Sold2020Georg Jensen Sterling Carving Set, Blossom Ptn 84A Danish sterling silver carving set by Georg Jensen, Denmark, Blossom Pattern 84. Sterling silver handles, stainless steel blade and tines. The handles stamped Georg Jensen, 84, 925 S, Denmark. The cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Sterling Carving Seteach with maker's mark and "Sterling / Denmark" stamped on handle; comprising a fork with stainless steel tines (10 1/2 in. long) and a knife with stainless steel blade (12 1/4 in. long); approximatelSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Carving Set.A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Carving Set. Cactus pattern. Comprising a meat carving fork, knife and a roast skewer Knife length: 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Carving SetGeorg Jensen two-piece sterling silver carving set in the "Pyramid" pattern.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen "Acorn" Sterling Meat Carving SetGeorg Jensen "Acorn" Sterling Silver Meat Carving Set. Measures approx. - 11 3/8" - 14 3/4" long.See Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen "Acanthus" Sterling 2-pc Carving SetGeorg Jensen "Acanthus" sterling silver two-piece carving set. Knife 13 1/2"l., fork 12"l. Approximately 10.9 troy oz TW (including stainless blade and tines). Provenance: Private collection Chicago,See Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Jensen Cactus Pattern Sterling Carving SetFirst half of the 20th century, Denmark. Excellent form and in good overall condition. Each piece clearly marked by Jensen at the top of the handle. The stainless blade marked Sheffield, Frank Cobb. GSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORG JENSEN "CACTUS" STERLING SILVER CARVING SETGeorg Jensen Danish sterling silver carving set. Knife measures approx 12" (30cm) length & fork measures 11" (28cm) length, total weight of lot is 268g.See Sold Price
Sold2018GEORG JENSEN Sterling S&P SET, BAKELITE Carving Set EtcGEORG JENSEN Sterling S&P SET, BAKELITE Carving Set Etc;8 piece estate grouping - a nice lot.Sizes range from 2 in. to 12.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver UtensilsGroup of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Utensils In various patterns, comprising a two-piece salad serving set, two-piece small serving set, two-piece carving set, six demitasse spoons, sugar shovel, baSee Sold Price
Sold2021Whiting, Sterling Carving Sets Princess Ingrid PtnAn American sterling silver handled 4-piece carving set by F. M. Whiting in the 1945 Princess Ingrid pattern (quite similar to Georg Jensen Cactus pattern) Comprised of a large carving knife, 13.75" lSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Sterling Handled Georg Jensen Style Carving Set3 Piece Sterling Silver Handled Georg Jensen Style Carving Set. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Longest- 10.5". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absence of a ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2018DANISH JERNBOLAGET ESKILSTUNA STERLING SILVERA two piece Danish Jernbolaget Eskilstuna sterling silver carving set accompanied by a Georg Jensen sterling silver fish knife in the cactus pattern. Largest: 11.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen Acorn Sterling Silver Flatware SetService for 8, 6 piece place setting. Dinner fork, cocktail fork, soup spoon, tea spoon, butter knife, dinner knife. Serving pieces to include a carving set, cheese knife, bottle opener, large servingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen "Acorn" Danish sterling silver serving pieces. To include: 2-piece carving set, ladle,Georg Jensen "Acorn" Danish sterling silver serving pieces. To include: 2-piece carving set, ladle, salad fork and spoon, pickle fork, small spoon, unusual sugar tongs, fork and spoon set. 10 total piSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Serving PiecesGeorg Jensen Denmark in " Acorn " Pattern Serving Pieces and Carving Set Sterling Silver Handle with Stainless Blade Each Piece Is Hallmarked on Handle with Makers Mark and: " Sterling Denmark" and onSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Sterling Handled Pieces, Denmark Carving Set, Denmark Salad Set, One Georg Jensen6 Sterling Handled Pieces, Denmark Carving Set, Denmark Salad Set, One Georg JensenSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Six Georg Jensen Acanthus Silver Flatware Articles Length of longest 14 1/2 inches.A Group of Six Georg Jensen Acanthus Silver Flatware Articles Copenhagen, Mid-20th Century comprising two two-piece salad sets and a two-piece carving set. each marked 'Sterling' to handle 5 ozt 19 dwSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Sterling Silver, Incl. Georg JensenThree Georg Jensen sterling silver pieces, in the Pea in the Pod, Acanthus and Pyramid patterns, together with a carving knife and knife sharpener set (not Georg Jensen) having sterling silver handlesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of Sterling Silver FlatwareGroup of Sterling Silver Flatware: Comprising a Georg Jensen style angel food cake cutter; meat shears and prong; Wallace four piece carving set, monogrammed; Towle ladle; large ladle with shell formSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Silver Carving Knife and ShearsA Georg Jensen (Denmark) carving knife and set of poultry shears in the Acorn Pattern, both with sterling silver handles. Knife: 11-1/4in long.See Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Jensen Sterling Carving KnifeGeorg Jensen sterling carving knife, 14 1/2" L. Provenance: From a Los Angeles, California estate. PLEASE NOTE: payment for silver, gold, jewelry, and coins must be made via PayPal, cash, or bank wireSee Sold Price
Sold2021HUGE 179PC GEORG JENSEN "ACANTHUS" STERLING SETPattern: Acanthus (Sterling, 1917) by Georg Jensen (Denmark), Status: Discontinued. Actual: 1917 - 2004. Flatware set includes 12 lg butters 9", 15 lg spoons 71/4", 12 soup spoons 6 1/2", 12 ice tea sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Astrid Fog for Georg Jensen, "Chimes" Sterling SetDesigned by Astrid Fog for Georg Jensen, sterling silver jewelry set consisting of a necklace and a bracelet. Necklace having eight "chimes" suspended from chains that terminate in a bar-like middle pSee Sold Price
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsCaravel by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Roast Carving Set 2-Piece HH WS 14"$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsLexington Jensen USA Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 66 pieces Fiddle$10
BonhamsGEORG JENSEN: a silver Acorn (Konge) table service of flatware and cutlery post 1945 period mar...£2,200
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsPyramid by Georg Jensen Sterling Set of Dinky Knives with GI Mark 4 1/4" in Box$10
1 day LeftBidhausBlok by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 6 Service 36 Pcs Dinner$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsCypress by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 61 pc Dinner$10(1 bid)
May 17Mynt AuctionsPyramid by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set 6 Service 30 pieces Dinner$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsBlok by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 72 Pcs Dinner$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Dessert Set 3pc Carnelian Inset Stone Hand Hammered$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsAcanthus by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 100 pcs Dinner XL$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsAcorn by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 102pc Gold Vermeil$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsContinental Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 164 pcs Dinner$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsCactus by Georg Jensen Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 111 pc Dinner$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsBittersweet by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set 2pc AS 8 1/4"$10