Sold2021Frankart Figural Smoker's StandFrankart smoker's stand of outstretched hand holding a porcelain cigarette box and ashtray below. Marked on bottom. 7"h x 8"w x 4.25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frankart Figural Smoker's Set (T334)Frankart (American 1920s-1930s), T334. Original Frankart figural smoker's set depicting a young female beauty striding across a square Art Deco base holding a cylindrical pottery vessel for receivingSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANKART FIGURAL STAND W/ POTTERY ASHTRAY (BASE REPAIRED)FRANKART FIGURAL STAND W/ POTTERY ASHTRAY (BASE REPAIRED)See Sold Price
Sold2023Figural Musical Smokers StandFigural Musical Smokers Stand, cold painted metal Perrot with two birds, barrel, drum and covered box when opened the music box starts with dancing dog, wood base on ball feet; early 20th C, 8 1/2"h,See Sold Price
Sold2016FrankArt Deco Figural Dancer Ash StandFrankArt Deco Figural Dancer Ash Stand. Standing spelter figure of a deco dancer holding up a large ring as she leans back; has a pewter colored cold painted finish, signed Frankart Inc., Pat. AppliedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frankart Art Deco Figural Smoking StandThree muses or nudes Frankart T335, in bronze finish, ashtray not present 21 1/2"h, some minor scuffs. Unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur von Frankenberg for Frankart Figural AshtrayAn Arthur von Frankenberg (American, 1898-1992) for Frankart patinated metal figural ashtray with match stand and striker. Marked on base Frankart '27.See Sold Price
Sold2022DECO METAL FIGURAL STAND W/ GREEN CERAMICS COVERED BX 10 1/2"H X 4 1/4"W X 4 1/2"D SGND FRANKARTDECO METAL FIGURAL STAND W/ GREEN CERAMICS COVERED BX 10 1/2"H X 4 1/4"W X 4 1/2"D SGND FRANKARTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Frog Redware Pipe & Tobacco StandFigural redware group depicting a frog or toad musician observed by a lizard in a woodland scene. Pipe bowl and tobacco holder smoker stand in a brown painted finish. Numbered HH 611. Height 5-1/2". CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frankart Smoker's Desk TrayBack to back figural nudes holding porcelain ashtray and a cigarette box on angular base (missing lid). Marked on bottom. 10"h x 7.75"w x 5.25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANKART Figural lampFRANKART Figural table lamp with glass canes, New York, 1920s-30s Enameled metal, glass, Bakelite, single socket Marked 13 1/2" x 8" Provenance: The James and Diane Cook CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Carved Hardwood Figural StandTogether with a patinated metal fu-lion figure. 7-1/2"h x 9"w and 7"h x 11"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frankart Figural Table LampFrankart figural table lamp with leaded glass shade. Base is marked. H: 18in. W: 9in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Wire Birdcage on Figural StandBrass bird cage with figural painted plaster bird finial, painted composition bird inside. On a figural patinated metal stand in the form of a bird's leg with talon base. Stand 30 1/4"H, stand and birSee Sold Price
Sold2019Josephine Mead blackamoor figural stand, 20th centuryJosephine Mead blackamoor figural stand, 20th century carved wood and painted plaster polychromed crossed legged seated blackamoor figure with tray top, signed: Jo Mead. height 23 1/4 inches, top: 1See Sold Price
Sold2024PR. OF CLASSICAL BRONZE FIGURAL STANDSPair of classical bronze figural stands with draped women holding circular basins rested on a footed stand; 30.5"H 13"W 13"WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Venetian Blackamoor figural stand, 19th century, havingVenetian Blackamoor figural stand, 19th century, having a circular top, above the carved wood and polychrome figural support, depicted in decorated costume in the midst of a somersault, and rising onSee Sold Price
Sold2023A SIGNED TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE SMOKER STAND CONVERTED TO A LAMP, ART GLASS SHADE.SIGNED L.C.T.A signed Tiffany Studios bronze smoker stand converted to a lamp with art glass shade signed L.C.T. Ht: 31.75" Wd: 10" Dpth: 10"See Sold Price
Sold2019American Art Deco Frankart Figural Lamp.American Art Deco Frankart Figural Lamp. Black painted metal, pair of female nudes leaning against a crackle amber glass shade. Marked 'Frankart, Pat Des 78417'. New York. {Approximate dimensions: 13See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Roycroft Style Arts & Crafts Oak Cellarette or Smoker Stand, Circa 1900A beautiful antique Mission oak Arts & Crafts cellarette bar cabinet or smoker stand In the manner of Roycroft or Stickley USA, Circa 1900 Measures: 17.63"W x 17.63"D x 42.13"H. Good original vintageSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Frankart Figural Lamps with Glass SpheresA pair of Frankart (each marked) enameled-metal figural lamps with glass spheres. H: 8-1/2in. W: 7-1/2in. D: 3-3/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2017ART GLASS BRIDE'S BASKET ON CHERUB FIGURAL STANDThe squarish cased cranberry glass basket with amber trimmed candy ribbon edge above a double row of pressed dimples; the art glass basket fitting a tall silver-plated stand with decorative rim of claSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Deco Frankart Figural Table LampAn Art Deco Frankart figural table lamp. c.1927. Dated and signed at base. Dimensions: 19" X 5" X 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Perfume Bottle In Figural StandVictorian Perfume Bottle In Figural Stand, 8" x 5", Yellow Art Glass Perfume With Enamel Floral And Blossom Decor, Set On Rockford #1206 Silverplate Stand Which Features Giraffe Pulling Chariot With CSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmGreen Majolica Elephant Figural Stand Statue 10.25 in. height x 9 1/2 in. length x 4 1/2 in. wide$10
11 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCTwo Antique Gilt Limoge Porcelain Vessels Incl 11in x 14in Overall Jardiniere On Stand Figural Lion$200
6 days LeftAntique KingdomA Pair of Monumental 19th C. French F. Barbedienne Figural Bronze Stand Torchieres$55,000
7 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Japanned Hand Painted Bronze & Wood Cabinet On Figural Giltwood Stand$20,000
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Antique Italian Victorian Figural Cherub Plant Stand Floor Sculpture$1,300
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryNicolas Chameroi Spanish Silver Inkstand Figural Sphinxes circa 1800$1,500
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Antique Italian Rococo Figural Carved Oak Architectural Element/Side-Table, Drink/Smoke Stand$550