Sold2021Fussmann, Klaus (geb. 1938 Velbert)"Raps". Linolschnitt/Papier, re. u. mit Bleistift sign., dat. (19)91 sowie li. u. Ex. E.A. Mittig Widmung. Plattenrand 21x 30 cm. PP., R., 50,5x 58,5 cm. Lit.: Klaus Fußmann Grafik II 1985-1991, Kat.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Anemonen, blau", Aquarell/Gouache, unten rechts signiert,Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Anemonen, blau", Aquarell/Gouache, unten rechts signiert, Blattmaße ca.9,8x14cm, Blatt liegt loseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Dahlien",Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Dahlien", Farblithographie, unten rechts in Blei signiert, dat. 1985, unten links num. 58/70, leicht knitterig außerhalb der Darstellung, DarstellungsmaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Margeriten und Rudbeckien in Vase", 2015, Farblinolschnitt,Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Margeriten und Rudbeckien in Vase", 2015, Farblinolschnitt, unten rechts signiert und datiert, links bez. "e.a.", Auflage von 45 nummerierten + e.a. Exemplaren,See Sold Price
Sold2022Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Raps bei Düstnishy", 2021, Farblinolschnitt, untenFußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Raps bei Düstnishy", 2021, Farblinolschnitt, unten rechts signiert und datiert, links num. 22/200, Plattenmaße ca.10,3x15,5cm, Blattmaße ca.14x18,See Sold Price
Sold2022Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Kirschblüten", 2016, Farblinolschnitt, unten rechtsFußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Kirschblüten", 2016, Farblinolschnitt, unten rechts signiert und datiert, links num. 70/200, Plattenmaße ca.7,5x14,8cm, Blattmaße ca.9,5x18,8cm, BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Rosen rot/mauve", 2014, Farblinolschnitt, unten rechtsFußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Rosen rot/mauve", 2014, Farblinolschnitt, unten rechts signiert und datiert, links num. 43/200, Plattenmaße ca.8,5x13,8cm, Blattmaße ca.13x18cm, BlattSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Rosen rot/lila", Farblinolschnitt, unten rechts signiert,Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Rosen rot/lila", Farblinolschnitt, unten rechts signiert, links num. 66/200, Plattenmaße ca.7x13,5cm, Blattmaße ca.10x17,7cm, Blatt liegt loseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Anemonen", 2018, Farblinolschnitt, unten rechts signiert undFußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Anemonen", 2018, Farblinolschnitt, unten rechts signiert und datiert, links bez. "e.a.", Auflage von 200 nummerierten + e.a. Exemplaren, Plattenmaße ca.7x13See Sold Price
Sold2023Kani Alavi (*1955), Persian painterKani Alavi (*1955), Persian painter, lives in Berlin since 1980, master student with Klaus Fußmann, participated among other things in the East Side Gallery of the Berlin Wall. Small flower pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kani Alavi (*1955), Persian painterKani Alavi (*1955), Persian painter, lives in Berlin since 1980, master student of Klaus Fußmann, participated among other things in the East Side Gallery of the Berlin Wall. Small flower piece,See Sold Price
Sold2022Fußmann, Klaus o.T. 1986. Aquarell auf Aquarellpapier. 12,4 x 14 cm. Verso signiert, datiertFußmann, Klauso.T. 1986. Aquarell auf Aquarellpapier. 12,4 x 14 cm. Verso signiert, datiert sowie bezeichnet u. m. Briefmarke. - Wohlerhalten und farbfrisch.Beigegeben: Kat. "Blumen aus dem GarteSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE Antique Chinese b/w porcelain figure Guanyin MARK21" height. Exceptional detail to robe.See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Chinese huanghuali wood kang tableLarge Chinese huanghuali wood kang table---Giant's arm supports---Height: 17.75" x Width: 43" x Depth: 31.25" ---See Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE Antique Chinese gilt blue ground vase 18th c20" height x 11" wide x 7.5" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pr. Antique Chinese crackle glaze porcelain vase MARkVases mounted as lamps - one lamp disassembled to provide view of bottom and mark.lamp - 29 1/2" heightvase - 13 1/4" height x 7" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE Antique Chinese gilt blue ground vase 18th cLARGE Antique Chinese gilt blue ground vase 18th c---20" height x 11" wide x 7.5" deep---See Sold Price
Sold2015MAN RAY LITHOGRAPH # 1 EDTION OF 180 ORIGIN OFMAN RAY LITHOGRAPH # 1 FROM THE SUITE OF 10 EDTION OF 180 IN 1971 "ORIGIN OF THE SPECIES BY WAY OF irrational SELECTION""DE L'ORIGIN DES ESPECES PAR VOIE DE SELECION IRRATIONALLE" PRINTED IN PARIS BYSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE Pr. Chinese famille rose porcelain jar w/FrenchLARGE Pr. Chinese famille rose porcelain jar w/ French bronze lamps---Jars are 18th c. Bronze mountings appears to be 19th c.--- porcelain Height: 17 7/8" Width: 9 5/8" Depth: 9 5/8" Lamp height: 35 3See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Vienna enamel ewer & plate Greek revival designEwer - 8" height to tip of handlePlate - 6 7/8" diameterStand not included.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese famille verte porcelain figure GuanyinMark on base.14 1/2" height x 7 1/2" wide x 4 3/4" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2019American impressionist oil painting C. Campbell CooperOriginal American impressionist oil painting - Colin Campbell Cooper - Colin Campbell Cooper 1856-1937--- frame size: Height: 7 1/4" Width: 16 7/8" Depth: 3/4" Lot Weight: 2LbSee Sold Price
Sold2015CALDER SUNBURST VERY RARECALDER ALEXANDER friendship ORIGINAL LITOGRAPH YOU ARE BIDDING ON .CALDER "SUNBIRST" THE RAREST OF ALL IN THE SERIES OF THE RANIFF COLLECTION ONE FROM A SERIES OF SIX LITHOGRAPHS COMMISSIONED BRANIFFSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfKLAUS FUSSMANN 'LANDSCHAFT BEI NEUKIRCHEN' (2007)€180
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfKLAUS FUSSMANN KONVOLUT VON 6 KLEINEN LINOLSCHNITTEN€330
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfKLAUS FUSSMANN UMFASSENDES KONVOLUT AUS 22 GRAFIKEN 'LANDSC€1,400
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfKLAUS FUSSMANN 'RAPS AN DER OSTSEE BEI OHRFELDHAFF' (2005)€3,000
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfKLAUS FUSSMANN KONVOLUT VON 6 KLEINEN LINOLSCHNITTEN€360
236 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHAlexander the Great and Campaspe in the atelier of Apelles, a French oil/canvas painting, 18thSee Sold Price
3 days LeftCottone AuctionsJames Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017) "The Book Disappears for the Fast Student"$300(3 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[TRAVEL]. ATELIER PERCEVAL, artist. Air France / Dans Tous Les Ciels. Paris: Perceval, [1948].$300
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Dan Levenson, (b. 1972, American), "Klaus Hangartner," 2015, Oil on prepared linen, 33" H x 23.5" W$750
1 day LeftJulien's AuctionsRingo Starr | Klaus Voormann, Jesse Ed Davis, Bobby Keys, and Jim Keltner Signed 1974 Beverly$300
19 hrs LeftJasper52NWT Vintage VERSACE ATELIER F/W 2002 Runway Gold Lace Mini Dress It 42 - US 6$4,800