Sold2016Glittica - Visconti, Pietro ErcoleGemme incise dal cavaliere Giuseppe Girometti pubblicate con le illustrazioni del cavaliere Pietro Ercole ViscontiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian 800 Silver Footed Box, with green agateItalian 800 Silver Footed Box, with green agate cabochon on lid, c1935; Maker Pietro & Giordano Visconti, facist period, fasces mark is worn. Repousse flowers, hand chased foliate scrolls. Approx. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier prototype Tessere vaseErcole Barovier prototype Tessere vase Barovier & Toso Italy, 1961 polichrome glass tessere 4.25 dia x 9.75 h inches Incised signature and dated to underside: [Ercole Barovier 1961]. Literature: VenetSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Allegoria della Fortezza Olio su tela, cm 148X148 Provenienza: Roma, Christie's, 4 dicembre 1991, lotto 153 Pietro Bardellino è da considerarsi il più talentuoso allievo di FraSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier monumental Spuma di Mare vaseErcole Barovier monumental Spuma di Mare vase Ferro Toso Barovier Italy, 1936 bollicante glass with metallic inclusions and applied wings 14 w x 6 d x 13.5 h inches Incised signature to underside: [ErSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pietro Melandri,Grande camino con struttura in ceramica smaltata policroma e piano in marmo. Firma originale. Faenza, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 220x30x110See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Allegoria della Prudenza Olio su tela, cm 148X148 Vedi scheda al lotto precedente. Provenienza: Roma, Christie's, 4 dicembre 1991, lotto 153 Bibliografia di riferimento: C. LorenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier rare Intarsio vaseErcole Barovier rare Intarsio vase Barovier & Toso Italy, 1961 fused glass tessere with controlled air bubbles 7.25 dia x 6.25 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An American Collection 1840-1970See Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier rare Millefili vaseErcole Barovier rare Millefili vase Barovier & Toso Italy, c. 1956 alternating Tessere with opalino and clear glass bands 5.75 dia x 12.25 h inches Literature: 20th Century Murano Glass, Heiremans, pgSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier monumental Graffito Barbarico OpacoErcole Barovier monumental Graffito Barbarico Opaco vase Barovier & Toso Italy, 1952 internally decorated glass with gold leaf 6.5 w x 5.25 d x 15 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIETRO CHIESA - A FLOOR LAMP BY P. CHIESA -Lampada da terra mod. 1098, Fontana Arte anni '40. Ottone verniciato - Domus febbraio 1938; F. Deboni, "Fontana Arte", Torino 2012, fig. 103 e 105 - altezza cm 220See Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier Dorico Acquamare vaseErcole Barovier Dorico Acquamare vase Barovier & Toso Italy, 1960 glass with blue and white tessere 4.75 dia x 14.75 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An American Collection 1840-1970, BarovierSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Rare floor lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1940ca.Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Rare floor lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1940ca. Mahogany wood base and shaft, brass rod, satin glass and fabric shade. Bevelled crystal flower vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier Dorico Acquamare vaseErcole Barovier Dorico Acquamare vase Barovier & Toso Italy, 1960 glass with blue and white tessere 5.75 dia x 11.75 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An American Collection 1840-1970, BarovierSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Italian Micromosaic Plaque of Piazza San PietroA Large Italian Micromosaic Plaque of Piazza San Pietro 19th Century in a modern giltwood frame. Plaque: 9 5/8 x 17 7/8 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2023PIETRO NEGRI(Venezia, 1628 - 1679) Sansone e Dalila Olio su tela, cm 107X130 Provenienza: Collezione privata Ricondotto al catalogo di Pietro Negri da Giorgio Fossaluzza, il dipinto recava un'attribuzione ad AntoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ercole Barovier, Sidereo vaseErcole Barovier Sidereo vase Barovier & TosoItaly, 1966glass with fused hollow cane sections7 w × 4.5 d × 11.75 h in (18 × 11 × 30 cm) Provenance: BSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ercole Barovier, Athena Cattedrale vaseErcole Barovier Athena Cattedrale vase Barovier & TosoItaly, 1964fused glass tesserae7 dia × 11 h in (18 × 28 cm) Provenance: Private Collection, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier Intarsio vaseErcole Barovier Intarsio vase Barovier & Toso Italy, 1961 fused glass tessere with controlled air bubbles 6.25 w x 4.75 d x 6.5 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An American Collection 1840-197See Sold Price
Sold2018Ercole Barovier, Pezzato vaseErcole Barovier Pezzato vase Barovier & TosoItaly, c. 1950lattimo tesserae5 dia × 16 h in (13 × 41 cm) Provenance: Private Collection, Chicago LiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Pietro Bellotti (1625-1700), "Lachesi"Attributed to Pietro Bellotti(1625-1700)"Lachesi"Oil on canvasAppears unsigned; titled on the frame plaque44.5" H x 37" W Provenance: Property of an Important New York Corporate CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pietro Chiesa (1892-1948) Ceiling lampPietro Chiesa (1892-1948)Ceiling lampBrass and painted aluminumEdited by Fontana ArteModel created circa 1948H 30 × Ø 85 cmBibliography:- Vitrium no. 100, Fontana Arte in Caracas, "Fleur" suSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyPietro Bazzanti (Italian, 1825-1895) Carved Marble Sculpture$500
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Attr. a Giovanni Pietro Rizzoli detto Giampietrino - Maddalena penitente€34,000
1 day LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterIn the manner of Pietro Constantini, Dining chairs, set of twelve$900
11 hrs LeftBonhamsERCOLE BAROVIER (1889-1974) Mirrorcirca 1940for Barovier & Toso, clear gold frame, with reverse ...$3,200
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyEnrico Caruso Signed Pen and ink caricature Drawing of sculptor C.S. Pietro 1914$700
Jun 27Freeman's | HindmanSANO DI PIETRO (Siena, 1405-1481) Two leaves from a Missal, including three historiated initials of$1,000