Sold2016Giovan Battista Carpi Paperino missione Bob FingherGiovan Battista Carpi Paperino missione Bob Fingher ENG Original art #17 for the story published in Topolino issue 542, April 17 1966. Pencil and ink on thin cardboad. Some staining to first panel balSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovan Battista Carpi Paperino e le conchiglie zebrateGiovan Battista Carpi Paperino e le conchiglie zebrate Tavola originale pubblicata a p. 14 del “Topolino” n°338 edito il 20 maggio 1962. Matita e china su carta da disegno cm 25x33. Ottimo stato,See Sold Price
Sold2016Giovan Battista Carpi Paperino e il vento del SudGiovan Battista Carpi Paperino e il vento del Sud ENG Original art #16 for the story published in Topolino issue 1396, Aug 29 1982. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Signed on the white margin. ExcellSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovan Battista Carpi Paperino e l’anno bisestileGiovan Battista Carpi Paperino e l’anno bisestile Tavola originale realizzata su testi di Martina ed apparsa nella collana “Albo d’Oro” dell’aprile 1956 e ripubblicata sulla collana “AlbiSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARPI - Paperino e le Conchiglie ZebrateGIOVAN BATTISTA CARPI - Paperino e le Conchiglie Zebrate. 8a tavola originale per la storia scritta dai fratelli Barosso e pubblicata su “Topolino” libretto n. 338 a pag. 10, Mondadori, 19See Sold Price
Sold2016GIOVAN BATTISTA CARPI Topolino e l’incantesimo di FonteENG GIOVAN BATTISTA CARPI Topolino e l’incantesimo di Fonte Argento Original art published on Topolino #199 page 92 , November 25, 1958. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Very good conditions, glueSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovan Battista Carpi Zio Paperone e lo scudo delloGiovan Battista Carpi Zio Paperone e lo scudo dello sceicco ENG Original art #23 published on page 25 of Topolino libretto #492, May 1985. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Excellent conditions. IT23See Sold Price
Sold2016Giovan Battista Carpi Topolino presentatoreGiovan Battista Carpi Topolino presentatore ENG Original illustration, pencil on thin c ardboard, from the 80s. Excellent conditions, signed. ITA Giovan Battista Carpi Topolino presentatore IllustrazSee Sold Price
Sold2022Camarda Larry, PKGrande illustrazione per la nuova versione del papero super eroe creato da Giovan Battista Carpi. Tecnica mista su cartone Fabiano da 640 gr. Cm 77x56,5. Firmata e datata 2021. Ottimo stato.,See Sold Price
Sold2021GIOVAN BATTISTA LAMA (attr. a)(Napoli, 1673 - 1748) Martirio di San Gennaro Olio su tavola, cm 45X31 L'immagine presenta caratteri di stile peculiari della scuola napoletana e strette affinità con Luca Giordano e Paolo De MatteisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pigna, Giovan BattistaGli HeroiciFori di tarlo che in alcuni casi ledono il testo; pp. 96 e 97 macchiate | Wormholes that in some cases affects the textSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Venice] Nani, Historia della repubblica Veneta, 1686NANI, GIOVAN BATTISTA. Historia della Republica Veneta di Battista Nani caualiere e procuratore di San Marco. In Venetia : per Combi, e La Noù, 1686. 2 volumes in 4to, cotemporary limp vellum, handwrSee Sold Price
Sold2015I Gialli di PaperinoENG I Gialli di Paperino IT I Gialli di Paperino Dicembre 1961. Pubblica: Paperino e il misterioso Mister Moster di Carpi, Paperino e i gamberi in salmì di Scarpa, Paperino e l’eredità indiana diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piranesi, Giovanni Battista - View of the facade of the Basilica of S. Croce in GerusalemmeEtching, 1750, 400x 610 mm in the imprint of the plate, signed in the plate lower right "Giovan Battista Piranesi Architect, dis. And inc.", Central fold, third state of six.** H in d 11.See Sold Price
