Sold2015Frederick Remington(after); Bronze Grouping SignedBronze, The Savage. Marble base; 12in. X 7in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Frederick Remington(after); Bronze Grouping SignedBronze, The Mountain Man. Marble Base; 12in.H. x 6in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Frederick Remington(after); Bronze Grouping SignedBronze, Sergeant. Marble base; 12in.H. x 6in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick Remington(after); Bronze Grouping - The SavageFrederick Remington(after); Bronze Grouping - The Savage. Bronze bust of an Indian. The Savage. After Frederick Remington. Inscribed and numbered 22/100. Marble base; 12in.H. x 5.5in.W.(with base)See Sold Price
Sold2017Frederick Remington(after); Bronze GroupingBronze grouping. Mountain Man. Inscribed. Outdoor weathered patina. Marble base; 28in.H. x 16in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Frederic Remington(after); Bronze Bronco Buster SignedBronze grouping. Bronco Buster after Remington. Signed. Marble base; 9.75in.H. x 8in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Frederic Remington (after), bronze figural groupFrederic Remington (after), bronze figural group, After Frederic Remington (American, 1861-1909), "Coming Through the Rye", cast signed "Frederick Remington", mounted on marble base, approx. 26"h (broSee Sold Price
Sold2015Claire J.R. Colinet; Art Deco Bronze Grouping SignedBronze figure, Cleopatra. Incised stepped marble base with Egyptian design. Signed; 29.5in.H. x 8in.(base)21.5in.H. head to toe, 28in.H. bottom of harp to top of harpSee Sold Price
Sold2015Claire J.R. Colinet; Art Deco Bronze Grouping SignedBronze figure, Cleopatra. Incised stepped marble base with Egyptian design. Signed; 29.5in.H. x 8in.(base)See Sold Price
Sold2017Adrien Etienne Gaudez; 19thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. Esmeralda and the Goat. Inscribed; 32.5in.H. x 9.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Jules Mene; 19thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. Die Hirschhatz. Inscribed P.J. Mene; 12in.H. x 17in.W,. X 9in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2015Jean-Baptiste Germain; French Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping, Esmeralda. Signed; 20.5in.H. x 7in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso(after); Bronze Grouping SignedBronze. Cubistic Mask. Inscribed. Marble base; 11in.H. x 6in.W.See Sold Price
Sold201718th - 19thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. Man, Woman and Cherub. Inscribed indistinctly; 28.5in.H. x 11.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Benjamin Levy; 20thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. The Embrace. Inscribed, marked AP numbered 3/10 and having foundry stamp; 21in.H. x 10in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Alberto Giacometti(after); Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping, Trois Hommes Qui Marchent I. Inscribed; 16in.H. x 12in.W. x 10.25in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2015Russian Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping, Horse Drawn Troika signed in cryllic; 3.75in. H. x 9.25in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Clodion(after); Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping, The Lovers. Signed. Marble base;23in.H. x 13in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso(after); 20thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze, Cubistic Head. Inscribed. Marble base; 11in.H. x 6in.W. x 4in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vassili Gratchev(after); Russian Bronze grouping SignedBronze grouping. Soldiers Resting at Campfire. Inscribed in cryllic and impressed F.Chopin; 6.5in.H. x 11in.W. x 8.5in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Andor Ruff; 19thC. Hungarian Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. The Scholar. Inscribed Ruff and Made in Austria. Original patina; 28in.H. x 7.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Henry Moore(after); Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. Woman on a Bench. Inscribed. Marble base; 9.75in.H. x 11in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Edgar Degas(after); 20thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping.School Girl after Degas. Inscribed. Also impressed with foundry mark, numbered 219 and dated 1978; 10.5in.H. x 4.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Barye(after); Bronze grouping signedBronze grouping, On Point. Bears signature Barye. Marble base; 4.5in. H. x 7.5in. W.See Sold Price
5 days LeftHELIOS AUCTIONSA BRONZE GROUPING OF MERMAIDS BY TAUNI DE LESSEPS, FRENCH-AMERICAN, 1920 - 2001$900
Jun 01Northgate Gallery, Inc.Frederick Remington Bronze Recast of The Wicked Pony, Resting on Verde Green Marble Base$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrederick Hart 'Contemplation' Acrylic Sculpture, Signed & Numbered$2,800
May 29Adam's AuctioneersFrederick E. McWilliam HRUA RA (1909 - 1992) Forwards (1975) Bronze, 39 x 24 x 12cm (15¼ x 9&#€0
May 29Adam's AuctioneersFrederick E. McWilliam HRUA RA (1909 - 1992) Backwards (1975) Bronze, 30 x 20 x 9cm (11¾ x 8 x€0
May 30Weatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original Shy Fox Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 12" x 12"$400
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.BRONZE , SIGNED H. GODET (HENRI GODET 1863- 1937) "FILLER SOURIANTE AU CHAPEAU" 21" X 10"$250
Jun 15Bazaar of PersiaMayer SCULPTURE bronze, signed numbered in the casting, foundry stamps J B Depos?e, Garantie Paris$100
6 days LeftPacific Global AuctionZach Martin, Smith, Frederick Signed Dallas Cowboys Replica Helmet JSA 21631$380
3 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.19th C. Pink Sevres Bronze Signed By, Tahan R. De La Paix Jewelry Casket$1,700