Sold2022FREDERICK J NELSON (20th c, American) AbstractMixed media on paper 14 x 10 in, 20 x 17 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Nelson Tygart (20th c) American, Abstract LionAbstract lion, signed and dated 1993. Tygart exhibited at the Rena Branston Gallery, San Francisco. His work is in the Fine Arts Museum, San Francisco. Overall size: 36 x 44 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank J. Vavricka (American, 20th C.) Abstract Oil on Canvas Painting, Mid CenturyDescription: An oil on canvas work depicting various houshold objects and abstract shapes, titled "Home - Havelock, Iowa."Type: PaintingMaterials: Oil on canvasMarkings & Inscriptions: Signed bottom lSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. Schmidt (20th Century, American)Colorful abstract landscape, 1982 Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right: J. Schmidt / 82 47.5" H x 47.5" W Provenance: From the Collection of the Dharam Damama'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. POPOLIN (20th c, Cincinnati) Floral AbstractFlowers. Acrylic on canvas 30 x 30 in. . A contemporary American Abstract Expressionist artist. Popolin, a native of Cincinnati, has a BA in Fine Arts from Marietta College and attended the Art AcademSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacqueline Paul (20th Century American)Abstract Oil on canvas Signed lower left: J. Paul, signed again verso, indistinctly titled on a partial exhibition label affixed verso 47" H x 35.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017J. GROODY Signed Mixed Media ArtworkContemporary Abstract art work collage, mixed Media, signed by 20th century American Artist James GROODY and dated November 6 1978. Signed on. Redo. Artwork is painting on large triangular canvas withSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), STAINLESS STEELAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), STAINLESS STEEL ABSTRACT BRUTALIST SCULPTURE, UNTITLED, SIGNED, INITIALS, C.1970. 48 X 96"See Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD SMITH (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS,RICHARD SMITH (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED. 39 1/2 X 49 1/2"; FRAMED 41 X 51"See Sold Price
Sold2017MAURICE BILTON (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVASMAURICE BILTON (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, ABSTRACT MUSICIAN, SIGNED. 30 X 22"; FRAMED 31 1/2 X 23" (LOSSES)See Sold Price
Sold2015WILLIAM MCLEAN (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), OILWILLIAM MCLEAN (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, LABELED VERSO. 28 X 18"; FRAMED 30 X 20" PROVENANCE: SAN FRANCISCO MUSEUM OF ART-A.F.A. WEST COAST ARTISTS, APRIL 10-MAY 4, 19See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WROUGHT IRON ABSTRACTAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WROUGHT IRON ABSTRACT SCULPTURE WITH PEDESTAL BASE. SCULPTURE 48 3/4" (84" WITH PEDESTAL)See Sold Price
Sold2017JR Clift (20thc) Abstract Oil on CanvasFramed oil on canvas by Pacific Northwest artist J. R.Clift (20th century American). The abstract painting depicts figures and buildings in a riverside wharf setting. Label attached to stretcher identSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Small Floral PaintingsTwo small floral paintings comprising J.S. Wagner (20th century), "Roses" oil on canvas signed lower left "J.S. Wagner" and "Frederick Knab" (American, 1873-1918), "Roses" oil on canvas signed lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2017LATIN AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER,LATIN AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED (IN PENCIL) COSTIGLIOLO. SHEET 10 3/4 X 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017FREDERICK TORDOFF (ANGLO/AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY),FREDERICK TORDOFF (ANGLO/AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, YACHT AND NANTUCKET LIGHT VESSEL, SIGNED. 10 X 14 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-19 1/2 X 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016EDWARD HERGELROTH (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) OILEDWARD HERGELROTH (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) OIL ON CANVAS INCLUDING "NIGHT CITY", SIGNED AND TITLED 1963, FRAMED 20 1/2 X 30 1/2" AND UNTITLED ABSTRACT, FRAMED 21 1/2 X 29 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Meerbott Abstract Pop Art Horse SculptureJoseph Meerbott (American, 20th Century). Pop art enameled painted metal sculpture. A multicolored abstract horse on black base. Signed on top of base J. Meerbott limited edition number 7 of 15 and daSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on Wood, Abstract, Robilee Frederick(American, 20th C.) "Circles of Light III @ 2004," artist titled on stretcher. 60"h x 48"w Provenance: Label on Verso, Ruth Bachofner Gallery, Santa Monica, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, UNTITLED GEOMETRIC ABSTRACT, SIGNED CHARLES SHAW. 36 X 26"; FRAMED 43 X 33" (PARTIAL GALLERY LABEL VERSO)See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, UNTITLED GEOMETRIC ABSTRACT, UNSIGNED (STRETCHER LABELED YADDO). 28 X 30"; FRAMED 28 1/2 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIAAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA, OIL AND CRAYON ON CANVAS, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED GOLDBERG (POSSIBLY MICHAEL GOLDBERG), STAMPED VERSO DUPONT COLLECTION. 30 X 40"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED VERSO LANYON, 1962. 15 X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2018LATIN AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVASLATIN AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, ABSTRACT MUSICIANS, SIGNED PUBAK '99. 47 X 24 1/2"; FRAMED 50 X 27"See Sold Price
Jun 06Jewels For You, Inc.Vintage Unique and Funny One of its Kind 20th C.Original Oil on Canvas Abstract Elephant Oil Paintin$20
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryJOSEPH MOREL FOR ZELLIQUE LARGE ART GLASS BUTTERFLY PAPERWEIGHT$150(3 bids)
3 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyBarbara Bouman Jay (American 20th/21st C.) Abstract Lithograph$50(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) JOHN DE WIT (20TH C.) ORIENT & FLUME ART GLASS SPIRAL PAPERWEIGHT VASES$150
Jun 14DuMouchellesChristine Marcus Stone (American, 20th/21st C.) Pastel on Paper, 1990, "New Shawls", H 18.5" W 18.5"$100
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryGeorge Nelson (American, 1908-1986) for Herman Miller Upholstered Sofa, 20th c., H.- 30 in., W.- 121$850
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.EDITH RAE BROWN (American b. 1942) A PAINTING, "Abstract (Untitled), 20TH CENTURY$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions70318: A Mossi Iron Staff Finial Burkina Faso, c. 19th$1,000
5 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersFrank J. Marshall, Fine and Rare lidded box with peacock and landscape$1,400