Sold2024Giulio Radi Vase, Provenance Lobel ModernArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Giulio Radi (Italian, 1895-1952); Arte Vetraria Muranese (A.V.E.M.) (Italy)Marking(s); notes: no marking(s) apparentMaterials: glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giulio Radi, 'A reazione policrome' vase, c. 1950Giulio Radi, 'A reazione policrome' vase, c. 1950, H. 22 cm. Execution: A.Ve.M. Red glass, regularly pricked air bubbles and burst gold and silver foil., Cf. Marc Heiremans, AVEM, Stuttgart 2020, pp.See Sold Price
Sold2017'A reazione policroma' vase, c1952Giulio Radi. 'A reazione policroma' vase, c1952. H. 23.4 cm. Made by A.Ve.M. Cased glass, clear, white and yellow, fused burst metal foil, fused murrhines, red and blue.See Sold Price
Sold2023Modern, Dining chairs, set of eightModern Dining chairs, set of eight c. 1975Asian bullfrog leather over wood, upholstery 35.25 h x 22.5 w x 26.5 d in (90 x 57 x 67 cm) Provenance: Lobel, New York | Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2016A.V.E.M, design Giulio Radi, about 1950An ovoid blown glass vase, "Reazioni policrome" series, decoration with honeycomb with metal powders, silver and gold leaf insertions. 19,5 cm high Franco Deboni, Murano'900, Bocca ed. 1996, page 86See Sold Price
Sold2018'Reazione policrome' vase, c. 1952Giulio Radi, H. 23.5 cm. Made by A.Ve.M. Cased glass, clear, white and yellow, fused burst metal foil, applied murrines, red and blue.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Modern Chinese Lacquer VasesPair of modern Chinese gilt on black lacquer vases. Provenance: From the Upper East Side estate of a prominent NYC interior decorator. [Largest: 18" H x 7" Diam.]. Dents and bruises.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tall Blue and White Modern VaseTall Blue and White Modern Vase, 15"h. Together with three bud vases, a covered casserole, a bowl, a covered jar, and a vase Provenance: Property from the Collection of Mimi AdlerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ingeborg Lundin for Orrefors Glass "Apple" VaseIngeborg Lundin for Orrefors Glass "Apple" Vase, 1957, clear glass, signed "ORREFORS/Expo. Nr. 32-57/Ingeborg Lundin", h. 14 1/2 in., dia. 13 1/2 in. Provenance: Palm Beach Modern Auction, Oct. 13, 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Three Baccarat VasesSet of three Baccarat vases, including one pair and one single, in modern style. Provenance: Estate of Florence & Herbert Irving. [Tallest: 8" H]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bitossi for Goodfriend Italy 95/155 MCM ceramic faceBitossi for Goodfriend Italy 95/155 MCM ceramic face vase. Double sided pinch decoration with green wash hi glaze and white interior, signed under base. Mid Century Modern design. Provenance: From a pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colin Pearson, VaseColin Pearson Vase Englandceladon-glazed porcelain 6.5 h × 7 dia in (17 × 18 cm) Impressed artist's chop mark near base. Provenance: Private Collection | RaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scandinavian Vaseline Glass BottleA Scandinavian Vaseline glass "Grapponia" bottle / vase, made by Riihimaki, Finland. 7.5" h x 5.5" w. Provenance: The Stewart Program for Modern Design.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Chinese Style VasesPair of Modern Chinese Style Blue Glazed Porcelain Vases. Unsigned. Measures 12" H. Provenance: The estate of Leon Amar, Palm Beach, Florida. Condition: Normal crazing overall good condition Estimate:See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Mid-Century Modern Ceramic Vase-Form Table LampsDESCRIPTION: Pair of mid-century modern ceramic table lamps in vase-form. Each with shade. Unmarked. PROVENANCE: From the Estate of Lois Lehrman Grass Harrisburg, PA. MEASUREMENTS: Lamp 7-3/4" diameteSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Mid Century Modern Royal Copenhagen Porcelain2 Mid Century Modern Royal Copenhagen Porcelain Items Including Fajance Vase & 1 Figure. Condition: Generally Good Condition.Dimensions: Vase- H-11" x Dia-4".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.PlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mid-Century Modern Italian GlassTwo pieces of Mid-Century Modern Italian glass, to include: one center bowl, 6" high x 11 1/2" diameter; one stripped vase, 16" high x 3" diameter. Provenance: from a Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR SEVRES 18th CENTURY FRENCH PORCELAIN VASESPair of 18th century French Sevres porcelain vases. Holds Sevres mark to bottom. Measures 7" (17.78cm) height by 3" (7.62cm) width, total weight 520.5g. Provenance: From an Italian lady, 80 years in aSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE CARVED RED CINNABAR LACQUER GINGER JARChinese red cinnabar lacquered ginger jar with very intricate carvings in relief throughout vases. Each measures 6 1/2" (16cm) height and total weight 266g. Provenance: From a Boca Raton, FL collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Comfort Tiffany Art Glass Floriform VaseLouis Comfort Tiffany Art Glass Pulled Feather Floriform Vase. Signed and Marked on bottom "L.C.T. M 5162". Provenance: From the Estate of Gideon Sundback (1880 - 1954), inventor of the modern-day zipSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Arneson. Brick and Earthenware Vase.Robert Arneson. Brick and Earthenware Vase. c. 1960's. Excellent condition. 14.75" h. Signed, "Arneson." Provenance: Purchased from the Candy Store Folsom, CA in the 60's. Mid-Century Modern Funk ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fong Chow Studio Mid-Century Modern Ceramic VaseFong Chow Studio mid-century modern ceramic vase in rare green orange matte finish, circa 1952. Alfred NY Ceramic National, 19th Ceramic National Exhibit 1956. Provenance: From the Eileen and Marvin RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giulio Lazzoti Stainless Steel Quovis TableGiulio Lazzoti (Italian, b. 1942) Stainless Steel Quovis Table, on four lockable casters. 29.75" H x 59.75" W x 29.5" D. Provenance: From a Plainview, N.Y. estate. Keywords: Industrial, Modern, FurnitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Akihiro Nikaido Contemporary Japanese Ceramic VaseAkihiro Nikaido (Japanese, b. 1977) modern studio pottery ceramic vase, with asymmetric form. 11.75" H x 10.75" W x 8.5" D. Provenance: Cavin-Morris Gallery, New York City.See Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGiulio Radi, 'A reazione policrome (ad anelli)' vase, c. 1950€1,000
6 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsAlbert R. Valentien for Valentien Pottery, Rare vase with conventionalized flowers$2,800(1 bid)
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Large Ercole Barovier CONCHIGLIA Shell Compote / Vessel, Murano$750(1 bid)
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Large SOMMERSO Vase Attributed to Antonio Da Ros, 19.25"H, Murano$400