Sold2023A Genre Painting by Giuseppe SignoriniItalian, 1857-1932..oil on canvas, signed l.r. Giusep. Signorini Paris, under glass, gilt liner..craquelure, gilt gesso frame with some loss, coal soot on frame & canvas verso..sight 21H x 29W, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe SIGNORINI (1857-1932) Italian WatercolorGiuseppe SIGNORINI (1857-1932) Italian Watercolor. 32 x 22 in framed. 26 x 16 in unframed.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE COSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Signorini, Cardinal Holding Map, watercolorGIUSEPPE SIGNORINI (Italian 1857-1932), Cardinal Holding Map in Hand, watercolor on paper, (Approximate dimensions - sight: 27.5 x 17 inches, framed: 37 x 26 inches), signed lower right and inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIUSEPPE SIGNORINI (1857-1932) EdictumWatercolor. Original frameGREAT SIZE. Very representative work of this Italian artist. Good conditionSigned low rightSize:39 inches (h) x 25 inches (w) watercolor47 inches (h) x 34 inches (w) framebioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Signorini Italian, 1857-1932 Amateur l'echecs etudiant une partie, No. 294Giuseppe Signorini Italian, 1857-1932 Amateur l'echecs etudiant une partie, No. 294 Signed Guisep. Signorini / Paris. No. 294 (lr); further signed, numbered 294, and inscribed as titled on the verso WSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIUSEPPE SIGNORINI 1857-1932 PARIS, MIXED MEDIA WATER COLOR ON BOARD 24 X 30GIUSEPPE SIGNORINI 1857-1932 PARIS, MIXED MEDIA WATER COLOR ON BOARD 24 X 30 RECOVERED FROM A ATTIC OF A RETIRED POLO PLAYERS ESTATE, WAS AT ONE TIME UNDER GLASSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bonito Giuseppe, Scene allegoriche con putticoppia di dipinti, in in cornici laccate e dorate con ghirlande floreali a rilievo, olio su tela ovale, W. 70 - H. 95 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSIRoma 1900 ; 1972 Superficie 718, 1950-51 Olio su tela, cm 60 x 92,5 Firmato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Capogrossi, n° AC/056/OT Provenienza: Galleria l'Isola, Roma GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santomaso Giuseppe, L'OcchioFirmato e datato in basso al destro, Firmato e titolato al retro, olio e tecnica mista su tela, W. 130 - H. 162 Cm, Galleria Blu, Milano, Collezione privata, Milano, Santomaso. Opere 1939-1982, MuseoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Capogrossi (Roma, 1900 - 1972) - Superficie 458/1961, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 55x38. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo; timbri Galleria Consorti Roma; timbro Collezione Lillo. Bibliografia: 1967, G. C. Argan, Capogrossi, Editalia, Roma, tav. 463.See Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Santomaso (Italian, 1907-1990) Untitled oil painting on paper mounted on canvas, 1962,Giuseppe Santomaso (Italian, 1907-1990) Untitled oil painting on paper mounted on canvas, 1962, depicting a polychrome Abstract Expressionist composition, signed and dated lower left, Galleria PoglianSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSI (Rome, 1900 - 1972): Superficie 673, 1968-69GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSI (Rome, 1900 - 1972) Superficie 673, 1968-69 Oil on canvas, 25 x 35 cm The artwork presents the classic symbol-pattern that has characterised the artist's production since the 1950sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Borsato (Venice 1771-1849 Vienna) The entrance of Napoleon into Venice 23 3/4 x 31 1/2i...Giuseppe Borsato (Venice 1771-1849 Vienna) The entrance of Napoleon into Venice oil on canvas 23 3/4 x 31 1/2in (60.4 x 80cm) Footnotes: Napoleon Bonaparte arrived in Venice in 1807 when, for a briefSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Giuseppe Ruoppolo (Naples 1639-1710) Still lifes of fruit, flowers and urns on rocky b...Circle of Giuseppe Ruoppolo (Naples 1639-1710) Still lifes of fruit, flowers and urns on rocky banks a pair, oil on canvas 115.4 x 158.7cm (45 7/16 x 62 1/2in). (2) Footnotes: Provenance<See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE UNCINIFabriano 1929 ; 2008 Spazi di ferro n.54, 1989 Ferro verniciato, legno, cemento, cm 270 x 116 x 47 Firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Provenienza: Acquistato direttamente dall'artista nel 1989 dall'See Sold Price
Sold2022Pianca Giuseppe Antonio, Allegoria della Vitaolio su tela, W. 100 - H. 150 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Questo accoppiamento di una anziana donna e di un bambino rappresenta probabilmente l'allegoria dell'età matura che accompagna eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Capogrossi Giuseppe, Superficie CP/205Etichetta al retro della Galleria L'Isola, Roma, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'arte Il Traghetto, Venezia, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Arte 92, Milano, Tempera su cartoncino Bristol, W. 35See Sold Price
Sold2021ATTR. Giuseppe Zocchi Italian b.1711 Arno River BridgeATTRIBUTED TO: Giuseppe Zocchi (Italian b.1711 -d.1767). Titled: The Arno River at the Santa Trinita Bridge. Medium: Oil on Canvas, Year of work: c.1742. Image Size: 30-1/4 x 37-1/8 inches, No Frame,See Sold Price
Sold202318TH CENTURY VIOLIN WITH LABEL OF CARLO GIUSEPPE TESTORE, MILAN 1735paper label present on interior. Length 23" Width 8" Provenance Frederick W. Oster Fine Violins, Philadelphia. This violin was purchased by Martha McKinnon (deceased) from Fred Oster approximately 6 ySee Sold Price
Sold2022《 The girl 》 Oil on canvas ( Giuseppe Mazzolini , 1806-1876 , Italy)《 The girl 》 Oil on canvas ( Giuseppe Mazzolini , 1806-1876 , Italy)See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE SALVATORIRoma 1955 Jesus, Giovane torero, 2010 Tempera e smalto su tavola, cm 200 x 85 Firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artista Il dipinto sarà pubblicato nel Catalogo monograSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giuseppe Barovier A Murrine vaseGiuseppe Barovier A Murrine vase Artisti Barovier Italy, 1918-19 glass with star murrines and aventurine lip wrap 6.5 dia x 8.75 h inches Signed with murrine to underside: [AB]. Literature: Venetian ASee Sold Price
Sold2015Giuseppe Cesari detto il Cavalier d' Arpino (Arpino,olio su pietra paesina, cm 12x14See Sold Price
Jun 15Lionsmark Auction CompanyGiuseppe Armani "Lacey" 20" in Box Numbered with Certificate$85(3 bids)
Jun 13Eldred'sGIUSEPPE GABANI (Italy, 1846-1899), Tending the flock., Oil on canvas, 39" x 52". Framed 57" x 70".$3,000
Jun 04DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFine Neoclassical Gilt-Bronze Candlestick Attributed to Giuseppe Valadier Circa 1800$400
4 days LeftArt Research ParisGINO LEVI MONTALCINI (1902-1974) & GIUSEPPE PAGANO (1896-1945) Paire de fauteuils, circa 1928, à€4,400