Sold2019Glenna Goodacre (American, b. 1939) Young Indian BoyGlenna Goodacre (American, b. 1939) Young Indian Boy bronze inscribed and numbered 15/25 Height: 7 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Glenna Goodacre (American, b. 1939) Cowboy, 2002Glenna Goodacre (American, b. 1939)Cowboy, 2002Bronze with brown patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Glenna Goodacre (American, b. 1939)Glenna Goodacre (American, b. 1939), "Bust of a Woman with her Hair in a Chignon", bronze, signed and numbered "40/200" on truncation, stone and wood base, overall h. 8 in.; together with 2 bronze busSee Sold Price
Sold2019Glenna Goodacre Height overall 10 inchesGlenna Goodacre (american, b. 1939) Untitled, bronze on marble base, edition 4/25, signed G. Goodacre Height overall 10 inches Estimate $800-1,200See Sold Price
Sold2016Glenna Goodacre | b. 1939 NA, NAWA, NSS First BathGlenna Goodacre | b. 1939 NA, NAWA, NSS First Bath Inscribed base of bronze: G. Goodacre 12/25 © 1992 Bronze 30 by 12 by 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Glenna Goodacre (American, 1939-2020) Bronze "Dina" Sculptural Bust - A patinated bronze sculpturalGlenna Goodacre (American, 1939-2020) Bronze "Dina" Sculptural Bust - A patinated bronze sculptural bust depicting a girl with ponytail. Signed "G. Goodacre 1995". Edition #2/25. With Nedra MatteucciSee Sold Price
Sold2024Glenna Goodacre (American, 1939-2020) Bronze "Caitlin" Sculpture - Signed "G. Goodacre 1987" atGlenna Goodacre (American, 1939-2020) Bronze "Caitlin" Sculpture - Signed "G. Goodacre 1987" at upper left. Edition # 34/50. With Nedra Matteucci Galleries COA. 6" x 4 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Glenna Goodacre (NM/TX, b. 1939), Choir Boynumbered 1/50 and inscribed signature, bronze and Honduran marble. 5.25 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2020Glenna Goodacre Bronze figure of ChildrenGlenna Goodacre American Born 1939 Bronze figure of Dancing Children Signed , numbered 14/50 and dated 1993. Mounted on Wood. Total H 14", Widest point 11". Provenance; From collection of a distinguisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Glenna Maxey Goodacre, USA (1939-2020) BronzeGlenna Maxey Goodacre, New Mexico/Texas (1939-2020) Monumental Limited Edition of Only 25Bronze Figure of a Native American Warrior. Fully Signed and Numbered FP/25 (Foundry Proof). Exceptional QualitSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNO STERN ZUPAN (AMERICAN, b. 1939).Oil on canvas. "Roses in Christina's Patio". Signed lower right. From a Stamford, CT collection. - Dimensions: 51" high x 64" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARRY BELL (American b. 1939) A DRAWING, "UntitledLARRY BELL (American b. 1939) A DRAWING, "Untitled (Vapor Drawing)," 1991, aluminum and silicon monoxide on stretched canvas, signed and dated verso in marker. 30 1/8" x 30 1/8" Provenance: ExhibitedSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOEL PETER WITKIN (AMERICAN, B. 1939)Joel Peter WitkinAmerican, B. 19391077Photo-collage with oil on boardMale portrait within an interior scene, a crow perched on his shoulder and small plaque resting on table reading "1077". Plaque toSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALICE DALTON BROWN (American b. 1939) A PAINTING, "Westfield Painting," 1980,ALICE DALTON BROWN (American b. 1939) A PAINTING, "Westfield Painting," 1980, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Alice Dalton Brown," verso titled and a gallery label on stretcher; 53 1/2" x 137 1/2", framedSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.RANDOLPH JOHNSON (American b. 1939) AN ASSEMBLAGE, "Temple #1," 1986$1,000
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesAllan K. Tubach, American (b. 1939), Modernist Landscape, oil on masonite$150
18 hrs LeftAGOPBGraciela Rodo Boulanger (Bolivian, b.1939) Untitled, Color Lithograph, Signed and Numbered XXI/L ,$100
18 hrs LeftAGOPBGraciela Rodo Boulanger (Bolivian, b.1939) Two Girls Jumping Rope, Color Lithograph, Signed and$100