 in (35.1 x 50.8 cm), framed: 20 1/2 x 26 1/2 in (52.1 x 67.3 cm), signed lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Weston Benson Oil on CanvasFrank Weston Benson (Massachusetts artist, 1862-1951) oil on masonite canvas, untitled, depicts street scene of homes near a river, signed right left F.W. Benson, 22" (h) x 18" sight size, 26" (h) x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Weston Benson (1862 -1951) AmericanFrank Weston Benson (1862-1951) American "Migrating Ducks" Watercolor and pencil/ Paper, Signed Lower Right, measures 13 x 20 inchesFrank Weston Benson, frequently referred to as Frank W. Benson, wasSee Sold Price
SoldFrank Weston Benson (American, 1862-1951); River Drivers;Frank Weston Benson (American, 1862-1951) River Drivers (Paff 36), 1914 Etching on laid paper; signed 'Frank W Benson' lower left, annotated '1st proof' in pencil lower right; trial proof of five imprSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Weston Benson (1862 - 1951) AmericanFrank Weston Benson (1862 - 1951) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 13 1/2"in H x 17 1/4"in W and 20 3/4"in H x 24 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, portrait, genre and wildlife painting, eSee Sold Price