Sold2017Piemonte - [Tarizzo, Francesco Antonio]Ragguaglio istorico dell’Assedio, Difesa, e Liberazione della Città di Torino Torino, Giovan Battista Zappata, 1707. In 4°. Monogramma ducale xilografico al frontespizio, una tavola ripiegata inciSee Sold Price
Sold2018Brustolon, Dextrorsum Theresiani sinistrorsum…Giovan Battista Brustolon, Dextrorsum Theresiani sinistrorsum S. Simeon Parvus atq: Fullonium. 1763. Acquaforte. mm 325x465. Foglio: 470x640. Succi (Da Carlevarijs ai Tiepolo, 1983) pp. 81-84. FiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Brustolon, Certamen nauticum a Balborum aedibusGiovan Battista Brustolon, Certamen nauticum a Balborum aedibus ad Rivoalti pontem usque percurrens 1763. Acquaforte. mm 325x465. Foglio: mm 470x640. Succi (Da Carlevarijs ai Tiepolo, 1983)See Sold Price
Sold2022Bob Kuhn (1920-2007), A Walk on the Tundra - Grizzly BearsBob Kuhn (1920-2007), A Walk on the Tundra - Grizzly Bears, Acrylic on board, 20 x 30, signed lower right: Kuhn 97 verso: signed, dated (Reproduction rights) - BOB KUHN/1997, Provenance: From the CollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borrassà LluÃs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2024CIRCLE OF GIOVANNI BATTISTA TIEPOLO.Saint Roch with a Dog. Oil on canvas or Oil on paper laid to canvas. Unsigned. Verso: inscribed 'Brauer Tiepolo'. From a Ridgefield, CT estate. For more photos, please visit www.ClarkeNY.com and findSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bob Dylan's 1962 Gold Sparkle Fender StratocasterA 1962 Fender Stratocaster in extremely rare Gold Sparkle finish, previously owned by the legendary Bob Dylan. Commonly considered to be one of the best years for Stratocasters, 1962 Strats are highlySee Sold Price
Sold2022Piranesi, Giovanni Battista - Roman antiquities ... divided into four volumes - Of the magnificenceRome, in the Salomoni printing house in the square of S. Ignazio, 1784. In Atlantic folio, 415 x 540 mm., 4 volumes, editorial hardcover by the Piranesian printing house. The first volume of Roman AntSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bob Dylan Handwritten Signed Lyrics "The Times They Are A-Changin’", A Timeless Anthem WhichBob Dylan Handwritten Signed Lyrics "The Times They Are A-Changin’", A Timeless Anthem Which Reverberates Among All Generations. JSA Authentication. DYLAN, BOB. Handwritten lyrics signed, “See Sold Price
Sold2023Very Rare Bob Ross "Winter Glory" Oil On CanvasThis in a VERY RARE oil painting that Bob Ross painted at WIPB-TZ in the 1980's on the set of his legendary television program. It is one of a few Bob Ross paintings titled Winter Glory that exist. RaSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanCircle of Giovanni Battista Franco (Italian, 1498-1561) Studies of a Man Leaning on a Staff$1,000
11 hrs LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsGLASER, Milton (1929 – 2020). Bob Dylan. Poster designed by...$100(2 bids)
May 29Julien's AuctionsBob Dylan and Robbie Robertson | 1965 Fender Telecaster Guitar with Book$250,000
Crawford Family Auctions LLCCollection of 50+ Vintage Records incl. Fleetwood Mac , Bob Dylan, Talking Heads, Elton John etc..$48(7 bids)
Freeman's | HindmanAttributed to Giovanni Battista Vanni (Italian, 1599-1660) Portrait of a Young Man in Profile$600(4 bids)
11 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanGiovanni Battista Gaulli (Italian, 1639-1709) Virgin and Child with St. Anne and Angels$5,000
3 days LeftJackson Hole Art AuctionBob Scriver (1914-1999), Charlie Russell Rider Buffalo Skull$200(1 bid)