Sold2023GIUSEPPE SIGNORINI 1857-1932 PARIS, MIXED MEDIA WATER COLOR ON BOARD 24 X 30GIUSEPPE SIGNORINI 1857-1932 PARIS, MIXED MEDIA WATER COLOR ON BOARD 24 X 30 RECOVERED FROM A ATTIC OF A RETIRED POLO PLAYERS ESTATE, WAS AT ONE TIME UNDER GLASSSee Sold Price
Sold2020STANLEY BATE 'End of Passion' Mixed Media on Board'End of Passion' by Stanley Bate 20 x 26 Inches (art) 24 x 30 x 0.75 Inches (framed) Hand-painted mixed media (oil, acrylic, watercolor) on drawing board. Artist framed in wood. Original artwork (#1/1See Sold Price
Sold2023A Genre Painting by Giuseppe SignoriniItalian, 1857-1932..oil on canvas, signed l.r. Giusep. Signorini Paris, under glass, gilt liner..craquelure, gilt gesso frame with some loss, coal soot on frame & canvas verso..sight 21H x 29W, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Michel Basquiat Drawing Painting 1960 - 1988Jean-Michel BASQUIAT MIXED MEDIA ON BOARD DIMENSIONS: 24" X 19"+ FRAME.Private Collection,Provenance Paperwork Included.Jean-Michel Basquiat (French: [Ê’ɑ̃ miʃɛl baSee Sold Price
Sold2016Annette Bird (1925-2016) CalifornianTRIAD, bronze, wood and mixed media sculpture in five parts, 24 x 30 x 18 ½†assembled, in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Manuel Mendive (Afro-Cuban, b. 1944) PaintingManuel Mendive (Afro-Cuban, b. 1944) Painting, mixed media, signed. Framed. Size: 17'' x 22.5'', 43 x 57 cm (sight); 24.5'' x 30.25'', 62 x 77 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024Mixed Media signed Leslie Poole, 10/10 State 1, 20" x 30", "Water".Mixed Media signed Leslie Poole, 10/10 State 1, 20" x 30", "Water".See Sold Price
Sold2018Jackson Pollock Abstract Expressionist AmericanJackson Pollock Abstract Expressionist American Dimensions:Aprox Painting Size: 18 x 24 x 2Aprox Frame Size: 30 1/2 x 24 1/2 x 4 .Technique: Mixed Media on Canvas .Private Collection -N.Y collector. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kelly Fearing (Am. 1918-2011), Train Station, 1941, watercolor and mixed media on paperTrain Station, 1941, watercolor and mixed media on paper, 17 1/4 x 21, signed lower right: Kelly Fearing ‘41, PROVENANCE: Collection of the artist Kelly Fearing; Major General (USAF) Roy T. SessSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Oriental Oil on Board & Framed Oriental Watercolor on Rice PaperFramed Oriental Oil on Board & Framed Oriental Watercolor on Rice Paper. Up to: 22 1/4" x 30 1/4" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS ASee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDRE LHOTE (FRENCH 1885-1962)ANDRE LHOTE (FRENCH 1885-1962) Port de Bordeaux, watercolor on paper 30 x 47 cm (11 3/4 x 18 1/2 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Stiebel Art Modern, Paris, 1970 (copy of the invoice available uponSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alice Ravenel Huger Smith(American/South Carolina, 1876-1958)Marsh with Herons, signed lower right "Alice R Huger Smith", watercolor on Whatman's board, 16-1/2 x 21-3/4 in.; wood frame, 25-1/2 x 30-1/2 in. Provenance: PurchasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Federico Aguilar Alcuaz (1932 - 2011) Barcelona SeriesPROPERTY FROM THE JOSE ZAIDE COLLECTION Barcelona Series signed (lower center)ca. 1960 watercolor on paper 17 1/2" x 24" (44 cm x 61 cm) PROVENANCEAcquired directly from the artist As an artist who coSee Sold Price