Sold2019Gamaliel Ramirez (American, 1949-2018) 'The Day of theGamaliel Ramirez (American, 1949-2018) 'The Day of the Dead' Fine Art Poster 1990, signature as part of the poster design on lower right, depicting a skeleton in sneakers holding a film camera; for 'DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sculpture, Nance O'BanionNance O'Banion (American, 1949-2018), "Hot Tips," 1985, paper, bamboo, rattan, wire, and acrylic paint sculpture, signed near bottom side, overall: 33"h x 48"w x 6"d. Provenance: The Allrich Gallery (See Sold Price
Sold2023Nance O'Banion (American, 1949-2018) 2 WorksNance O'Banion (American, 1949-2018) 2 Works"Duality Trade Off in Green," 1978, handmade paper. Framed. Allrich Gallery, San Francisco, CA. Size: 19.75'' x 21.75'', 50 x 55 cm (sheet (irregular); 24.2See Sold Price
Sold2020Alson Clark, 1876-1949 American, Day At The BeachAlson Clark, 1876-1949 American, Day At The Beach. Signed front and back, oil on board painting, original framing. Size: image 8 in. x 10 in. ; outer frame 14 in. x 16 in. ASKart: Alson Skinner ClarkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sue Lebron, oil on canvas, NYCSue Lebron, oil on canvas, NYC, Sue Lebron (American, b. 1949), "Snowy Day at The Plaza", signed "S. Lebron" lower left, signed and titled on stretcher, 9"h x 12"w (canvas), 18"w (frame) Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2023KOX, Norbert (American, 1945-2018). The Last Days. 1990. Mi...KOX, Norbert (American, 1945-2018). The Last Days. 1990. Mixed media on panel. 48 x 72”. Overall good condition. Provenance: Phyllis Kind Gallery, Chicago, Illinois. Property from the CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Waldman (American, b.1949-) "Returning Home" &Charles Waldman (American, b.1949-) "Returning Home" & "Days End" Oil on Canva. 4.25" h x 6.25" w, 2.5" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Tague (American, 1912-1985) Derby Day, 1949Robert Tague (American, 1912-1985) Derby Day, 1949 mixed media signed, titled, dated, and dedicated "To Mike" (lower right) 13 3/4 x 19 inches. Provenance: R.H. Love Galleries, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rose (R.A.) Day Enduring TraditionsRose (R.A.) Day (American, b. 1949) Enduring Traditions Oil on canvas 28 x 42 (in) 35.5 x 49.5 x 2.75 (in) Framed Signed R.A. Day ©, lower left Titled, verso. Heritage Gallery tag, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Loughlin 2010 Brute drawing on newspaper Bad Heir DayLoughlin, Robert (American, 1949-2011) , The Brute, Bad Heir Day, 2010, acrylic and ink on New York Post from November 28, 2007, 14 x 11.25 inches, signed and dated upper left, Provenance: acquired frSee Sold Price
Sold20232016, 2017 & 2018 1st Day MS 70 American Eagle $12016 First Day of Issue 30 th Anniversary PCGS MS 70, 2017 PCGS First Strike MS 70 & 2018 PCGS First Strike MS 70 American Eagle Silver Dollars. Perfect addition to your collection, great investment..See Sold Price
Sold20212018 AMERICAN SILVER EAGLE NGC MS70 1ST DAY ISSUEWATCH FOR OUR NEXT AUCTION ON MONDAY FEBRUARY 1ST, 2021.See Sold Price
Sold20222018 W GOLD AMERICAN EAGLE $10 NGC PF70 ULTRA CAMEO 1/4OZ FINE GOLD FIRST DAY OF ISSUE COIN2018 W GOLD AMERICAN EAGLE $10 NGC PF70 ULTRA CAMEO 1/4OZ FINE GOLD FIRST DAY OF ISSUE COIN 2018 W Gold American Eagle $10 NGC PF70 Ultra Cameo 1/4oz Fine Gold First Day of Issue CoinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five American Silver Eagles NGC MS70Five American Silver Eagles NGC MS70, (1) 2010 Early Release, (1) 2015 First Release, (1) 2017 First Day of Issue, (1) 2018 First Day of Issue, (1) 2019 First Day of IssueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles "Chaz" Bojorquez (b. 1949, American); and Omar Ramirez (20th/21st Century, American)El Dia de Los Muertos 2001: The Here and Now, 2001 Screenprint in colors on paper Edition 73/80 Signed by each artist, dated, and numbered in pencil in the blank below the main image: Omar RamirezSee Sold Price
Sold20192018 AMERICAN SILVER EAGLE NGC MS701ST DAY OF ISSUE SIGNED BY KENNETH BRESSETT, EDITOR OF THE REDBOOKSee Sold Price
Sold20232018 AMERICAN SILVER EAGLE ICG MS-70FIRST DAY OF ISSUE. IN WOODEN DISPLAY CASE.See Sold Price
Sold20222018 AMERICAN SILVER EAGLE NGC MS70 SIGNEDMERCANTI SIGNED FIRST DAY of ISSUE NGC MS70See Sold Price
Sold2022Nick Bubash and Thom deVita Mixed Media CollageBubash, Nick (American/Pittsburgh, 1949-2021) and Thom deVita (American/NYC, 1933-2018), Untitled Collage, 2008, mixed media with offset lithograph, stamps and ink, signed in pencil by deVita at the bSee Sold Price
Jun 19Kamelot AuctionsGERRY METZ (AMERICAN 1943-2018F) "LAST LITE" OIL ON BOARD SIGNED GERRY METZ, CIRCA 1990S$200
3 days LeftDuMouchellesUnited States Morgan, Peace, American Eagle & Eisenhower Silver & Silver Clad Dollar Coins,$300(2 bids)
3 days LeftDuMouchellesUnited States Mint Silver Dollars & Coin Sets, 1977-2021, H 1" W 5.5" Depth 3.5" 27 pcs$125(2 bids)
Jun 19Jeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesLEE/ROSE NO. 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, AND 49 CUP PLATES, LOT OF EIGHT$50
Jun 19Jeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesLEE/ROSE NO. 29-X-1, 30-V-1, 32, 32-V-1, AND 33 CUP PLATES, LOT OF FIVE$50