GEORGES GRARD (1901-1984) Deux personnages
GEORGES GRARD (1901-1984)
Deux personnages
Signé et numéroté 5/7 sur le socle
Bronze à patine foncée
Getekend en genummerd 5/7 op de sokkel
Donker gepatineerd brons
Signed and numbered 5/7 on the base
Dark patina bronze
17,5 x 11 x 8 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
Collection privée / Privécollectie
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
Deux personnages
Bronze à patine foncée
Donker gepatineerd brons
Dark patina bronze
17,5 x 11 x 8 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €1,800 - €2,200
Item located in Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi, beSee Policy for Shipping