Sold2015Painting, Franz (Francois) van SeverdonckFranz (François) van Severdonck (Belgian, 1809-1889), Pasture Scene with Horse, Ram and Sheep, oil on panel, signed lower right amd verso, sight: 7"h x 10"w, overall (with frame): 15.25"h x 18.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boucher (nach), Francois Drei Putti mit Adler. Gestochen von Louis Félix de La Rue. Paris,Boucher (nach), FrancoisDrei Putti mit Adler. Gestochen von Louis Félix de La Rue. Paris, Huquier, um 1745-1765. Kupferstich und Radierung auf Papier. Sichtmaße 27 x 22 cm. Dekorativ unter PSee Sold Price
Sold2022PLAKETTE MIT DEM KINDER-PORTRAET NAPOLEONS, KAISER VON ROM, NACH FRANCOIS GERARDPLAKETTE MIT DEM KINDER-PORTRAET NAPOLEONS, KAISER VON ROM, NACH FRANCOIS GERARD Frankreich, Mitte 19. Jh. Lithografie auf Papier auf Kupfer. 9 x 7,8 cm. Untere rechte Ecke best.See Sold Price
Sold2023Prächtige Meissen Ziervase mit mythologischemMotiv "Andromeda" nach François Boucher Über ausgestelltem Rundfuß abgesetzter, gebauchter Korpus, in eingezogene Wandung mit trompetenförmig ausschwingendem Rand übergehend.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sheep in a Stable Painting, Franz van Severdonck.Franz (Francois) van Severdonck (Belgium, 1809-1889). This oil painting on canvas is signed and dated from 1877, lower center. The painting depicts a group of farm animals in a stable. The painting isSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Francois Prosper Guerin (French, 1875-1939)Charles Francois Prosper Guerin (French, 1875-1939) Still Life with Conch Shell oil on canvas 34 x 29 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023ROGER GUERIN & FRANCOIS CARION IRON-MOUNTED VASEROGER GUERIN & FRANCOIS CARION IRON-MOUNTED VASEBelgian, second quarter 20th century, stoneware. Bulbous and iridescent drip-glazed vase with scrolling and foliate iron mounts.9 1/4 x 10 in. (23.5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Radefeld 1846 Map of Texas, FramedCarl Christian Franz Radefeld. "Texas Nach den besten Quellen," hand colored engraving, 13 x 15 1/4 in.Property from the collection of Robert and Nancy Hall, Baltimore, MD. Proceeds benefit the RobertSee Sold Price
Sold2018Biskuit-Porzellankopf-Puppe, gem. DEP, 52 cm, brauneBiskuit-Porzellankopf-Puppe, gem. DEP, 52 cm, braune Schlafaugen, Augen schauen einwenig nach oben, franz. Gliederkörper, Echthaar-Perücke neuer, Kleidung aus alten Stoffen genäht, alte Schuhe GermSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRANZ PELESCHKA-LUNARD 1873 Wien - nach 1911 BerlinFRANZ PELESCHKA-LUNARD 1873 Wien - nach 1911 Berlin David Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 24 cm. Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet 'F. Peleschka'. Auf einem felsenartigen Sockel vollplastische Darstellung eines jSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Xaver BergmannFranz Xaver Bergmann (1861-1936), nach, Wiener Bronze, zwei Katzen einen Ast zersägend, polychrom kalt bemalte Bronze, auf dem Sägeblatt die Vasenmarke, ber., B. 10 x 4 x 5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PorzellangemäldeRechteckige Bildplatte mit Darstellung einer jungen Frau mit brünetten Haaren, auf einem Strohlager liegend. Wohl nach Francesco Hayez (1791 - 1881) oder Charles Francois Jalabert (1819 - 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze and Cast Metal Sculpture AssortmentBronze and Cast Metal Sculpture Assortment (8) items including sculptures from artists Franz Iffland, Louis-Ernst Barrias and Raoul Francois Larch, some signed, depicting children, figures and busts,See Sold Price
Sold2022Katz, Alex Six female portraits. 2004. Portfolio aus 6Katz, Alex Pop Art Six female portraits. 2004. Portfolio aus 6 Heliogravuren nach Gemälden je auf gefaltetem Bogen Zerkall-Bütten. Portfoliomaß 40,5 x 30,3 cm. Im Kolophon signiert undSee Sold Price
