Sold2018George Laporte - Bretagne IGeorge Laporte - Bretagne I Lithograph printed in colours. Signed and numbered in pencil. Edition: 175. Number 165. George Laporte France Vellum paper Arches Paper: 56 x76 cm. Image: 48 x 67 cm. PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, George LaporteGeorge Laporte (French, 20th century), "Bateau en Bretagne," oil and mixed media on canvas, signed lower right, gallery label (Maxwell Galleries, San Francisco) affixed verso, overall (with frame): 12See Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Laporte Large Framed Seaside LithographGeorges Laporte Large Framed Seaside LithographGeorges Laporte Large Framed Seaside Lithograph featuring a small cottage, signed in pencil G. Laporte lower right and numbered 8/150 lower left, mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laporte, Two Colored Lithos, Shore ScenesGeorges Laporte (Fr. 1928-2000) signed lower right, "Reflets Nacres" numbered 15/150, and "Soleil Breton" 5/150. Near pair, Largest: 29 1/2" high, 35" wide. Not examined out of frames. Both with COAsSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Henry Laporte (British, 1799-1873) "Horse Outing" Watercolor PortraitTitle: Horse Outing Medium: Watercolor Painting Size: 14 x 19 inches Frame Size: 20 x 24 inches Condition: This artwork is in good condition for its age. Signature: Signed Artist: George Henry LaporteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Laporte, Georges - Temps calme Rivage bretonLaporte, Georges (1926-2000) Temps calme Rivage breton Description: Set of two (2x) lithograph on paper, 77/175 and 60/175, both signed on lower right G. Laporte Dimension (PO): (2X) 14" x 10 1/2" DimSee Sold Price
Sold2021G.H. Laporte (1799 – 1873) Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: George Henry Laporte (1799 – 1873) Oil Painting on canvas depicting an english fox hunting scene. This work features a hunting scene with English men on horseback, running alongsidSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Charles Robin (French, 1903-2003) 'Marée Basse à Fouesnant, Bretagne'George Charles Robin (French, 1903-2003) 'Marée Basse à Fouesnant, Bretagne' signed 'Georges Robin' (lower right); titled 'Maree Basse a Fouesnant/BRETAGNE' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 46See Sold Price
Sold2023Normandie & Bretagne - Art By Georges Meunier (1898) 11.75" X 15.75" French Chromolithograph PlateLes Maitres de l'Affiche (The Masters of the Poster) is one of the most prestigious and influential art publications in history. Its 256 color plates from the turn of the century were issued as separaSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Prints from Les Maitres de L'AffichePlates 31 & 68, art nouveau prints from 1890s including: Otto Fisher - Die Alte Stadt approx. 13" H x 16" W (with frame) & Georges Meunier - "Excursions en Normandie & Bretagne." Both printed by ChaixSee Sold Price
Sold2019Architecture 19th Cent. Mixed Lot of 4 Folio PrintsIncl France, UK, Italy. Examples by Rouen Illustre, Potel's La Bretagne, Wilkinson's Londina illustrata, and George Moore. Paper Size: Up to 17.5 x 13 inch (44 x 33cm) Good condition overallSee Sold Price
Sold2019David Hennell I - Petit contenant - George IIIDavid Hennell I (1739-1762) Grande-Bretagne / Great Britain, Londres / London (1762) Petit contenant (George III) Petit contenant en argent sterling, poinçon en-dessous Small sterling silver dish, haSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Crossley - Pince à sucre - George IIIRichard Crossley (1782-1813) Grande-Bretagne / Great Britain, Londres / London (1796) Pince à sucre (George III) Pince à sucre en argent sterling, poinçon à l'intérieur Sterling silver sugar tongSee Sold Price
Sold2020T205 1911 Gold Border Stone, La Porte, & BaileyGeorge Stone with Drum back. Good-VG IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to complySee Sold Price
Sold2021Vill Of Saug - SBL: 18.69-1-24 - 152 West Bridge StPARCEL #66 TOWN: SAUGERTIES ASSESSED TO: PANDA PIER INC CURRENT OWNER: SBL#: 018.069-0001-024.000-0000 CLASSIFICATION: 421 LOCATION: 152 WEST BRIDGE ST ACREAGE: .25 FRONT FOOT: 60.00 DEPTH FOOT: 188.0See Sold Price
2021Vill Of Saug - SBL: 18.71-1-1 - Latham CirPARCEL #68 TOWN: SAUGERTIES ASSESSED TO: LIGHTHOUSE COVE INC CURRENT OWNER: SBL#: 018.071-0001-000.000-0000 SHOWN ON MAP AS 18.71-1-8, 18.71-1-9 18.71-2-7, 18.71-2-8, 18.71-2-9, 18.71-2-10, 18.71-2-11See Sold Price
Sold2021Town of Wawarsing - SBL: 75.4-2-30 - 94 Turkey Hill RdPARCEL #121 TOWN: WAWARSING ASSESSED TO: CASTAGNA JAMES CURRENT OWNER: SBL#: 075.004-0002-030.000-0000 CLASSIFICATION: 210 LOCATION: 94 TURKEY HILL RD ACREAGE: 1.00 FRONT FOOT: .00 DEPTH FOOT: .00 OLDSee Sold Price
2021Vill Of Saug - SBL: 18.69-1-25 - 156 West Bridge StPARCEL #67 TOWN: SAUGERTIES ASSESSED TO: LI SHANG HAI SENG THIAM CURRENT OWNER: LI SHANG HAI LI SENG THIAM SBL#: 018.069-0001-025.000-0000 CLASSIFICATION: 220 LOCATION: 156 WEST BRIDGE ST ACREAGE: .25See Sold Price
Jun 28Saint George GalleriesA CHINESE PAINTING OF MOUNTAINS LANDSCAPE AND CALLIGRAPHY,SIGNED WANG SHIMIN$400