2017Gottesmutter ''Freude aller Leidenden'' mit OkladGottesmutter ''Freude aller Leidenden'' mit Oklad Russland, Anfang 19. Jh. Nadelholzbrett mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Leinwand. Die Gottesmutter steht mit Zepter und ChrisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vier BronzeikonenVier Bronzeikonen Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils vergoldet und teils emailliert. Darunter Nikolaus von Myra, die Gottesmutter ''Freude aller Leidenden'', Triptychon mit Deesis unSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gottesmutter ''Freude aller Leidenden''German: Gottesmutter ''Freude aller Leidenden'' Russland, Anfang 19. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Mittig steht die Gottesmutter aufrecht mit dem ChrisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gottesmutter ''Freude aller Leidenden''German: Gottesmutter ''Freude aller Leidenden'' Russland, Anfang 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Laubholz-Brettern mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Zentral im Bildfeld steht die GottesmuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gottesmutter Freude aller LeidendenRussisch, 19.Jh. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im Zentrum vor Mandorla auf Wolkensockel stehende Gottesmutter mit Kind. 2 Engel führen Bedürftige heran, deren Bitten auf Schriftrollen feSee Sold Price
Sold2016Griechisch-orthodoxe Gottesmutter mit Kind Ikone mitGriechisch-orthodoxe Gottesmutter mit Kind Ikone mit Oklad / Greek-Orthodoxe Mother and Child Icone, dat. 1906 Technik: Öl auf Holz, wohl Messing-Oklad, Datierung: rücks. handschriftlich KünstlernaSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF 'UNEXPECTED JOY'AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF 'UNEXPECTED JOY' Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Losses, restored. 31 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'UNERWARTETE FREUDE' Russland, 19. Jh. Aus dSee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTER MITA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, early 19th century (icon), Russian, Saratov, 1834 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed in great detail witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kleine Ikone mit der Gottesmutter von Kasan mitA small icon showing the Kazanskaya Mother of God with silveroklad. Russia, circa 1900 (icon), Mocow, 1896-1908 (oklad). Oil on wood panel. Stamped with assayer's mark with 84-standard and unknown masSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gottesmutter von Tichwin mit SilberokladThe Tikhvinskaya Mother of God with silver oklad. Russia, late 19th century. Oil on wood panel. Silver oklad stamped with assayer's mark "PK", 84-standard and master's mark "APV" in Cyrillic. Border oSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF TIKHVIN WITH OKLADAN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF TIKHVIN WITH OKLAD 2nd half 20th century Oil on canvas on wood panel. Overlaid with a silvered metal oklad. 31.8 x 27.3 cm (with frame). IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTERSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH ENAMELEDAN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH ENAMELED OKLAD Modern Oil on metal on wood panel with velvet backing. Metal oklad. 31.5 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) MIT EMAISee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH ENAMELEDAN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH ENAMELED OKLAD Modern Oil on metal on wood panel with velvet backing. Enamel minimally chipped. 32 x 27.9 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITHAN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH OKLAD Russian, mid 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Covered by a chased brass oklad. Damages. 31.3 x 26.5 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLASee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITHAN ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH OKLAD Russian, late 19th century Imprint on wood panel, covered by a brass oklad. 26.7 x 22 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TICHWIN (TICHWINSKAJASee Sold Price
Sold2022GOTTESMUTTER MIT DEM CHRISTUSKINDGOTTESMUTTER MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND Deutsch, wohl um 1480/ 1500 Holz, plastisch geschnitzt, farbig gefasst, teils vergoldet, rueckseitig geflacht. H. 71 cm. Ganzfigurige Darstellung der bekroenten GotteSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hl. Georg mit Oklad Russisch, um 1800. (1) Ikone.Hl. Georg mit Oklad Russisch, um 1800. (1) Ikone. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im leicht vertieften Mittelfeld Darstellung des Hl. Georg im Kampf mit dem Drachen. Ein Engel reicht ihm eine KronSee Sold Price
Sold2022THRONENDE GOTTESMUTTER MIT DEM CHRISTUSKINDTHRONENDE GOTTESMUTTER MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND Wohl Niederlande, 13./ 14. Jh. Eiche (?), geschnitzt, dunkel gebeizt. H. 17,5 cm. Ganzfigurige Darstellung der thronenden Gottesmutter, das Christuskind aufSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOTTESMUTTER MIT DEM CHRISTUSKINDGOTTESMUTTER MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND Wohl Italien, Ende 17. Jh. Holz, plastisch geschnitzt, farbig gefasst, rueckseitig geflacht. H. 52,5 cm. Ganzfigurige Darstellung der Gottesmutter, das segnende ChrisSee Sold Price
2017Johannes der Täufer mit OkladJohannes der Täufer mit Oklad Russland, 19. Jh. Zwei Nadelholztafelm mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Halbfigurige, nach links geneigte Darstellung des Täufers. Mit seiner rechtSee Sold Price
Sold2020Christus Pantokrator mit Oklad in KiyotRussisch, Ende 19.Jh. (1) Ikone. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Halbfigur Christi, die Rechte im Segensgestus erhoben, in der linken Hand das offene Evangelium haltend. (2) Oklad. Metall, tlw. veSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOTTESMUTTER MIT DEM CHRISTUSKINDGOTTESMUTTER MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND Neuzeitlich Eiche, plastisch geschnitzt, dunkel gebeizt, rueckseitig geflacht. H. 74 cm. Part. besch., Spannungsrisse. GOTTESMUTTER MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND Neuzeitlich ESee Sold Price
Sold2017IKONE " GOTTESMUTTER MIT KIND"19.Jh., Holz/Tempera, Darstellung der stillender Muttergottes als frontales Brustbildnis, HxB: 26/23 cm. Altersspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2022GOTTESMUTTER MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND AUF EINEM SOCKELGOTTESMUTTER MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND AUF EINEM SOCKEL Wohl flaemisch, 17. Jh. Eiche, plastisch geschnitzt, farbig gefasst, rueckseitig geflacht. Ges.- H. 32,5 cm. Besch., Verluste der Fassung. GOTTESMUTTSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian bronze icon, appliqué, two triptychs and a crucifix, 18th/19th century€160
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian icons with oklad - St. Nicholas of Myra and St. George and the dragon, 20th century€120
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing the Smolenskaya Mother of God with silver oklad, late 19th century (icon),€800
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbH14 German and French (a.o.) Baroque pilgrimage medals, 18th/19th century€200
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing the Smolenskaya Mother of God with oklad, 19th century€480
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA South German wooden figurine of the Virgin with Child, 18th century€200
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHIkone des Christus Pantokrator mit exquisitem Silberoklad mit Cloisonné-Emaildekor.€1,100
Jun 22Trillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKohler & Weigel - Ship or Boat, Galley and parts (Durchschnitt einer Galere mit ihren theilen)$75
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian enamelled bronze icons showing "Do not weep for me, Mother" and Saint Nicholas€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian Menalogical icon showing the month April, late 19th century€320
5 days LeftARTMAXIMUMRussian icon "Our Lady of Tikhvin" in oklad. - Russia, 19th cent. - 31x26,5 cm.€1,100(3 bids)
5 days LeftARTMAXIMUMRussian icon "Our Lady of Kazan" with oklad. - Russia, 18-19th cent. - 32x27 cm.€600
5 days LeftARTMAXIMUMRussian icon "Our Lady of Joy to all Sufferers" with oklad. - Russia, 19th cent. - 36x31 cm.€600(1 bid)
Jun 29Galerie Moenius AGRUSSIAN ICON WITH SILVER OKLAD SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD VLADIMIRSKAYACHF 300