Sold2023Alessandrini Giancarlo - "Martin Mystère - Il potere dell‘idolo", 1985Alessandrini Giancarlo - "Martin Mystère - Il potere dell‘idolo", 1985 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 28 x 36 cm Originale di copertina realizzato da Alessandrini per "Il poSee Sold Price
Sold2019Il Paese de'Cherachesi. Cherokee country. MississippiTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Il Paese de'Cherachesi, con la parte Occidentale della Carolina Settentrionale, e della Virginia' "The Cherokee country, with the Western part of North Carolina, and Virginia".See Sold Price
Sold2015Martin Bradley (Richmond 1931)Il pleut le dimanche, 1960 olio su tela, cm 55 x 46 Firmato in basso a sinistra: Martin Bradley ‘60 Firmato al verso: Martin Bradley, Il pleut le dimanche Al retro etichetta e timbro della Galerie RSee Sold Price
Sold2019Liudmila Kondakova (Russian-American, B. 1956) ParisLiudmila Kondakova (Russian-American, B. 1956) Paris Sunrise. Gouache, signed lower right. Provenance: Martin Lawrence Gallery, Oak Brook, IL (2002) 3.5" x 5.25" Frame: 15" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2016FERRARI high-quality mixed lot of 28 books, No. 1:FERRARI high-quality mixed lot of 28 books, No. 1: "Maranello, Un Paese Vivo che Guarda il Mondo" from 1996, multilingual, mainly in Italian, additionally in German, in English and in French, with dusSee Sold Price
Sold2019Liudmila Kondakova (Russian-American, B. 1956)Liudmila Kondakova (Russian-American, B. 1956) Printemps. Gouache, signed lower right. Provenance: Martin Lawrence Gallery, Oak Brook, IL (2003) 7" x 5" Frame: 19.25" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2016SWAROVSKI, "The Wild Horses", scultura in cristalloSWAROVSKI, "The Wild Horses", scultura in cristallo sfaccettato (cm 33x17), edizione limitata 2001, esemplare n. 08809/10000 inciso sulla base, designer Martin Zendron, allegato certificato di autentiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giancarlo Piretti (Bologna 1940) Lot consisting of eight chairs model "Plia". Produced by AnonimaGiancarlo Piretti (Bologna 1940) Lot consisting of eight chairs model "Plia". Produced by Anonima Castelli, Bologna, 1969. Tubular in chromed aluminum, seat and back in Cellidor plastic material. MarkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gruppo NP2 (Nerone Ceccarelli e Giancarlo Patuzzi)Gruppo NP2 (Nerone Ceccarelli e Giancarlo Patuzzi) Centerpiece in cast aluminum. Italy, 1960s. Signed at the verso. (50x8x35.5 cm.) IT Centrotavola in fusione di alluminio. Italia, anni '60. Firmato aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Martin Eisler (1913 - 1977) A wooden trolley modelMartin Eisler (1913 - 1977) A wooden trolley model "1452". Forma production, Brescia 1960 (cm 70x51x70) (minor defects) Bibliography: "Rivista dell'arredamento", n. 66, giugno 1960, pp. 44-45; "RivistSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giancarlo De CarloEight chairs, 'Lucania' model Teak veneer curved plywood, lacquered metal rod, fabric. Manufactured by Arflex, 1954 ca. 72x44x38 cm Literature: I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anniSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Chareau (1883 - 1950) Ebony stool model "CurulePierre Chareau (1883 - 1950) Ebony stool model "Curule SN1" seat covered in galuchat. Paris 1927-1930 circa (cm 50x35x32.5) (defects) Provenance: William Bowman, Milano Bibliography for similar objectSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Follot (1879 - 1933) Japanned wooden occasionalPaul Follot (1879 - 1933) Japanned wooden occasional table. France 1929 circa Stamped internally "0368-P.Follot." (cm 50x37.7x40) (minor defects and restorations) Provenance: William Bowman Milano ExhSee Sold Price
Sold2015Orecchini in oro bianco pendenti con tre piccoliOrecchini in oro bianco pendenti con tre piccoli diamanti rotondi a sostenerne uno ct.4,22 e un altro di ct.4,33, g.5,80 Accompagnato da due certificati gemmologici CISGEM Milano, del 22/06/2015 n.104See Sold Price
Sold2018A porcelain plaque decorated in polychrome enamels withA porcelain plaque decorated in polychrome enamels with the Daoist Immortals, decorated to the back, mounted in a tortoiseshell frame China, 19th century (30x34 cm.) IT Placca in porcellana a smalti pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Diamante rotondo taglio a brillante ct. 5,79Diamante rotondo taglio a brillante ct. 5,79 Accompagnato da analisi gemmologica CISGEM diamond report n. 1796IAAB del 12/10/2015 Milano 5.79-kt round brilliant-cut diamond. Appended CISGEM diamond reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Vase with cylindrical body and cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena eYoichi Ohira (1946) Vase with cylindrical body and cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2003. Transparent light blue blown glass with cobalt blue vertical canes, hoSee Sold Price
Sold2016An oval burma ruby ct 6,44, and diamond white gold ringAn oval burma ruby ct 6,44, and diamond white gold ring Appended jewellery repot report n. 220662 by I.G.N and test report n. 86531 by SSEF Basilea stating that the ruby is of Burmese origin and showsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ron Arad (Tel Aviv 1951) Tavolo modello "Light Table".Ron Arad (Tel Aviv 1951) Tavolo modello "Light Table". Produzione One-Off Ltd. Londra, fine anni 80. Acciaio inossidabile lucidato a specchio e acciaio dolce (cm 74x218x106) (segni d'uso)Provenienza:See Sold Price
Sold2016Arredoluce Lampada a sospensione con paralume inArredoluce Lampada a sospensione con paralume in alluminio piegato, rivettato e laccato nero e bianco, diffusore in perspex fissato da coppiglie di ottone. Monza, anni 50 (h cm 30) (lievi difetti) RifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Cylindrical vase without collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini,Yoichi Ohira (1946) Cylindrical vase without collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2004. Brown opaque blown glass, with murrine inserts in crystal, green, red, black and blue glSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Rare floor lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1940ca.Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Rare floor lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1940ca. Mahogany wood base and shaft, brass rod, satin glass and fabric shade. Bevelled crystal flower vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi perPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi per signora e per signore a due ante lastronati in legno teak, con interno a cassetti in acero. Filettature, guarnizioni e puntali in ottone. EsecuzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari (Novara 1932 - Milano 2020) Resin cube containing four overlapping resin parallelepipedsEnzo Mari (Novara 1932 - Milano 2020) Resin cube containing four overlapping resin parallelepipeds model "3018D". Produced by Danese, Milan, 1950s/1960s. (7x7x7 cm.) (slight defects) IT Cubo in resinaSee Sold Price
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJacques LE NANTEC (ne en 1940) : Femme nue assise. Epreuve en resine a patine brune. Signe Gaumondy,€200
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1939 C.F. Martin 000-18 Acoustic Guitar #72573$2,700(5 bids)