Sold2022Kommode : Dresden, um 1750Chest of drawers : Dresden, around 1750 Three-bay, centered corpus with arched frame, curved overhanging top, gilded bronze fittings, original forged locks. Coniferous wood, walnut veneered, with inlaSee Sold Price
Sold2018DÉSIRÉ JEAN-BAPTISTE CHRISTIAN 1846 - 1907 FEINEDÉSIRÉ JEAN-BAPTISTE CHRISTIAN 1846 - 1907 FEINE JUGENDSTIL-VASE MIT INSEKTEN UND BLUMEN Frankreich, Burgun Schverer & Co., Meisenthal, um 1895 Farbloses Glas, weiß, rosafarben und braun unterfangeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Enghalsvase mit altägyptischem DekorEnghalsvase mit altägyptischem Dekor L. Moser, Karlsbad, um 1895/96 Farbloses Glas, schwach irisiert. Umlaufend bunter Opakemaildekor nach altägyptischen Vorlagen. Bodenunterseite mit Orig..- KlebeeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Königlich Sächsische Porzellan-Manufacturzu Meißen (Deckeltitel). Dresden (um 1910). Qu.Fol. Folge von 54 Lichtdrucktafeln. lwd. mit Gpräg. (Leicht berieb. u. u. best.). Sehr seltener Musterkatalog der berühmten Porzellan-ManuSee Sold Price
Sold2017GOTTHARDT JOHANN KUEHL: "THE FLUTE PLAYER"oil on board signed lower left Provenance: The Estate of Bea Hyp, Santa Barbara 8 x 5 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020PENCK, AR (RALF WINKLER) 1939 Dresden - 2017 ZüPENCK, AR (RALF WINKLER)1939 Dresden - 2017 ZürichTitle: Ohne Titel. Date: Um 1980. Technique: Farbaquatinta auf Velin. Depiction Size: 90 x 199cm. Sheet Size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Junghanns, Julius Paul: Blumenstilleben mit PorzellanvaseJulius Paul Junghans 1876 Vienna - 1958 Duesseldorf 1895 training as a lithographer in Dresden; began his studies at the Dresden Art Academy in 1896; 1899-1904 continued his studies at the Academy ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORG HEYDE Dresden, big soldier, casting, 18.5 cm,GEORG HEYDE Dresden, big soldier, casting, 18.5 cm, around 1900, was at the waistcoat in the back a little bit retouched German Description GEORG HEYDE Dresden, gr. Soldat, Guss, 18,5 cm, um 1900, anSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDMUND KESTING (1892 Dresden – 1970 Birkenwerder)Blaue Wogen vor RotMischtechnik auf Velin. Um 1960.44 x 62 cm.Unten links mit Faserschreiber in Schwarz signiert „Ed. Kesting“.Provenienz: Privatsammlung NorddeutschlandAmorph und linear,See Sold Price
Sold2016Kinamo N25, c. 1928Kinamo N25, c. 1928 Zeiss Ikon, Dresden. 35mm movie camera for 25 m film in cassette, lens: Zeiss Tessar 1:3,5/40 mm, spring drive (working), with original case and 2 cassettes. Kinamo N25, um 1928 ZeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large 7.5' Tall Bronze Figural Water Fountain. Two Parts. Young Woman with pitcher fills basin for wLarge 7.5' Tall Bronze Figural Water Fountain. Two Parts. Young Woman with pitcher fills basin for waiting bird figures. Richly ornate classical pedestal base. Green patina. Garden, Outdoor. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) Studien eines Mannes im Profil und einer stehenden Frau Zwei Zeichnungen. Bleistift bzw. schwarze Kreide/Papier. Verso Nachlass-Stempel in Rot ''Nachlaß Prof.See Sold Price
