Sold2018Galliano Mazzon -ComposizioneGalliano Mazzon (Italian, 1896-1978). Original lithograph printed in brown on blue wove paper. Signed by the artist on the stone. First state, first printing. Published in Milan Italy by Groupe EspaceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Bueno (Berlino, 1918 - Firenze, 1984) - Composizione, 1943Olio su tela, cm. 42x68. Sul verso: timbri "L'Artistica" Campi Bisenzio; sul telaio firma. Archiviato presso l'Archivio Maria Isabella Bueno con numero AB 018/022. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2022Turcato Giulio, Composizione n. 6Firmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'arte Marlborough, Roma, Olio e tecnica mista su tela, W. 140 - H. 50 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Giulio Turcato, Roma con il nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari, 'Oggetto a composizione autocondotta' - 'Struttura 495', 1959/1971Enzo Mari, 'Oggetto a composizione autocondotta' - 'Struttura 495', 1959/1971, H. 25 x 25 x 5 cm. Made by Danese, Milan, 1971. Wooden frame, painted black, clear acrylic glass, black PVC. Marked: artiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Veronesi Luigi, Composizione KFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Olio su tela, W. 57 - H. 36,7 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giulio Turcato - Composizione, 1970oil and acrylic on canvas, 40 x 60 cm signed lower left and on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN DIOR BY GALLIANO F/W 1998 ORGANZA DRESSRare Christian Dior demi-couture gown in dragonfly- and iris-printed silk organza, with bias-cut tiers, corded straps and a matching wrap shawl lined in purple silk brocade. Size FR 36. Designed by JoSee Sold Price
Sold2023A RARE SIGNED VINTAGE CHRISTIAN DIOR BY JOHN GALLIANO NEVER WORN BRONZE RUNWAY CHOKERA signed vintage christian dior 11 strand adjustable runway choker that was designed by John Galliano. From the estate of a collector, has the original paper tag and is also signed Dior in the metal.See Sold Price
Sold2023A RARE SIGNED VINTAGE CHRISTIAN DIOR BY JOHN GALLIANO NEVER WORN SILVERTONE RUNWAY CHOKERA signed vintage christian dior 11 strand adjustable runway choker that was designed by John Galliano. From the estate of a collector, has the original paper tag and is also signed Dior in the metal.See Sold Price
Sold2021Shoveler hen, Jude Brunet, Galliano, Louisiana.Shoveler hen, Jude Brunet, Galliano, Louisiana. Tucked head, which is slightly turned. Raised and crossed wingtips. Side pocket carving. Classic wide carved shoveler bill. Hollowed from the underside.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO SIRONI Composizione.Composizione. 1954. Mixed media on paper on canvas. Cm 30,30 x 20,40. Apocryphal signature lower right. Mario Sironi Archive, Milan, authenticity certificate. Poleschi Gallery, Lucca, authenticity cerSee Sold Price
Sold2020COMPOSIZIONE IN CARTA E TESSUTO, XIX SECOLOraffigurante l'America, ricamata con filo dorato e argentato, entro cornice in legno dorato e sottovetro; usure, rotture, lacerazioni, mancanze, ondulazioni, restauri La composizione, cm 43X64 La cornSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of wood ducks, Jimmie Vizier, Galliano, Louisiana.Pair of wood ducks, Jimmie Vizier, Galliano, Louisiana. Signed and dated 8/05. 12.5" long with turned heads and raised carved wingtips. Good paint detail. Notes: DecoySee Sold Price
Sold2015A John Galliano for Givenchy couture black tuxedoA John Galliano for Givenchy couture black tuxedo coat/dress, Autumn-Winter, 1996, labelled and numbered 84247, beautifully tailored, double-breasted with satin lapels, satin lining, internal openingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Canvasback, Jett Brunet, Galliano, Louisiana.A content canvasback with tucked and slightly turned head. Raised, crossed wingtips and relief tail feather carving. Slight feather carving over the entire decoy. Signed and dated 1997. Measures 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vetreria Galliano Ferro, Murano, 1957caVinicio Vianello (1923-1999). A drop-shaped vase in purple blown glass with a large flat mouth. Strongly iridised surface. H 13.5cm, 10x12cm. This vase is part of a series that was awarded the La RinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gasparini Bruna, ComposizioneFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Tempera su tela, W. 91 - H. 70 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Storico degli Artisti Veneti, Venezia in data 1 ottobre 2018, con il n. 31/18/N, Collezione prSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two John Galliano original fashion sketches, circaTwo John Galliano original fashion sketches, circa 1982, un-signed, each worked with black bustle dresses with contrasting sashes, pencil over-sketching to give details, 30 by 41cm, 12 by 16in (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022Giulio Turcato (Mantova , 1912 - Roma , 1995) - Composizione in rossoOlio su compensato, cm. 10x15. Firrma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2See Sold Price
Sold2020COMPOSIZIONE IN CARTA E TESSUTO, XIX SECOLOraffigurante dama in trono, ricamata con filo dorato e argentato, entro cornice in legno dorato e sottovetro; usure, rotture, lacerazioni, mancanze, ondulazioni, restauri La composizione, cm 43X64 LaSee Sold Price
Sold2020COMPOSIZIONE IN CARTA E TESSUTO, XIX SECOLOraffigurante l'Africa, ricamata con filo dorato e argentato, entro cornice in legno dorato e sottovetro; usure, rotture, lacerazioni, mancanze, ondulazioni, restauri La composizione, cm 43X64 La corniSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO ASCANI alias NUVOLO (Cittàdi Castello, 1926 - 2008): Composizione astratta, 1957GIORGIO ASCANI alias NUVOLO (Cittàdi Castello, 1926 - 2008) Composizione astratta, 1957 Acrylic on mdf board, 24 x 12 cm Signed and dated on the back: Nuvolo, 1957 Excellent conditions, framed witSee Sold Price
Sold2015Three John Galliano fashion sketches 'SummerThree John Galliano fashion sketches 'Summer Collection', circa 1982, un-signed, worked in pencil, crayon and gouache, the neo-classical figures in draped and loose flowing garments, 30 by 41cm, 12 bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Composizione con rane in duello, tassidermia entro campana di vetro. Inghilterra, fine XIX secoloW. 27 - D. 15 - H. 29 CmSee Sold Price
BonhamsJohn Galliano for Christian Dior: a Leopard Print Silk Slip Dress Autumn/Winter 2000£200(1 bid)
BonhamsJohn Galliano for Christian Dior: a Black Leather Double Gaucho Saddle Shoulder Bag 2006 (includ...£300(1 bid)
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.MARIO SIRONI (Sassari 1885-Milano 1961) Composizione con paesaggio urbano€7,000
BonhamsJohn Galliano for Christian Dior: a Black Fabric Hardcore Shoulder Bag 2003 (includes dust bag)£200(1 bid)
BonhamsJohn Galliano for Christian Dior: a Black Nylon and Patent Leather Saddle Bag 2002 (includes dus...£300(1 bid)
BonhamsJohn Galliano for Christian Dior: a Silver Suede Le Trente Bag 2009 (includes dust bag)£130(6 bids)
130 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Composizione astratta 1971 - GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 ComposizioneSee Sold Price
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Marija Marevna Vorob'ev (Ceboksary, 1892 - Londra, 1984) - Composizione cubista (recto) - (verso),€2,400
BonhamsChristian DIOR Boutique, collection Prêt à Porter, Automne-Hiver 1997. Robe de cocktai...€150(1 bid)