Sold2024French iron and brass 3 tier bakers rackFrench iron and brass 3 tier bakers rack. Late 20th century. 82"h x 41"W x 17"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brass and Iron 3-Tier Corner Bakers RackA Mid-Century Modern brass and iron 3-tier corner bakers rack. Having an ebony iron scroll back design with brass framing and design. Wear consistent with age. Minor fading. Measures: 25" w x 25" d xSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Brass & Wrought Iron 3 Shelf Baker's RackClassic French wrought iron black bakers rack. Having three shelves, each with polished brass edging. 81" X 31 3/4" X 18 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH STYLE BRASS AND IRON 4 TIER BAKER'S RACKFRENCH STYLE BRASS AND IRON 4 TIER BAKER'S RACK; 84"H X 40"W X 17"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Monumental Iron & Brass Bakers RackMid 20th C, stamped Courrier Paris, iron with brass accents, 3 tier, fitted glass for shelves, solid brass front legs, 96 tall x 77 wide x 18 deepSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH BAKER'S RACKCirca 1900 Brass Mounted Iron Three-Tier Baker's Rack, base embossed "Demerval Fils Aine 587 Rue du Renard, Paris", with iron frame, shelves and scrollwork, trimmed with brass finials and shelf facingSee Sold Price
Sold2017WROUGHT IRON BRASS BAKER RACK WITH 3 SHELVESA wrought iron and brass baker rack in The French Taste with three glass shelves. Ht: 81" Wd: 48" Dpth: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021Two wrought iron floor standing plant holders, circaTwo wrought iron floor standing plant holders, circa 1950. The first, shaped like a small baker's rack with 3 tiers and brass finials, measures 16 1/2"W x 9 3/4"D x 37 1/4"H; the second, having a singSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Wrought Iron & Brass Bakers Rack4 tier scroll design 40" w x 20" D x 81" TSee Sold Price
Sold2016Baker's RackWrought iron baker's rack with cast brass wheat sheaf crest plus brass turnings, buttons & shelf molding, 3 tiers in narrow vertical format, sets upon 4 casters, early 20th C., 23" x 16" x 64". CONDITSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare French Wrought Iron Circular Bakers RackFour graduating brass bound wrought iron round tiers, scroll supports, all on four scroll feet. Overall 83.5" h. x 43" base dia. Condition: Wear and loss to black paint.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique French Bakers RackTwo tiers of Carrera Marble with chrome columns with brass finials. Measures 32-1/2 to top of finials x 19-3/4 x 31See Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH IRON & BRASS BAKERS RACKwith three shelves 36 inches wide; 20 inches deep; 76 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique French Iron & Brass Bakers RackLarge antique French bakers rack. Brass and iron. Removable shelves. [90 x 64 x 20 1/2 inches]. Worn patina, rust.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Iron & Brass Baker's RackFrench Iron & Brass Baker's Rack (KESS540)(MS) Dimensions: 47.5" H x 36.25" W x 15.75" D Property from the estate of Joan Kessler, Kew Gardens, NY. Joan Kessler was a well regarded textile designer, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Iron and Brass Baker's RackFrench Iron and Brass Baker's Rack, marked "...Paris, France", crest with sheaf of wheat, scroll supports, glazed shelves, h. 84 in., w. 49 1/2 in., d. 16 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Iron and Brass Bakers RackFrench baker's rack, iron with brass trim, 86" H x 60" W x 18" D. Provenance: West Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017French Iron and Brass Bakers RackFrench Iron and Brass Bakers Rack. 7" H. X 20" D. Kennedy's Auction Service does not provide auction estimates. All items are sold at absolute unreserved auction. The bidders and the market set the prSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large 19/20th Century French Iron and Brass BakersLarge 19/20th Century French Iron and Brass Bakers Rack. Unsigned. Rubbing, wear, minor losses, light surface corrosion, dings and dents. Measures 88" H x 72" K x 22" D. Provenance: Collection of RobeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Real Antique French Baker's RackA real antique French iron and brass baker's rack with scroll decorations and removeable shelves. This real antique baker's rack is in great condition and dates from about 1860-1870. truly an unusualSee Sold Price
Sold2023French painted green iron & brass bakers rackFrench painted green iron & brass bakers rack. Mid 20th century. 77 1/2"h x 31"w x 15"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021French iron and brass corner baker's rackFrench iron and brass corner baker's rack. Early 20th century. 80 1/2"h x 35 1/2"w x 21 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018A French Wrought Iron and Brass Baker's Rack, 20thA French Wrought Iron and Brass Baker's Rack, 20th Century. H: 75 W: 72 D: 19 in. The Collection of Oliver and Joyce Murphy.See Sold Price
Sold2021French Wrought Iron and Brass Bakers Rack 93 1/2" h xFrench Wrought Iron and Brass Bakers Rack 93 1/2" h x 80" w x 18 1/2" d. Condition, some loose and missing pieces of metal.See Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Brass-Inlaid Wrought Iron Fireplace Trammel, French or Flemish, Probably Early 19th Century$750
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Copper and Brass-Inlaid Wrought Iron Tasting Spoon, European, 18th Century$250
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Wrought Iron Kitchen Wall Rack, French, Late 18th Century$250(2 bids)
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncGranite top cast iron & brass bakers table with elaborate fret work$200
55 mins LeftJMW Auction ServiceIron & marble bakers rack, it's contemporary from local estate, nice overall condition. Measures 80"$50(3 bids)