Sold2022Gorham Puritan Sterling Oval Serving PlatterDESCRIPTION: Gorham sterling oval serving platter in the Puritan pattern, circa 1930. Marked to bottom. MEASUREMENTS: 11-1/2" wide x 16-1/4" long. 26.6 troy ounces. CONDITION: Small dimples near edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham sterling silver LARGE 495 oval platter servingGorham sterling silver LARGE 495 oval platter serving tray. 22 1/4"L x 16"W, 62.701 Troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Gorham Sterling Silver TraysAntique Gorham Sterling Silver Trays, round serving platters, Oval Dresser Trays ,MEASURES 12X8 INCHES 338 GR WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Oval Serving Tray1979 date mark, model# 495; oval, with simple banded rim, cut-out handles, 22 1/4 in. L, 16 in. D, 56.7 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Oval Serving TrayGorham Sterling Oval Serving Tray, simple oval form with monogram. Numbered 12978 Dimensions: 18 x 13 in. Condition: Tray center very worn with knife marks. Approximate Total Weight: 1066 g. / 34.2See Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STERLING OVAL PLATTERWith applied border; 30.5 ozt w. 16 in. Provenance: Descended through a Greenwich, CT family n.b. Not all items are on display in our saleroom. If you wish to see a specific item in-person we ask thatSee Sold Price
Sold2019English Sterling Oval Serving Platter, Barker BrosAn English sterling silver serving platter. Oval shaped platter with a thin reeded edge. Hallmarks for Barker Brothers Ltd, Birmingham, England, 1949. Also stamped Made in England and with an EgyptianSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kirk "Repousse" sterling oval serving platterlate 19th/early 20th century, model 2513, hand chased, 9 x 13 in., 15.20 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2020Alvin Sterling Oval Serving Platter12-1/4" long x 8" wide. 15.1 ozt. Monogrammed. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be requiredSee Sold Price
Sold2024INTERNATIONAL STERLING OVAL SERVING PLATTER 282GVINTAGE INTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER OVAL SERVING PLATTER -282 GRAMS -12.5" APPROX -VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, MONOGRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham sterling silver serving platter yacht clubpresented by Commodore H.C. Smith (Bensonhurst Long Island) July 1, 1916-from the estate of Kate Webb Harris Shelburne, VT 15" x 21" 64.9 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2017S. Kirk & Son sterling silver oval serving platter withfloral border ca. 1890-1910 15" x 10" 27.7 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2017Redlich & Co. Sterling Silver Oval Serving PlatterDESCRIPTION: Sterling silver oval platter. Monogrammed "FEB". Marked upon the base "Sterling 4279 E 18 in" with Redlich & Co. hallmark. MEASUREMENTS: 18" x 11-3/4". 37.65 troy ounces. CONDITION: SurfaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Birmingham Sterling Silver Tray, 114.70 oztA sterling silver oval serving platter, manufactured in Birmingham. Weighs approx. 114.70 ozt. It is marked to its underside with a lion passant, an anchor, and a date code. Light surface scratches, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling 16 inch Oval Platter 26.2 oztGorham, Sterling Silver Oval Platter with Floral Edge Design, Pattern A4718, measures 16 x 12 inches, weighs 26.2 ozt, hallmarks on underside, monogramed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Sterling Silver 10.5" Serving PlatterGorham sterling silver 10.5" serving plate. Back is marked with Gorham hallmark, "Sterling", and "498". Monogrammed on center "MSH". Tested for purity. Total weight: 10.16 ozt (316 grams)See Sold Price
Sold2023GORHAM STYLE STERLING SILVER SERVING PLATTER 11"-GORHAM STYLE STERLING SILVER SERVING PLATTER 11" -SIZE: 10.75" DIATOTAL WEIGHT : 190gJR BTQ 04/04See Sold Price
Sold2016English Gorham Sterling Cut Glass Serving PlatterEnglish Gorham Sterling Cut Glass Serving Platter. Hallmarked. Measures 10 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftSJ AuctioneersGORHAM STERLING SILVER ANTIQUE SCALLOP ORNAMENT FOOTED OVAL SERVING BASKET 15 INCHES$600
12 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFairfax by Durgin Gorham Sterling Silver Cheese and Sausage Knife Custom Made 7"$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsChantilly by Gorham Sterling Silver Cheese and Sausage Knife HHWS Custom Made 7"$10
5 days LeftMynt Auctions925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED SWIRL LEAF APPLIQUE MATTE SHINY OVAL TRAY$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE ANTIQUE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED FLORAL GLOSSY OVAL SERVING DISH$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE LARGE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE LEAF APPLIQUE CHASED OVAL SERVING TRAY$10
Jun 16Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Herend Porcelain - Rothchild Bird - Handled Oval Serving Platter, Large - Pattern #1421 RO 6$70(3 bids)
Jun 16Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Herend Porcelain - Oval Serving Platter - Pattern #117 RO 6$50(1 bid)
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisHerend Rothschild Birds Painted Porcelain Oval Serving Platter Blue Scale 1103$600
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRetired Royal Kent China 13" Oval Serving Platter$5