Sold2020German Pencil Engraving Of Three Soldiers (Signed)German Pencil Engraving Of Three Soldiers (Signed). 20" X 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Emil Orlik (1870-1932)Shores of Hiddensee Island in Germany, Figure on the Shore, Austrian Soldiers on the Serbian Border / three engravings / average size 29X26 cm / one signed in pencil, one signed and captioned in penciSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique German C 1922 Signed Engraving of LionsAntique German C 1922 Signed Engraving of Lions. Pencil signed, dated, tited and numberd. The plate is dated 22 for 1922 in reverse, back is dated 1923. Scene of three lions. Framed and behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fritz Eichenberg (German, 1901-1990) Three from 'InFritz Eichenberg (German, 1901-1990) Three from 'In Praise of Folly'. Wood engravings, 1972. Each pencil signed LR and numbered 49/100, 50/100, and 41/100 Each: 18" x 12" Sheet: 21.75" x 16.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Ernst Oppler (German, 1867-1929) Three Etchings.Ernst Oppler (German, 1867-1929) Three Etchings. Each is pencil numbered LL and signed LR. Together with an engraving by Hendrick Goudt (Dutch, 1582-1630) titled 'Flight Into Egypt' Largest Oppler PlaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fritz Eichenberg Wood Engraving [Superfecta]Fritz Eichenberg (German, New York) pencil signed engraving. Image measures 6.25 in. x 3.875 in. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested vSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vtg German Rheinstadtler Etching/Engraving Pencil Sign.Vintage German Rheinstadtler Etching/Engraving Pencil Signed by the Artist in Good Preowned Condition.(14in x 19in) $15 Domestic Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz Eichenberg (4) Signed EngravingsFour (4) Fritz Eichenberg (German-American, 1901-1990) pencil signed engravings. Measure 20 in. - 22 in. x 14 in. - 16 in. Formerly estate of artist (Fritz Eichenberg), recently private collection. UnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fritz Eichenberg (6) Signed Wood EngravingsSix (6) Fritz Eichenberg (German, American 1901-1990) pencil signed engravings on tissue paper. Sheets measure 18 in. x 14 in. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. If lot is absent of a conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eichenberg Signed Engraving [Angels Are Coming]Fritz Eichenberg (German, New York 1900-1990) pencil signed wood engraving. Signed lower right, titled 'Angels are Coming' lower left. Image measures 12 in. x 9.75 in. and sheet measures 17 in. x 13.7See Sold Price
Sold2023Eichenberg Signed Engraving AP [Last Sunset]Fritz Eichenberg (German, New York 1900-1990) pencil signed wood engraving. Signed lower right, titled 'Last Sunset' lower left and 'Artist's Proof' lower center. Image measures 12 in. x 9.75 in. andSee Sold Price
Sold2021German Pencil Signed Print/Engraving in HeidelbergFramed German Pencil Signed Print or Engraving in Heidelberg . 20 1/4" x 24 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Fritz Eichenberg (5) Engravings SIGNED [Follies]Five (5) Fritz Eichenberg (German, New York 1901-1990) pencil signed engravings. Sheet measure 21.75 in. x 14 in. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. If lot is absent of a condition report one mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fritz Eichenberg (11) Engravings SIGNED [Homage]Eleven (11) Fritz Eichenberg (German, New York 1901-1990) pencil signed wood engravings. Signed lower right and plate signed and dated 1984. Each sheet measures 13 in. x 10 in. Unframed, loose and notSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fritz Eichenberg (10) Engravings SIGNED [Homage]Ten (10) Fritz Eichenberg (German, New York 1901-1990) pencil signed wood engravings. Signed lower right and plate signed and dated 1984. Each sheet measures 13 in. x 10 in. Unframed, loose and not glSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fritz Eichenberg (6) Wood Engravings SIGNEDSix (6) Fritz Eichenberg (German, New York 1901-1990) pencil signed engravings. Sheets measure approximately 17 in. to 21 in. x 15.5 in. to 16.5 in. Note the water scene is bent with a small tear loweSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fritz Eichenberg (8) Wood Engravings SIGNEDEight (8) Fritz Eichenberg (German, New York 1901-1990) pencil signed engravings. Sheets measure 17.5 in. x 15.75 in. to 16.75 in. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. If lot is absent of a condiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fritz Eichenberg Pencil Signed Wood EngravingFritz Eichenberg (German/American 1901 - 1990) Wood Engraving. Pencil signed lower right. Numbered 61/100 lower left. "Eichenberg" printed inside image in lower right. Image size 12" x 18" (30-½cm xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fritz Eichenberg Pencil Signed Wood EngravingFritz Eichenberg (German/American 1901 - 1990) Wood Engraving. Pencil signed lower right. Numbered 19/100 lower left. "Eichenberg" printed inside image in lower left. Image size 12" x 18" (30-½cm x 4See Sold Price
Sold2018Fritz Eichenberg Pencil Signed Wood EngravingFritz Eichenberg (German/American 1901 - 1990) Wood Engraving. Pencil signed lower right. Numbered 35/100 lower left. "Eichenberg" printed inside image in lower right. Image size 12" x 18" (30-½cm xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fritz Eichenberg Pencil Signed Wood EngravingFritz Eichenberg (German/American 1901 - 1990) Wood Engraving. Pencil signed lower right. Numbered 35/100 lower left. "Eichenberg" printed inside image in lower left. Image size 12" x 18" (30-½cm x 4See Sold Price
Sold2018Fritz Eichenberg Pencil Signed Wood EngravingFritz Eichenberg (German/American 1901 - 1990) Wood Engraving. Pencil signed lower right. Numbered 42/100 lower left. "Eichenberg" printed inside image in lower right. Image size 12" x 18" (30-½cm xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Albert Abramovitz wood engravingAlbert Abramovitz (American 1879-1963)- Skeleton over a Fallen Soldier- wood engraving, signed in pencil. 4 1/2 x 6''See Sold Price
Sold2017Emil Orlik (1870-1932)Figures and Portraits / four engravings / average size 6X9 cm / three engravings are signed in pencil, one is numbered, two are mounted on one cardboard sheetSee Sold Price
Jun 18DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersUncut sheet of transformation playing cards depicting Napoleonic-era soldiers from various nations$100(1 bid)
Jun 10Winter Associates +Warren Sonad and Jean Emile Laboureur, two pieces of 20th C.prints, both framed behind glass,$75
7 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Etching Engraving by Prof. Paul Geissler Color Engraving Pencil Signed$20
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryCharles Longabaugh (American, 1885-1944), "Shrimp Boat," "The Skipper," and "Polish$175
Jun 28Rail & Road AuctionsThree Signed Lionel Trains "Controlling the Magic" Prints - Musician Neil Young, Richard Kughn,$30(1 bid)