Sold2019George de Chemellier, Get Up / The Poodle TrainerGeorge de Chemellier (French 1835-1907). Bronze sculpture "Get up". Modeled to depict a circus trainer with a performing poodle / The Poodle Trainer. Unsigned. Measures 15.25" high, 7-1/8" wide x 5" dSee Sold Price
Sold2020George de Chemellier, Get Up / The Poodle TrainerGeorge de Chemellier (French 1835-1907). Bronze sculpture "Get up". Modeled to depict a circus trainer with a performing poodle / The Poodle Trainer. Unsigned. Measures 15.25" high, 7-1/8" wide x 5" dSee Sold Price
Sold2015GEORGE DE CHEMELLIER (French, 1835-1907)"Get Up", bronze with dark brown patina, h. 15-1/2 in., inscribed 'G. de Chemellier' on baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER GEORGE de CHEMELLIER (1835-1907)"Get Up" bronze 23 1/2 inches (not including marble base)See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Van de Voorde Art Deco Bronze Marble ClockGeorges Van de Voorde (Belgian, 1878-1965). An Art Deco bronze clock. White enamel face with stylized numbers. Flanked on each side by figures holding a garland. Brig Paris France foundry mark under wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges De Feure (1868-1943) Art Nouveau Bronze CandlestickDESCRIPTION: Art Nouveau, copper tone bronze candlestick by Georges De Feure featuring an overall floral design with a pierced foliate foot. CIRCA: Late 19th to early 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sculpture, George van de VoordeGeorge van de Voorde (Belgian, 1878-1970), Cougar, bronze sculpture, signed lower center, overall: 9.75"h x 17.25"w x 5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sculpture, George Van de VoordeGeorge Van de Voorde (Dutch, 1875-1970), Cougar, bronze sculpture, signed lower center, overall: 10"h x 18"w x 5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR BRONZE SCULPTED GRIFFIN ANDIRONSh. 20-1/2 w. 9 d. 25 in. Provenance: By repute Mr. & Mrs. George de Benneville 1122-24 Spruce St., Philadelphia, Pa. thence by descent through a Bedford, NY familySee Sold Price
Sold2015Bronze, George van der StraetenGeorge van der Straeten (Belgian, 1856-1941), "Bust d'elegante," bronze sculpture, signed lower back center, foundry mark: Societe de Bronzes de Paris, overall: 16"h x 11"w x 6"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges de Feure (1868-1943) Art Nouveau Lamp BaseHaving a silvered bronze lamp base with a central standard with socket between 2 arabesques that holds a shade, which is missing. Lamp pictured #38 in Art Nouveau and Art Deco Lighting by Alastair DunSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Bronze, Marble and Glass Dressing MirrorFrench Silvered Bronze, Marble and Glass Dressing Mirror fourth quarter 19th century, the mirror supported by a cupid perched on a jester's head, after Georges de Kerveguen (French, d. 1893), on a marSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Van de Voorde Dutch Art Deco Cold PaintedGeorges Van de Voorde Dutch Art Deco Cold Painted Bronze Sculpture of a Woman with Two Greyhounds. George Van de Voorde (1878-1970). Agate base. Signed on reverse 'L. Van de Voorde' {Approximate dimenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat (1844-1910) Art Nouveau VaseDESCRIPTION: Art Nouveau oblong, stoneware vase by Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat featuring his characteristic polychrome glaze and adorned with gilt bronze lizard handles and foot by Georges de Feure (1868-See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR OF EMPIRE GILDED BRONZE CANDELABRASWith crystal drops. Dimensions: H 15" x W 14" x D 4" Condition: Scattered surface spotting. Crystals with chips. Provenance: From the estate of descendants of George W. De Long, Lt. Commander of the JSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Van Der Straeten Bronze Bust of A WomanGeorge Van Der Straeten (Belgian, 1856-1928). Bronze bust of a woman on a raised marble base. Signed "Van Der Straeten" with Societe des Bronzes de Paris foundry mark. 7 in tall (not including base) xSee Sold Price
3 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyCharpentier Gilt Bronze & Marble Figural Mantel Clock With Candlesticks$460
4 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA pair of Empire style patinated bronze and vert de mer marble figural sculptures, H 86 cm€1,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftArarity AuctionsNeoclassical Table Lamp Parcel Gilt Bronze Bust of Diane De Poiters After Goujon$29(2 bids)