Sold2016Frette & Pratesi Bed LinensFrette & Pratesi Bed Linens. Pair of tassel trimmed pillow cases by Frette. Pale coral eyelet bolster cover, pair of boudoir cases (14"x20") 6 standard pillow cases (21"x27") 3 Euro shams (28" square)See Sold Price
Sold2016Frette Bed LinensMisc. lot of Frette bed linens - Made in Italy. 3 king size top sheets, 2 boudior pillows, 2 pairs of standard coordinating shams, 3 single shams and green top sheet. (SHER8821/13) {KR} Measurements:See Sold Price
Sold2016Frette, Tolra, Aurea & Sierra Bro. Bed LinensMisc. lot of designer bed linens by Frette, Tolra, Aurea, Sierra Bros & others. Pink scalloped cotton summer bed spread by Aurea, 92"x104". Queen white embroidered top sheet with matching shams, pr FrSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRETTE Ivory Silk King Size Bed LinensNever used in original packaging. Includes bottom sheet ($975 original price); top sheet ($700); four standard pillow cases ($100 ea.) and one Euro pillow case ($125). Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group Lot Bed Linens Assortment of bed linens inAssortment of bed linens in various sizes including sheets, duvet covers, mostly pillow/sham covers. Labels include Bellora, Schweitzer, Pratesi, Laura Ashley and more. Property of a Greenwich estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group Lot Bed LinensAssortment of bed linens in various sizes including sheets, duvet covers, mostly pillow/sham covers. Labels include Bellora, Schweitzer, Pratesi, Laura Ashley and more. Property of a Greenwich estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015Four shelves of table and bed linensFour shelves of table and bed linens, including floral embroidered place mats, cotton napkins, bed covers etc., in various patterns and colors. Provenance: From the Ligonier, PA estate of Richard MellSee Sold Price
Sold2018Custom Bed Linens by Malabar GroveCustom king-size bed linens by 'Malabar Grove'.See Sold Price
Sold2015Four shelves of assorted table and bed linensFour shelves of assorted table and bed linens, including floral embroidered napkins, lace trimed napkins, some with monograms, and embellished placemats, together with jacquard and damask bed linens iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Custom Bed Linens by Nancy KoltesCustom king-size bed linens by 'Nancy Koltes'.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cocoon King Size Bed LinensBeautiful hand-embroidered custom-made king-size linens by 'Cocoon'.See Sold Price
Sold2021Christopher Guy Bed LinensChristopher Guy bed linens, to include: custom king size satin sham, four satin pillows, and satin bedspread. Like new condition. Retail $2,500. Provenance: Estate of Hilary Musser, West Palm Beach, FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Table and Bed LinensGroup of Table and Bed Linens , incl. ecru linen tablecloth with embroidery and lace insertion, 8 ft. 3 in. x 5 ft. 3 in., (Provenance: Venice, c. 1990), with 9 associated napkins; white linen tableclSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Embroidered Bed LinensGroup of Embroidered Bed Linens 10 ft. 11 in. x 7 ft. 8 in., the first bedsheet. 10 ft. x 8 ft. 6 in., the second bed sheet; 35 x 25 in., one matching pillowcase. 9 ft. 6 in. x 8 ft. 11 in., theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Custom Bed Linens by JRB Italian LinensCustom king-size embroidered bed linens by 'JRB'.See Sold Price
Sold2018F. Castata King Size Bed LinensF. Castata king-size bed linens. Provenance: Greenbaum estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Custom Bed Linens by Dea Italian LinensCustom bed linens by 'Dea Italian Linens'.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gianni Versace, Full-size bed linens, pairGianni Versace Full-size bed linens, pair Italy, c. 1995cotton Each set features one bottom sheet, one top sheet, and one pillowcase. Fabric manufacturer's label to each top sheet 'Gianni VersaceSee Sold Price
Sold20244pc Popy Patresi Luxury Bed Linens, King Bed SetLovely white jacquard sheets with shams. Set includes flat sheet (120"L x 90"W), fitted sheet (appx. 102"L x 84"W) and 2 pillow shams (28"L x 20"W). Popy Patresi tag. This item has its original box: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023FRETE Lot 21 Lux Designer Bed LinensTags each read FRETE MADE IN ITALY. Each piece appears to Be king size. Lot includes 13 pillow shams (colors include 2 light grey, 2 dark drey, 1 white, 2 dark grey & white, 4 light grey & white, 2 grSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Designer Bed LinensLot of Designer Bed Linens. White cotton top sheet by Sferra Bros and 4 monogrammed pillow cases "JRR", peach set with ivory design and off white cotton with eyelet trim.(RIVERS4815/LOT)(KR) PropertySee Sold Price
5 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Pottery Barn Cotton Flower Quilt & Pillow Shams, 3$25(3 bids)
20 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge John Lennon Bed In For Peace Signed 1970 Lithograph HC V Of VL Beatles Yoko Ono From Bag One$1,500(2 bids)
5 days LeftKamelot AuctionsBIRDSEYE MAPLE FAUX BAMBOO AESTHETIC MOVEMENT FULL SIZE BED IN THE MANNER OF R.J. HORNER C 1880.$100(3 bids)
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncStickley mission oak queen size bed with rails, paneled head board, original finish$325(2 bids)
Sep 28Brunk AuctionsVery Fine and Rare American Bed Warmer with Engraved Brass and Painted Maple Handle$15,000
280 Lots AwayJMW Auction ServiceFabulous burl bed, headboard & footboard, with rails, nice estate condition, great form, vibrant$275(3 bids)