Sold2021Gold Brushed Metal Ornate Fire ScreenGold Brushed Metal Ornate Fire Screen - 30 in tall x 54 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2022Gold Painted Metal Fire Screen52" wide X 27" high. Has small areas of paint loss around hinge. MG. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms andSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Contemporary Gold Fire Screen.A Contemporary Gold Fire Screen. Painted metal fire screen in the form of tree branches 31" x 47" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023ORNATE PAINTED CAST METAL FIRE SCREENContemporary. Dimensions: (Flat) H 25.75" x W 50.25" Condition: Intentionally faux-patinated painted finish. Very light wear consistent with age.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mid-century Modern Fire ScreenMid-century modern fire screen Possibly French, 20th C. Height 27", Width 26 1/2", Depth 4 1/2". Brushed metal feet and simplistic geometric design.See Sold Price
Sold202119TH CENTURY FRENCH CHINOISERIE FIRE SCREENFrench, 19th century. Five-panel pressed gold-tone metal fireplace screen, having an arched form, and mesh decorated with chinoiserie figures. Impressed "FB" mark. Approx. overall, h. 22.5" (excludingSee Sold Price
Sold2022J.Crew Gold Toned Ornate Costume NecklaceA gold toned brushed metal necklace with long cable chain and pendant made up of faceted clear rhinestones in tear drop cut shaped with prong settings. Marked J.Crew on clasp charm. Approximately 18 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017ORNATE METAL FIREPLACE SCREEN, GOLD FINISH METAL WITHORNATE METAL FIREPLACE SCREEN, GOLD FINISH METAL WITH SCROLLING ACANTHUS LEAVES, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 47"W X 32"H, SKU521.26 P30See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French fire screen & mirrorAntique French fire screen & mirror. A highly ornate and beautifully carved & gold gilded. The front is a fine needlepoint with a coat of armor and the back is a mirror. Measures 51" inches tall and 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Gold Toned Brass Fireplace Screen W StandLot includes gold toned folding brass fireplace screen with Stand. Victorian fireplace screen, fire place accessory, Stand is gold toned with ornate detail. Contains medallion like detail near top witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Fishing Jamboree Silk ScreenSigned on lower right corner in graphite, illegibly. Depicts a group of people all fishing along a lake shore and on the docks. Framed in gold metal leaf wooden frame with raised ornate designs with oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Black Metal Fireplace MOose Design ScreenBlack metal fire place cover, mesh hood, with metal moose and landscape silhouette designs. With attached gold metallic handles. Hood measures approx 32 in tall by 38 in wide by 8 in wide. Property ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Black Metal Fireplace Moose Design ScreenBlack metal fire place cover, mesh hood, with metal moose and landscape silhouette designs. With attached gold metallic handles. Hood measures approx 32 in tall by 38 in wide by 8 in wide. Property ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Gilt Metal Fire Screen with Berried Branches Height 35 1/2 x width 37 1/2 x depth 8 1/2 inches.A Gilt Metal Fire Screen with Berried Branches 20th Century Height 35 1/2 x width 37 1/2 x depth 8 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Louis XVI Style Gilt Metal Fire ScreenA Louis XVI Style Gilt Metal Fire Screen Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height 30 1/4 x width 28 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lyle and Umbach Glass and Metal Fire Screen with Toolslate 20th century, Block Fire Screen with The Katherine Fireplace tools, the screen two chrome plated bronze supports stamped "John Lyle", fitted with a rectangular tempered "Starfire" glass plate, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021GILT METAL FIRE SCREENwith mesh insert 36 inches wide; 8 inches deep; 32 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raquel Welch | Metal Fire ScreenA three-fold metal fire screen. 27 x 43.5 x 12.5 inches PROVENANCE From The Estate of Raquel Welch FurnitureSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern design gilt metal fire screenModern design gilt metal fire screen, 21st c., pierced geometric design, mesh wire lined, on scrolled legs, unmarked, 35"h x 41"w x 10.25"d (with feet extended) Provenance: The Estate of Catherine CavSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Louis XVI Style Gilt Metal Fire ScreenA Louis XVI Style Gilt Metal Fire Screen 19th Century Height 35 1/2 x width 25 1/2 x depth 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Louis XVI Style Gilt Metal Fire ScreenA Louis XVI Style Gilt Metal Fire Screen First Half 20th Century Height 27 1/2 x width 27 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Metal Fire ScreenLot 60 Art Deco Metal Fire Screen with stylized floral decoration 31 1/4 x 31 1/2 x 8 inches Provenance: From an East Hampton CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEOCLASSICAL-STYLE GILT METAL FIRE SCREEN & TOOL SETProvenance: Property from a Pacific Palisades, CA residence; Condition: tools and screen are a marriage; screen: 56 1/2 inches wide; 38 1/2 inches high open; tools: 34 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Louis XVI Style Gilt Metal Fire Screen* A Louis XVI Style Gilt Metal Fire Screen 20th century together with a set of tools. Height of screen 28 inches. Estimate $200-400 Property from the Estate of Merrilee P. Crain, Windermere, FloridaSee Sold Price
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pcs Contemporary Metal. Gold Blossoming Branches Fire screen and Iron Candle Chandelier.$50
Oct 12Parker Kennedy LLC (LTD Estate Sales)Vintage designer Les Bernard statement Egyptian style necklace / earring set.$10