Sold2017HANDWRITTEN LETTER BY MAX PLANCK NOBEL LAUREATEMax Karl Ernst Ludwig Planck (1858-1947) won the Nobel Prize in Physics in 1918. This letter , written to a Professor Dennert, is dated 1912. The postmarked envelope is included. Letter is four panelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorio Edades (1895 - 1985)Victorio Edades (1895 - 1985) Poinsettia Girl signed and dated 1976 (lower right) oil on wood board 28" x 24" (71 cm x 61 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE COLLECTION OF A DISTINGUISHED GENTLEMAN PROVENANCE:AcquiSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAAR VASEN MIT FIGÜRLICHEN SZENEN China, um 1900PAAR VASEN MIT FIGÜRLICHEN SZENEN China, um 1900 oder später Porzellan, polychrome Aufglasurbemalung. H. 31,2 cm. Im Boden Zeichenmarke 'Da-Qing Xianfeng nian zhi'. Eine Vase hat einen HaarrSee Sold Price
Sold202318.95 ct. Natural Diamond Men's Cuban Chain Necklace in 14k Yellow Gold.This men’s Diamonds Cuban link necklace has 18.95 ct. of natural diamonds and is 22 inches long. This necklace is in 14k solid yellow gold. Diamond Specifications : Count: 1997 diamonds : ShapeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tischlampe, Tiffany Studios Um 1910. New York. SchirmTischlampe, Tiffany Studios Um 1910. New York. Schirm aus Opalinglas mit "Butterfly"-Dekor, Bronzefuss "Greek Vase". Auf Schirm und Fuss bezeichnet: TIFFANY STUDIOS 9972. H 54 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Halicka-Marcoussis, Alice (1895 Krakau - Paris 1975)Kubistisches Stillleben "NATURE MORTE CUBISTE (instrument de musique, verre, pipe et journal)", so verso auf Etikett betitelt. Öl/Holztafel, re. o. sign. A. Halicka und dat. 1914 sowie verso mit BleiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sbel, Talwar Indien, um 1800. Massives Eisengefss,Sbel, Talwar Indien, um 1800. Massives Eisengefss, spindelfrmiger Griff mit grossem kugeligem Lwenkopfknauf aus geschnitztem Horn, vierkantige Parierstange mit abgerundeten Enden, eine Seite in geschwSee Sold Price
Sold202318.95 ct Natural Diamond Men's Cuban Chain Necklace in 14k Yellow GoldThis men’s Diamonds cuban link necklace has 18.95ctw of diamonds and is 22 inches long. This necklace is in 14k yellow gold. Other lengths available. Diamond Specifications- Count: 1997 diamondSee Sold Price
Sold2021EXTENSIVE LOT DRESDEN, SAXONY DINNERWARE 150+ PCS. 11"EXTENSIVE LOT DRESDEN, SAXONY DINNERWARE 150+ PCS. 11" DIA. DINNERPLATES1 TEAPOT 1 SUGAR3 SERVING DISHES12 DINNER PLATES WITH FIGURES 12 FLORAL PLATES 12 BREAD PLATES 12 SALAD PLATES 12 DESERT PLATESSee Sold Price
Sold20231895 Morgan Silver Dollar CLOSELY UNCIRCULATED1895 Morgan Silver Dollar CLOSELY UNCIRCULATEDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolex "Oyster Perpetual Datejust Pearlmaster", um 2007Ref. 80298, Serien Nr. M912837. 750 Gelbgold-Gehäuse, 29 mm, Brillant-Lunette. Automatik Cal. 2235, Werk Nr. A0262277. Perlmutter-Zifferblatt mit Diamantindizes, Zentralsekunde, Datum bei 3 Uhr. SaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Vuitton, "Malle-armoire" Schrankkoffer, wohl umLouis Vuitton, "Malle-armoire" Schrankkoffer, wohl um 1920. Gedrucktes Monogram Canvas. Kanten mit Lozine-Besätzen und Ecken mit Messingbeschlägen verstärkt. Auf dem Deckel in Schwarz monogrammiertSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftAuction Team BrekerWireless Telegraphy Coherer Receiver by Meiser & Mertig, c. 1905€450(1 bid)
6 days LeftDuMouchellesSchumann Bavaria (German) 'Empress Dresden' Porcelain Breakfast Service, W 8.5" L 11.75" 122 pcs$300
6 days LeftDuMouchellesSchumann Bavaria (German) 'Chateau Dresden' Pierced Porcelain Service Ware, Ca. 1940, 74 pcs$150(1 bid)