Sold2022Circle of Giulio Cesare Procaccini (Bologna circa 1570-1625 Milan) The Madonna and ChildCircle of Giulio Cesare Procaccini (Bologna circa 1570-1625 Milan) The Madonna and Child oil on canvas 65.3 x 56.3cm (25 11/16 x 22 3/16in).See Sold Price
Sold2016Procaccini, Giulio Cesare (Bologna 1574–1625 Mailand)Procaccini, Giulio Cesare (Bologna 1574–1625 Mailand) Kopie Heilige Cäcilia. Öl auf Leinwand. 169,5x67,5 cm. - Kleines Loch unten links.See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER GIULIO CESARE FERRARI "LINDA DI CHAMOUNIX"Depicting a scene from Act 111 of the Opera "Linda of chamounix". Oil on canvas. Unsigned. 19th century. Mounted in Italian carved gilt wood frame. Frame measures 66" h x 51" w x 2" d. Painting measurSee Sold Price
Sold2017Esoterismo e Alchimia - Vanini, Giulio CesareAmphitheatrum æternæ prouidentiæ diuino-magicum Manoscritto cartaceo di oltre 200 carte, 318 x 200 mm., testo su una colonna in bella grafia, copia dall'edizione a stampa di Lione, su cui è esemplSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giulio Cesaredi Mankiewicz, con Brando, Mason, Kerr. Affisso in prima edizione italiana 2 fogli, realizzato da Nano (Campeggi) e impresso dalla Zincografica fiorentina. Piegature, ottimo stato. ENG Two sheets origSee Sold Price
Sold2023Etching after Camuccini: "La Morte du Giulio Cesare"Neoclassical style etching depicting the assassination of Julius Caesar, after the 1806 painting by Vincento Camuccini(IT 1771-1844). 41"x 29.825" Sold to benefit Middlebury College Museum of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2016Capaccio, Delle impreseCapaccio Giulio Cesare, Delle imprese trattato [...] in tre libri diviso. In Napoli: ex officina Horatij Salviani, appresso Gio.Giacomo Carlino, & Antonio Pace, 1592. 3 parti in 1 volume in-4°&nbsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Popular poem of 18th century. CROCE. Bertoldo con Bertoldino e Cacasenno.CROCE, Giulio Cesare. Bertoldo con Bertoldino e Cacasenno. Venezia, F. Storti, 17378vo, 160x110 mm, legatura in piena pelle. Titolo e fregi in oro al dorso. Tagli rossi. Marca tipografica sul frontespSee Sold Price
Sold2016Croce, Bertoldo con Bertoldino e CacasennoCroce Giulio Cesare, Bertoldo con Bertoldino e Cacasenno in ottava rima. Aggiuntavi una traduzione in lingua bolognese [...] Parte I (-III). Bologna: per Lelio dalla Volpe, [1740]-1741. 3 volumi in-12See Sold Price
Sold2016Pandini, Statuto del Foro de' Mercanti di BolognaPandini Giulio Cesare, Raccolta di tutte le addizioni sin' ora fatte allo statuto del Foro de' Mercanti di Bologna. In Bologna: Per Giulio Borzaghi, 1704. In-folio (mm 288x205). Pagine [8], 235 [i.e.See Sold Price
Sold2016GUILIO CESARE SHIP SIGNself-framed, litho tin, 17 in by 12 in, w/plate stating Navigazione Generale Italiana PFI Giulio Cesare, E Duilio, ca 1920’s, sunk in WWII, some touch up on frame, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold20191664 1ed Signs of Predestination by JESUIT Giulio1664 1ed Signs of Predestination by JESUIT Giulio Recupito Calvinism Philosophy Giulio Cesare Recupito was a 17th-century Jesuit author known for his teachings and writings on philosophy and theologySee Sold Price
Sold20214 Navigazione Genearle Italiana ItemsIncludes NGI plate with crown emblem for first class service marked for Richard Ginori on bottom, 1898. Julep glass, Navigazione Generale Italiana Giulio Cesare medallion, and NGI Genova copper bowl iSee Sold Price
Sold2017CESARE, Giulio. Commentarii ab Aldo Manutio. Venezia:CESARE, Giulio. Commentarii ab Aldo Manutio. Venezia: Jacopo Sarzina, 1616. Vol.in 8vo, con marca tipografica al frontespizio, iniziale xilografica (note di possesso e gore di umidità ). Legatura coSee Sold Price
