Sold2019German Village Scene Signed WILLIAM OLSEN 1920Oil on canvas. 17 x 12 in. (canvas), 21 x 16 1/2 in. (frame). Signed. European scene.See Sold Price
Sold2021William Bingham McGuinness Signed Watercolor 1875William Bingham McGuinness (Irish 1849-1928) Beautiful Watercolor depicting a German Village Scene. Signed and dated by artist lower left 1875 Artwork is framed and ready to hang. Approximate frame siSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lakeside Village Scene O/C By Bauer W. Bauer (b.1920) German. Lakeside village scene. O/C. Signed.W. Bauer (b.1920) German. Lakeside village scene. O/C. Signed. 46" x 34" OA Framed STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR INFORMATION ON ALL LOTS. WE WILL BE HAPPY TO ANSWESee Sold Price
Sold2016GERMAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, VILLAGEGERMAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, VILLAGE SCENE, SIGNED W. KAPP. 15 X 20"; FRAMED 17 1/2 X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2020William Alexander Meyerheim (German, 1815-1882)William Alexander Meyerheim (German, 1815-1882) Waterfront Village Scene oil on canvas signed W. Meyerheim (lower left) 27 x 38 inches. Exhibited: Jewish Council on Urban Affairs, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2018GERMAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) WATERCOLOR ANDGERMAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, VILLAGE SCENES, SIGNED PUCHNER, 1948. FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2018MIXED WOOD INLAID PANEL VILLAGE SCENE SIGNED 1920A mixed wood inlaid panel depicting village scene signed Roscnay circa 1920. Ht: 64" Wd: 32.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022OIL ON CANVAS GERMAN VILLAGEOil on canvas of a German Village scene, signed lower left possibly 'H. Wo?', with verse verso , late 19th c. 7.5" x 9.5" ss / 16.5" x 18.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francesco J. Spicuzza(Wisconsin, 1883-1962) Village Scene, 1920, signed and dated lower right "Spicuzza 1920", oil on canvas, 9 x 14 in.; modern carved wood frame, 16-1/4 x 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Adolph Henry Wriggers(German, 1896-1984) Village Scene, signed lower left "Wriggers 48", inscribed illegibly verso, oil on board, 9-1/2 x 11-3/4 in.; silver painted wood frame, 10-1/2 x 12-3/4 in. Provenance: The CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Gouache Street Scene of VillageVintage Gouache Street Scene of Village signed Williams. Used condition, Framed size 21 3/4" tall x 16 3/4" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016Herman Kosel (1896-1983, German), "French VillageHerman Kosel (1896-1983, German), "French Village Scene," 1943, oil on board, signed and dated l.l., identified verso, presented in a period gilt and gesso frame, H.-10 7/8 in., W.- 8 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROTHENBORG SAMBERGER (GERMAN, B. 1929)ROTHENBORG SAMBERGER (GERMAN, B. 1929)Oil on canvas, signed lower left. German village scene, gilt frame. Sight: 24" height, 36" width; frame: 32" height, 44" widthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Whitney Hubbard oilWhitney Hubbard (1875-1965) ''Village Scene'' oil on canvas, ca. 1920, signed Whitney Hubbard, framed, very good condition. 16 x 20''See Sold Price
Sold2019Armin Reumann, paintingArmin Reumann, painting, Armin Reumann (German, 1889-1952), Village Scene, 1931, oil on board, signed and dated lower right, 17"h x 21.5"w (sight), 20.5"h x 25"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023John Holland (1857 - 1920)John Holland, (1857 - 1920) Oil on Canvas "Village Scene" Signed Lower Left. Measures 24-1/8" x 36-1/8". Frame measures 30-1/4" x 42-1/4". Estimate: $100.00 - $300.00 Domestic Shipping: Third party CoSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. CHINESE DIPTYCH PAINTING.Two well-painted 19th C. Chinese paintings framed as one, mountainous village scene, signed and titled, Image ea. 20” x 15”, Frame 29” x 43”.See Sold Price
Sold2016Edward O Kraske (American, PA, 20th Century), oil onEdward O Kraske (American, PA, 20th Century), oil on masonite, Snowy Village Scene, signed lower right, 14" x 10" board, unframed, Ex- Collection of Irvin & Anita Schorsch, Hidden Glen FarmsSee Sold Price
Sold2018IVAN LACKOVIC (CROATIA 1932-2004), EGLOMISE (REVERSEIVAN LACKOVIC (CROATIA 1932-2004), EGLOMISE (REVERSE PAINTING ON GLASS), VILLAGE SCENE, SIGNED. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 7 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 14" (INFORMATION VERSO)See Sold Price
Sold2016HARRIETTE M. LANDON (AMERICAN 1896-1977), LOT (2) OILHARRIETTE M. LANDON (AMERICAN 1896-1977), LOT (2) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, ROCKPORT HARBOR AND VILLAGE SCENE, SIGNED VERSO. 20 X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2016HARRIETTE M. LANDON (AMERICAN 1896-1977), LOT (4) OILHARRIETTE M. LANDON (AMERICAN 1896-1977), LOT (4) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, ROCKPORT HARBOR AND VILLAGE SCENE, SIGNED VERSO. 12 X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2016LUCIEN PRADEL (HAITI 1923-), OIL ON MASONITE, VILLAGELUCIEN PRADEL (HAITI 1923-), OIL ON MASONITE, VILLAGE SCENE, SIGNED C.1975. 16 X 12"; FRAMED 17 1/2 X 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsWilliam A. Eyden, Germany / Indiana (1859-1919), woodland scene along a stream, gouache on paper, 21$100
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsMaxim Bugzester, Polish (1910 - 1978), village scene, oil on board, 18"H x 14"W(sight), 31 1/2"H x$400
Jun 12Oakridge Auction GalleryAttributed to Margaret J. Patterson (American, 1867-1950), 'Village Scene', 1926$250
6 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers† Walter Horst Nessler (German/British, 1912 - 2001), Desert Village, signed Nessler (lower£350