Sold2015FRAMMENTO DI ARAZZO FIAMMINGO, BRUXELLES, BELGIO, 1660A FLEMISH TAPESTRY FRAGMENT, BRUSSELS, BELGIUM, CIRCA 1660 - cm 146X57 - Questo piccolo arazzo è un sopraporta del XVII secolo. Ordito in lana, la trama è in seta con fili d'argento e oro laminato.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIANFRANCO ZAPPETTINI L'Albero fiorito dell'anima, 1986GIANFRANCO ZAPPETTINI 1939 L'Albero fiorito dell'anima Olio su tela cm. 56x112 Firma, titolo e anno al retro PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Eugene Berman, La Taverne, 1939, theater set designEugene Gustavovitch Berman (United States/France/Russian Federation, 1899-1972), La Taverne, 1939, design for a theatre set for "Devil's Holiday", signed lower right "E.B./1939" within a circle, titleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurizio Nannucci (Firenze, 1939) - Composizione in bianco e nero, 1966Tecnica mista su tavola, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva,See Sold Price
Sold2018Bianchi Barriviera, 2 disegni preparatori…Lino Bianchi Barriviera, Lotto di 2 disegni preparatori per la cartella Paesaggi di Eritrea e Etiopia. 1939. 1) Gondar. Castello di Fasilide. 1939. China e acquerello su carta. mm 400x480. TitolaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carol II - Hommage to Mitita Constantinescu, Governor of the Romanian National BankPlaquette 1939, signed by E.W. Becker, Silver (60x92 mm, 219,95 g). Rare and uncirculated! R!See Sold Price
Sold2023Carol II - Hommage to Mitita Constantinescu, Governor of the Romanian National BankPlaquette 1939, signed by E.W. Becker, Silver (60x92 mm, 218,80 g). Rare and uncirculated! R!See Sold Price
Sold2018Carol II - 50th Jubilee of the Busteni ChurchMedal 1939, Signed by E.W. Becker, Bronze (90.6 g, 61 mm). UNC R!See Sold Price
Sold2017Carol II – Homage to Mitita Constantinescu, GovernorPlaquette 1939, signed by E.W.Becker, Bronze (60 x90 mm, 173.24 g). RR! XF+ Country:ROMANIASee Sold Price
Sold2017Carol II Ronsard Academy/ Honor medalMedal 1939, signed by E.W. Becker, Bronze (60 mm, 92.20 g). UNC 5326See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Zigaina (1924 - 2015) - La sera nel vignetoOlio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso al centro. Sul verso: firma e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Barni (Pistoia, 1939) - Senza titoloOlio su compensato, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 62,See Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Montanarini (Firenze, 1906 - Roma, 1998) - La locomitiva, 1964Olio su tavola, cm. 15x10. Sigla in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplariSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felix Felice Di Bartolomei - Monachelle verso la chiesa, 1960Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dino Chesini - La vecchia Bretagna, 1960Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 76, n. 71.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860 - 1939) La Samaritaine (Sarah Bernhardt), 1897Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860 - 1939) La Samaritaine (Sarah Bernhardt), 1897 stone lithograph on two sheets 67 3/8 x 22 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, IllSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piero DE MARTINI (1939) 'La Barca' for Cassina. Circa 1980. (D:74 x W:210 x H:71 cm)Piero DE MARTINI (1939) 'La Barca' for Cassina A desk or console table with a folding design. Circa 1980.  Dimensions when folded open.  Dimensions: (D:74 x W:210 x H:71 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022ALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939). [LA PLUME ET PRIMEVÉALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939) [LA PLUME ET PRIMEVÉRE.] Pair of decorative panels. 1899. Each 30¼x12¾ inches, 76¾x32¼ cm. [F. Champenois, Paris.] Condition B: each with extensiveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alphonse Mucha lithographic posterAlphonse Mucha (Czech 1860-1939) ''La Samaritaine''- lithograph poster in colors, 1897, F. Champenois, Pairs, linen backed, replaced losses, repaired tears, creases, abrasions and minor overpainting iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alphonse Mucha (Czech 1860 - 1939)Alphonse Mucha (Czech 1860 - 1939) "La Dame Aux Camelias" circa 1896 Color lithograph Signed in plate lower left Mucha, and marked in plate Imp. F. Champenois. Paris 80" x 28" Condition: some water daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alphonse Mucha, La Dame aux CameliasAlphonse MuchaChechoslovakian, (1860-1939)La Dame aux Camelias, 1898color lithograph, Maitres de l'Affiche plate 144Showing Sarah Bernhardt against a silver star-studded sky, this lithograph was knownSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1890s MUCHA Poster SAMARITAINE Sarah BernhardtMucha, Alphonse Maria 1860 - 1939 La Samaritaine Lithograph 1897 69.2 x 23.6 in. (176 x 60 cm) Printer: F. Champenois, Paris Condition Details: (B+/B) on linen, was in 2 sheets, professionally restoreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pere Nicolau seguace di, L'Ultima Cena e la Cattura di Cristo nel Getsemaniscomparto di un polittico, tempera su tavola a fondo oro e pastiglia, W. 120 - H. 88 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 VII 1959 (“opera indubbia di un Maestro catalano del primo quarto del secolo XSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola lombarda del XVII secolo Il satiro e la ninfaolio su tela, W. 180 - H. 150 CmSee Sold Price
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteTito Chini PROJECT FOR THE DECORATION AND ARRANGEMENT OF THE DEPARTURE ATRIUM OF THE PRATO STATION€1,500
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MAX INGRAND, Lampada a sospensione modello “1748”€3,000
4 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[CONJURING – FRENCH]. [BINDINGS]. Group of 5 volumes. Inclu...$125
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanACKERMAN, Forrest J., et al. (eds.). Imagination! Vol. 1, no. 9. June 1939. TWO EARLY STORIES BY RAY$250
BonhamsGOLDEN COCKEREL PRESS LAWRENCE (T.E.) Secret Despatches from Arabia, The Golden Cockerel Press (8)£600
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageAntique Lydia E. Pinkham's VEGETABLE COMPOUND glass bottle I Female weaknesses medecine botlle ICA$80