Sold2018PIERRE EMMANUEL GUERIN (French/American 1833-1911) APIERRE EMMANUEL GUERIN (French/American 1833-1911) A LOUIS XV STYLE GILT BRONZE MOUNTED POLYCHROME CABINET, NEW YORK, in the Vernis Martin taste, after Francois Linke (French 1855-1946), the serpentinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rodin, Auguste René Francois (1840 Paris - MeudonDer Denker, nach dem Original von 1880-1882. Dunkel patinierte Bronze. Auf Sockel sign., bez. RAC (Royal Art Collection), dat. 1988, Ex. 282/750 und Gießerstempel "KUNSTGUSS STREHLE", WinhörSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rodin, Auguste René Francois (1840 Paris - MeudonDer Denker, nach dem Original von 1880-1882. Dunkel patinierte Bronze. Auf Sockel sign. und Medaille J.b DEPOSSE PARIS BRONZE GARANTI. Marmorsockel. H. 12 bzw. 19 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Francois X. Habermann(or Franz Xaver Habermann, German,1721-1796) La Destruction de la Statue royale a Nouvelle Yorck, Augsburg: 1776, signed, engraving, 12-1/2 x 16-5/8 in.; fine period carved, painted and gilt wood framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hirschgruppe nach der Bronzeskulptur „Combat de Cerfs“ von Thomas Francois Cartier (1879Hirschgruppe nach der Bronzeskulptur „Combat de Cerfs“ von Thomas Francois Cartier (1879 - 1943) - Metallguss bronziert, dunkel patiniert, vollrunde Figur zweier kämpfender Hirsche auSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ertinger, Franz Sammlung von 3 mythologischen SzenenMythologieErtinger, FranzSammlung von 3 mythologischen Szenen nach Zeichnungen von Raymond Lafage. Um 1690. Je Kupferstich auf Papier. Blattmaße von 17 x 26 cm bis 17,5 x 28 cm. Punktuell auf UntSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Mopsfiguren mit SchellenbandNach links bzw. rechts sitzend, den Kopf nach vorn gewandt. Um den Hals ein königsblaues Schleifenhalsband mit goldenen Schellen tragend. Sparsame poylchrome Malerei. Entw. Franz Andreas WeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEX KATZ (b.1927) Catherine (2006) Oil on panel, 30.3 x 22.6cm Signed and dated 2006 Provenance:ALEX KATZ (b.1927) Catherine (2006) Oil on panel, 30.3 x 22.6cm Signed and dated 2006 Provenance: With Hillsboro Fine Art, Dublin; Private Collection, DublinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hofstotter for Loetz, Rare Phanomen vaseFranz Hofstotter for Loetz Rare Phanomen vase (Gre 388) Austria, 1900hand-blown glass 18 h × 5.75 dia in (46 × 15 cm) Hofstotter designed this form and decoration for the 1900 PariSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Singer on PianoFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Singer on Piano nickel-plated brass stamped FRANZ HAGENAUER WIEN / WHW at base of piano H 78 x W 31 inches. Property from a Private Estate Provenance: Fred SilberSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA painted oil and lacquer plaque showing the Madonna della Sedia after Raphael, Braunschweig,€200
1 day LeftBrunk AuctionsFrancois Linke Signed Louis XV Style Bronze Dore Mounted Mahogany Bedroom Suite$6,000(1 bid)
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Jean Francois de Troy (France,Italy,1679-1752) oil painting antique$1,200(6 bids)
16 hrs LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Franz A. Bischoff (1864-1929), "Santa Rosa Island [at] San Pedro Harbor"$3,000
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryFranz Unterberger (Belgium,Austria,1838-1902) oil painting antique$60(2 bids)
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionRaoul Francois Larche (French, 1860-1912) Nymph On Lily Pad, c.1900s$750(2 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsClock, Dutch Baroque Style Wag On The Wall, wood case w/brass mounts & Delft tile by Franz Hermle,$50(1 bid)