Sold2023GORHAM STERLING "CORINTHIAN" PATTERN LADLE.American. Patented 1871. N. Matson And Company, Chicago, Illinois retailer's mark. Vermeil bowl. Some wear and is monogrammed. Approx. 7 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham Sterling Salad Set CorinthianGorham sterling salad set in Corinthian pattern, circa 1872. Monogrammed Nellie. Pierced spoon tulip design. 8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Ladies Pattern Sterling Gravy Ladle.Ladle has a plain bowl with a gilt interior. 2.6 Toz.Condition:(Excellent).Dimensions:8" L. Condition: (Excellent). Dimensions: 8" L.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Gorham Medallion Pattern Sterling Punch LadleFrom the second half of the 19th century, retailed by Howard and Co. Dimensions:12 1/2" long, the approximate weight is 5.5 troy ounces. Provenance:From a Main Line collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE GORHAM STERLING SILVER LADLE PALM PATTERNAntique Gorham Sterling Silver Large 13" Ladle, Palm Pattern 1871. No Monograms. Approximate Silver weight 208 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Gorham Sterling Silver LadlesThree Gorham Sterling Silver Ladles, Buttercup pattern, Cambridge pattern, and Lancaster pattern. Dimensions: 7 in.l. longest. Weight: Approximately 161 g. / 5.17627 oz. troy total weight. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Gorham Isis Pattern Sterling Silver Server LadleA pierced ladle serving spoon by GORHAM in the ISIS pattern. Sterling silver measuring approx 10" in length.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham King George pattern sterling silver ladleGorham King George pattern sterling silver ladle, monogrammed on handle, rubbed hallmark, measures appx 12 3/8", weighs appx 9.4 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Gorham Japanese Pattern Sterling Silver PunchAntique Gorham Japanese Pattern Sterling Silver Punch Ladle. Features a reticulated fruit strainer, gilt bowl interior, gilt highlights. Signed. Monogram, good condition. Measures 11-1/2" L and weighsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham Sterling Nightingale LadleDESCRIPTION: Gorham Sterling ladle in Nightingale pattern. MEASUREMENT: 12-1/2" long. 3.5 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING SILVER GORHAM BUTTERCUP GRAVY LADLESTERLING SILVER GORHAM BUTTERCUP GRAVY LADLE Sterling silver Gorham Buttercup pattern gravy ladle. Weight: 54.2g Size: 6" Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship This ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2018Smith Bros. Sterling Salad ServersIn the squash blossom style. Together with sterling salad servers, a Georg Jensen sterling "Acorn" pattern ladle, a sterling lemon fork, and a Gorham sterling carving knife and fork. Together with silSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Cambridge Soup Ladle1899 Cambridge pattern by Gorham, sterling soup ladle monogrammed. 6.4 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2016GORHAM STERLING CHAPEL ROSE GRAVY LADELGORHAM STERLING GRAVY LADLE - CHAPEL ROSE PATTERN - 1.6 OZ - BEAUTIFUL CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Buttercup Sterling LadleDESCRIPTION: Gorham sterling ladle in the Buttercup pattern. Gold wash to interior of bowl. Marked "Sterling" with Gorham hallmark. Monogrammed "R". Late 19th century. MEASUREMENTS: 14-1/2". 5.3 troySee Sold Price
Sold2015Gorham Sterling Silver. Etruscan PatternGorham sterling silver flatware service in the Etruscan pattern comprised of six knives; six forks; nine salad forks; twelve teaspoons; six butter spreaders; small ladle; master butter knife; a servinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of 25: Gorham Sterling Silver Buttercup PatternLot includes eight demitasse spoons, four smaller spoons, eight teaspoons, a pair of tablespoons, a cheese scoop, a long fork and a small sauce ladle. 18.3 Toz.Condition:(Excellent).Dimensions:LargestSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsPattern Unknown by Gorham Sterling Gravy Ladle GW Brite-Cut c.1860-70's 8 1/4"$10
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals92 pcs. Gorham Nocturne Sterling Silver Flatware$1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsClassique by Gorham Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle 7" Vintage Serving Silverware$10