Sold2022GERMAN TIN LITHO WINDMILL STEAM TOY ACCESSORYAll original with great details. 8 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN STEAM TOY BLACKSMITH AT ANVILGerman Steam Toy Accessory. Tin litho. All original condition with nice details. 7" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN STEAM TOY MAN WITH FLAT TIRE ON CARGerman Steam Toy Accessory. Tin litho. All original condition with nice details. 4 3/4" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN STEAM TOY LADT IRONING CLOTHESGerman Steam Toy Accessory. Tin litho. All original condition with nice details. 4 3/4" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN STEAM TOY MAN WITH BARRELGerman Steam Toy Accessory. Tin litho. All original condition with nice details. 4 3/4" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Doll et Cie German Blacksmith Steam Toy Tin LithoDoll German Blacksmith Windmill Steam Toy Tin Litho, 6 x 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2: EARLY GERMAN STEAM ACCESSORY TOYS.Includes: a German tin litho toy of organ grinder, playing music, marked "Gesch" and shows organ grinder man taking pennies from boy walking wooden horse on platform and a steam accessory wheel toy onSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN STEAM TOY MEN CRACKING UP THE STREETEarly German Steam Toy Accessory. Hand Painted and Litho Tin. All original condition. 6 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arnold tin litho steam toy accessory platformArnold tin litho steam toy accessory platform of workers, in the original box, to include four different men working on various machines, 4'' h., 12'' w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fleischmann German TIn Steam Toy AccessoriesFleischmann German TIn Steam Toy AccessoriesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Doll & Cie windmill steam toy accessoryDoll & Cie embossed and painted tin windmill steam toy accessory, with attached water wheel with revolving buckets, 8'' h., 5'' w., 8'' d. Provenance: Morton A. Hirschberg Steam Toy Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bing windmill steam toy accessoryBing lithograph and embossed tin windmill steam toy accessory, with a miller carrying sacks going in and out of the mill, with two trip hammers under a shed roof, 10'' h., 7 1/2'' w. Provenance: MortoSee Sold Price
Sold2016KW Steam Accessory CAROUSELExcellent German tin Steam Toy Accessory Carousel. Great colors and details. 6" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two windmill steam toy accessoriesTwo painted and embossed tin windmill steam toy accessories, to include one by Doll & Cie, 9'' h., 4 1/2'' square, the other probably by Bing, with waterwheel, 11'' h., 7'' w., 9'' d. Provenance: MortSee Sold Price
Sold2018German tin blacksmith steam toy accessoryGerman painted and lithographed tin blacksmith steam toy accessory, attributed to Carette, to include two figures at an anvil, with an embossed and painted tin brick wall background, 5'' h., 7 1/4'' wSee Sold Price
Sold2017German Tin Litho Windmill Penny Toy.Very nice colorful litho. When string is pull, windmill spins. There is some wear to the windmill. (Very Good - Excellent). 3 -1/4" x 1 -1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018Mohr & Krauss windmill tableau steam toy accessorMohr & Krauss painted and lithograph tin windmill tableau steam toy accessory, with a maiden at water trough surrounded by farm animals, 12'' h., 18'' w. Provenance: Morton A. Hirschberg Steam Toy ColSee Sold Price
Sold2018German painted tin artist steam toy accessoryGerman painted tin artist steam toy accessory, with a seated figure ''painting'' a tin lithographed townscape, 4 1/2'' h., 3 1/2'' w., 4 1/2'' d. Provenance: Morton A. Hirschberg Steam Toy Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018German painted tin carousel steam toy accessoryGerman painted tin carousel steam toy accessory, probably Bing, with four horses with riders, flags around support poles, and center finial, also with hand crank on flywheel, 12'' h. Provenance: MortoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hand Painted Tin Toy Wind Mill ~ Steam Toy Accessorythis is a very nice antique toy, it is difficult to find this type of toy with such nice original paint, it is abut 6 3/4 inches tall,See Sold Price
Sold2020TIN LITHO AIRSHIP CAROUSEL307. TIN LITHO AIRSHIP CAROUSEL | Steam toy accessory with bunny rabbits riding in suspended winged aircraft. 15" h. | Overpainting & touch-up to base, some age related wear otherwise (Good Cond.) | $See Sold Price
Sold20193 Lithograph Tin Workmen Steam Toy Accessories.Three German Lithograph Tin Workmen Steam Toy Accessories. Largest measures 9-1/2"l. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three windmill and lighthouse steam toy accessoriesThree painted and lithographed tin windmill and lighthouse steam toy accessories, one windmill with triple stamp hammers, lighthouse is 10 3/4'' h. Provenance: Morton A. Hirschberg Steam Toy CollectioSee Sold Price