Sold2022Giovanni Stradone (Nola, 1911 - Roma, 1981) - Colosseo, 1978Olio su compensato, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 126, n. 271.See Sold Price
Sold2016Giovanni Stradone (Nola 1911 - Roma 1981)Notturno in periferia, 1963 olio su tela, cm 30 x 20_x000B_Firmato al verso: G. Stradone, Notturno in periferia, €˜63_x000B__x000B_Night in the suburbs, 1963_x000B_oil on canvas, cm 30 x 20_x000B_SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Bragolin Portrait of a Crying Waif GirlBRAGOLIN, Giovanni, (Italian, 1911-1981): Portrait of a crying street waif, Oil/Canvas, signed upper right, 27.25" x 19.25", framed 34" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Bragolin, Italy (1911-1981), Crying Boy, oil on canvasGiovanni BragolinItaly, (1911-1981)Crying Boyoil on canvassigned upper right, gilt-framed.27 1/2 x 19 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978) Fifty-Five "A"PROPERTY FROM THE JOSE ZAIDE COLLECTION Fifty-Five "A" signed and dated Manila 1955 (lower left) oil on canvas 37 1/2" x 25 3/4" (95 cm x 65 cm) PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist by Jose FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978)Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978) "Analogy" (B) signed and dated 1969 (lower left and verso) oil on canvas 32" x 24" (81 cm x 61 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE DON EUGENIO LOPEZ JR. COLLECTION PROVENANCE:AcquirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978)Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978) Hat Weavers signed and dated Manila 1940 (lower right) oil on canvas 19 1/4" x 26 1/8" (48 cm x 66 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE DON EUGENIO LOPEZ JR. COLLECTION LITERATURE:BeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978) AbstractAbstract signed and dated 1974 (lower right) oil on masonite board 40" x 30" (102 cm x 76 cm) PROVENANCE:Acquired directly from the artist by the present owner H.R. Ocampo was among the trailblazing aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978)Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978) Untitled signed and dated 1975 (lower right) oil on board 14 1/2" x 13" (37 cm x 33 cm) PROVENANCE:Private Collection, Manila H.R Ocampo is a visual artist that is conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978) AbstractPROPERTY FROM THE JOSE ZAI DE COLLECTI ONHernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978)a) Abstractoil on board10 1/2" x 8 1/4" (27 cm x 20 cm) b) Abstractoil on board10 3/4" x 8" (27 cm x 20 cm)PROVENASee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio de Chirico (Volos, 1888 - Roma, 1978) - Cavallo in libertà Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numeraSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fritz Scholder etching and aquatint, 'Fancy Dancer in Roma,' 1978Fritz Scholder Luiseño, (1937-2005), 'Fancy Dancer in Roma', 1978, edition 20 of 90, etching and aquatint on paper framed floating under Plexiglas, signed and blind stamped lower left, numbered lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978), PhilippinesArtist Name: Hernando R. Ocampo, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: 1964 Size: 46"x63" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles California U.S.A., Questions:InqSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fritz Scholder Hollywood Cowboy in Roma, 1978Fritz Scholder (American, 1937-2005) 'Hollywood Cowboy in Roma', 1978 Etching with aquatint in color on Magnani paper AP apart from an ed. of 90 Signed in pencil Scholder, lower left Printed and publiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fritz Scholder Self Portrait in Roma, 1978Fritz Scholder (Native American, 1937-2005) Self Portrait in Roma, 1978 Etching and aquatint on Goya paper 2RC with Japon paper collage ed. 43 of 50 24 x 17 (in) Signed in pencil Scholder, lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lepo Mikko (Estonian 1911 - 1978)Viljandimaa põllud. 1960. Õli. Papp. 33.4 x 48.8 cm. 1950. Mikko estetism köitis 1950. aastate keskpaiku natüürmortides, seejärel maastikes, mille vormiüldistuses jaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vaso, Maison Bulgari, Roma 1978 Argento 925 fuso,gr. 710, altezza cm 16. Corpo piriforme con anse ad anello poggiante su piede circolare.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978), PhilippinesArtist Name: Hernando R. Ocampo, Medium: acrylic on canvas, Date: 1978 Size: 27"x31" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Calabasas California U.S.A., Questions:ISee Sold Price
Sold2021Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978), PhilippinesArtist Name: Hernando R. Ocampo, Medium: acrylic on canvas, Date: 1977 Size: 20"x24" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Calabasas California U.S.A., Questions:ISee Sold Price
Sold2021Fritz Scholder View from My Window in Roma, 1978Fritz Scholder (American, 1937-2005) View from My Window in Roma, 1978 Etching and aquatint on green Roma paper ed. 33 of 50 19.25 x 26.25 (in) Signed in pencil Scholder, lower left Printed and publisSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO(Volo 1888 - Roma 1978) Le muse inquietanti, 1974 Tecnica mista su cartoncino, cm 35 x 22 Firmato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria La Medusa, Roma Galleria Mucciaccia, Roma Collezione privata,See Sold Price
Sold2019Hernando Ocampo, Philippines (1911-1978)Hernando Ocampo, Philippines (1911-1978), Oil on canvas, Signed and dated lower right, 1977, Mother and child, 30”x40” (76 cm x 102 cm), Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California USee Sold Price
Sold2020Hernando Ocampo, Philippines (1911-1978)Hernando Ocampo, Philippines (1911-1978), Oil on canvas, Signed and dated lower right, 1974, 36”x48”, Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hernando Ocampo, Philippines (1911-1978)Hernando Ocampo, Philippines (1911-1978), Oil on canvas, Signed and dated lower right, 1976, Mother and child, 30”x40” (76 cm x 102 cm), Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California USee Sold Price
May 24Kinghams AuctioneersGiovanni Bragolin (Italian, 1911-1981), Little Boy, signed u.r., oil on canvas, 68 by 50cm, gilt£100
May 30Pandora AuctionsVintage BRUNO AMADIO / GIOVANNI BRAGOLIN "Crying Girl" Oil on Canvas Painting$350
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Busiri (Roma 1698 - 1757) Sei paesaggi con figure Olio su tela 26,5 x 41 cm€10,000
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLEnrico Coleman (Roma 1846 - 1911) Anziano raccolto in preghiera Acquerello su carta 55 x 38 cm€1,200
May 25Matthew Bullock Auctioneers330+ 1978 - 90s Eddie Murray Cards with Rookies and Inserts in Top Loaders$30(1 bid)
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Paolo Pannini o Panini (Piacenza 1691 - Roma 1765) bottega/allievo di Capriccio con i€9,000
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLUn fermacarte e un porta gioie Fermacarte con micro mosaico raffigurante il Colosseo, marmo nero del€500
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.GIULIO MINOLETTI Pair of swivel chairs from the Belvedere of the ETR 300 electric train (called Sett€1,500
4 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsSix Polish Theater Posters. Includes: JANKOWSKA, B. I. Babe...$150(1 bid)
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.GIULIO MINOLETTI Pair of armchairs from the passenger compartment of the ETR 300 electric train (cal€6,000
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Scena pastorale Tempera su carta 32 x 53 cm Fu allievo di€500
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) SAINT LOUIS OVERLAY CONCENTRIC MILLEFIORI MUSHROOM PAPERWEIGHTS$200(1 bid)