Sold2016Giovanni Cavalli (Torino 1865 - Milano 1932)Marina olio su tela, cm 31 x 45,5 firmato in basso a destra: G Cavalli Notes: oil on canvas, 31 x 45,5 cm signed lower right 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Giovanni Bartolena (Livorno 1866 - 1942)Cipressi olio su tavola, cm 18 x 28 firmato in basso a destra: Gio Bartolena Sul retro: cartellino a stampa della Galleria Milano di Milano con data (febbraio 1932) e numero di riferimento (1684); carSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sassu Aligi, Cavalli rossiFirmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Vinciana, Milano, Olio su tela, W. 80 - H. 60 Cm, Collezione privata, TorinoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jonathan De Pas (Milano 1932 - 1991), Donato D'UrbinoJonathan De Pas (Milano 1932 - 1991), Donato D'Urbino (Milano 1935), Paolo Lomazzi (Milano 1936) Otto sedie modello "Pluto". Produzione BBB Bonacina, Meda, 1971. Legno laccato rosso e canna d'India (cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fontana Arte (Milano 1932) - Table lamp with diffused light model Giova large, 1964h 59 cm, base diameter 50 cm By Gae Aulenti. Structure in chromed metal, central sphere in transparent blown glass, internal sphere in glossy blown glass, upper hemisphere in colored pulegoso-transparSee Sold Price
Sold2021SERGIO DANGELO. Oil painting on canvas. SignedSERGIO DANGELO (Milano, 1932). Dipinto olio su tela intitolato ''L'ARBRE D'ARME''. Firmato in basso al centro. Controfirmato e intitolato sul retro. Mis. Lung. cm. 50 Alt. cm. 60 ca. Val. 600/1000See Sold Price
Sold2018Karl Blossfeldt, (2) photographsKarl Blossfeldt, (2) photographs, Karl Blossfeldt (German, 1865-1932), "Cobaea Scandens" and "Study", printed 1975, likely Galerie Wild Koln studio stamp verso and pen numbered 2/50 verso, matted andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari (Novara 1932 - Milano 2020) Resin cube containing four overlapping resin parallelepipedsEnzo Mari (Novara 1932 - Milano 2020) Resin cube containing four overlapping resin parallelepipeds model "3018D". Produced by Danese, Milan, 1950s/1960s. (7x7x7 cm.) (slight defects) IT Cubo in resinaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Ghisolfi (Milano 1623 circa - 1683)Giovanni Ghisolfi (Milano 1623 circa - 1683) Rovine con personaggiOlio su tela74 x 95 cmL’opera presenta elementi caratteristici dell'espressione artistica di Ghisolfi, la consueta struttura orgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Sapper (Monaco di Baviera, 1932 - Milano, 2015) TWO «NENA» FOLDINGRichard Sapper (Monaco di Baviera, 1932 - Milano, 2015) TWO «NENA» FOLDING ARMCHAIRS, WOODEN AND METAL STRUCTURE, REMOVABLE CUSHIONS DUE POLTRONE PIEGHEVOLI MODELLO NENA struSee Sold Price
Sold2021SAPPER & ZANUSO. Six Lambda chairs. GAVINA. 1950sRICHARD SAPPER (Monaco di Baviera, 1932 - Milano, 2015) e MARCO ZANUSO (Milano, 1916-2001) per GAVINA. Sei sedie Lambda in metallo verniciato nero. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 40 Alt. cm. 76 Prof. cm. 40See Sold Price
Sold2019GIOVANNI OFFREDI-SAPORITI. Four P80 armchairsGIOVANNI OFFREDI (Milano, 1927-2007) per SAPORITI. Quattro poltroncine P80 in acciaio. 1970. Mis. Lung. cm. 56 Alt. cm. 72 Prof. cm. 63 ca. Val. 2500/3500See Sold Price
Sold2021A. ASTORI DE PONTI and E. MARI for DRIADE. CubesANTONIA ASTORI DE PONTI (Melzo, 1940) e ENZO MARI (Novara, 1932 - Milano, 2020) per DRIADE. Undici cubi in legno laccato bianco. Con etichette del produttore. 1978. Difetti. Mis. di un cubo: Alt. cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI. Vase mod. 7398 for RICHARD GINORIGIOVANNI GARIBOLDI (Milano 1908-1971). Ceramic vase model 7398 with white glazed reliefs on a gray background. Production RICHARD GINORI, San Cristoforo. With manufacturer's mark and numeral 1398 engrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Medicine. MARZIO. De homine libri duo.MARZIO, Galeotto. De homine libri duo. Torino, Giovanni Angelo e Bernardino da Silva, 1517In-8vo, 210x150 mm. Legatura in pergamena rigida, tassello in pelle con titolo in oro al dorso, tagli coloratiSee Sold Price