Sold2020CESARE GIULIO - Rain of ShadowsArtist: CESARE GIULIO - Print Title: Rain of Shadows Medium: Photoengraving Printed 1930’s in the UK Image size (inches) approx. 9 x 6.5” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 toSee Sold Price
Sold20189V Collectible Literature ANTIQUE ITALIAN LITERATURE9V Collectible Literature ANTIQUE ITALIAN LITERATURE Vellum Leatherbound Gilt Illustrated Language French Gabbriello Chiabrera Poetry Temperance Allegory Giulio Genoino Songs Tuscany John Ruskin FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Gaspard Dughet (Poussin) - "Allegory for the Coming of Spring""Allegory for the Coming of Spring" - Neo-Classical figures over a pastoral background. Antique painting attributed to Gaspard Dughet (1615-1675), aka Gaspard Poussin. Oil on canvas. Flaws, lacks andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed by Paul StrandHeading: (Photography) Author: Strand, Paul and Cesare Zavattini Title: Un Paese Place Published: [Turin] Publisher:Giulio Einaudi Date Published: 1955 Description: 105, [2]See Sold Price
Sold2019A LARGE JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE OKIMONO GROUP OFA LARGE JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE OKIMONO GROUP OF SHI SHI DOGS, the large dogs modeled fighting; one dog with its paw upon the back of the other mid fight, each dog measures approximately 44cm higSee Sold Price
Sold2015VLADIMIR KAGAN; VLADIMIR KAGAN DESIGNS INCIlluminated two-piece "Omnibus" sofa, New York, 1970s; Upholstery, acrylic; Upholstery labels; Angled section: 27 1/2" x 106" x 50", chair: 37" x 31" x 35", seat depth for each 28"See Sold Price
Sold20211934-A $1000 Federal Reserve Note CU Crisp Unc1934-A $1000 Federal Reserve Note CU Crisp Uncirculated, from th Chicago, Illinois Reserve (G). Note is crisp and has seen no wear. Highest denomination ever issued for the general public, scarce to fSee Sold Price
Sold2020FIVE MARVELOUS FOLD-DOWN CHRISTMAS CARDS1675. FIVE MARVELOUS FOLD-DOWN CHRISTMAS CARDS | Two large and wonderful dimensional pop-out cards and three other smaller ones. | 4.5" - 9" h. | (Excellent Condition) | $250 - $350See Sold Price
Sold2017**5¢ C & F The Baby Grand Slot MachineC&F Mfg. of Peoria, Illinois produced this machine in 1931. The cast aluminum cabinet is brightly painted and uses three fruit themed reels. Has front jackpot. Includes key. (Good). 9-3/4" T. x 11" W.See Sold Price
7 days LeftCollective HudsonGiulio Romano Old Master Oil on Canvas Painting Depicting Saint Margaret Slaying the Dragon$325
Jun 03Heritage Auctions54093: Rolex, Stainless Steel GMT-Master Ref. 1675 Circ$7,000(2 bids)
Jun 03Heritage Auctions54095: Rolex, Stainless Steel GMT-Master Ref. 1675 Circ$3,000(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesHans John Stoltenberg (German-American, 1879-1963) Oil on Board, "Wisconsin Woodland", H 16.75" W$375
Jun 03Heritage Auctions54094: Rolex, Stainless Steel GMT-Master Ref. 1675 Circ$5,000
19 hrs LeftDonny Malone Auctions19th C. Cast Metal Spelter Roman Soldier Figure Statue in Original Patina 16.75 in. height$10(1 bid)
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1675 Imitation of Christ Thomas a Kempis Italian Paris Faraudi Pocket-size RARE$28(2 bids)
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsRare DS Signed Twice by Cesare Beccaria, the “Father” of Criminal Law and Justice$300
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHCesare Leonardi; Franca Stagi, Floor lamp and two wall lights 'Jeep', c. 1969€1,500(1 bid)