2018ARTEMIDE Italian Bronze Chrome Table Lamp. TONI CARTEMIDE Italian Bronze Chrome Table Lamp. TONI CORDERO, designer. Excalibur style. Chrome rod embedded in bronze rock form base. Chain mail link drape shade. Artemide Milano Torino metal label. ModerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aretino, PietroII Marescalco Milano, Giovanni Antonio Castiglione, 1535. In 8°. Cornice xilografica al frontespizio con medaglioni raffiguranti diversi personaggi della storia romana, legatura in vitello biondo delSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artemide Cordero Post Modern Table LampVintage Ecate Sculpture Table Lamp by Toni Cordero for Artemide has bronze base, metal steel stem and chain mail in brass over the top. 'Milano Torino' label on base. Measures 32.5"H x 5.5"W base. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARTURO FERRARIMilano 1861 - 1932 Un raggio di sole nel chiostro Firmato 'Ferrari Arturo ' in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 46,5X27 Artista capace di trasferire sulla tela l'immagine poetica e romantica di vedutSee Sold Price
2018ARTEMIDE Italian Bronze Chrome Table Lamp. TONI CARTEMIDE Italian Bronze Chrome Table Lamp. TONI CORDERO, designer. Excalibur style. Chrome rod embedded in bronze rock form base. Chain mail link drape shade. Artemide Milano Torino metal label. ModerSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI. Large umbrella vase for RICHARD GINORIGIOVANNI GARIBOLDI (Milano 1908-1971). Large umbrella vase model 1478 in strong earthenware with relief decorations. Production RICHARD GINORI, Saint Christopher marked on the bottom. 50.5x40.5x18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI. Wooden console table. 1950sGIOVANNI GARIBOLDI (Milano, 1908-1971). Consolle in mogano con piano in vetro dipinto. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 124 Alt. cm. 79 Prof. cm. 40.5 ca. Val. 500/800See Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Gariboldi (1908 - Milano 1971) UnderglazedGiovanni Gariboldi (1908 - Milano 1971) Underglazed cast ceramic matt green and with black horizontal bands. Richard-Ginori S. Cristoforo, Milan, 1930s. Marked under the base and with numeral. (h 20 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI FATTORILivorno, 1825 - Firenze, 1908 Corse alle cascine Firmato Giò Fattori in basso a destra Olio su tavoletta, cm 19X33 Reca sul retro l'autentica di Giovanni Malesci. Provenienza: Milano, Galleria ArmandSee Sold Price
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Eco, Umberto (Alessandria, 5 gennaio 1932 – Milano, 19 febbraio 2016)€150
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONALFA ROMEO 1932, offer by the "Soc. An. Alfa Romeo Milano", to an US-customer, regarding Alfa Romeo€120
4 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GIULIO MINOLETTI Pair of swivel chairs from the Belvedere of the ETR 300 electric train (called Sett€1,500
4 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GIULIO MINOLETTI Pair of armchairs from the passenger compartment of the ETR 300 electric train (cal€6,000
79 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi FORTUNATO DEPERO 1892-1960 Senza titolo 1919-1920 - FORTUNATO DEPERO 1892-1960 UntitledSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Pair of LTE1 floor lamps for Azucena, Milan.€1,400
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Pablo Picasso (Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, 1973) - Ritratto di Max Jacob, 1916€20,000
2 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsHasui Kawase: Snow at Sekiguchi 1932 "D" Seal Woodblock$2,250(4 bids)
2 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncFritz Heinemann (Altena 1864 - Berlin 1932) Bronze Titled A Dancer$160(5 bids)
1 day LeftActivity AuctionsAbraham Lincoln Vintage Newspaper lot 1864 re-election original and 1865 reprint$450
2 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsKawase Hasui: Full Moon at Ninomiya Beach 1932 Woodblock$450(4 bids)