Sold2019[DECRETALES] - Decretales D. Gregorii Papae IX. Venice:[DECRETALES] - Decretales D. Gregorii Papae IX. Venice: Giunta, 1595. A good copy of a fine edition printed in red and black. 4to (244 x 172mm). Title in red and black with printer's device, woodcut iSee Sold Price
Sold20234 vols. Sancti Gregorii Papae I. Opera Omnia.[Religion] Saint Gregory the Great. Sancti Gregorii Papae I. Cognomento magni. Opera omnia. Ad manuscriptos codices Romanos, Gallicanos, Anglicanos emendata, aucta, & illustrata notis. Claudii Rigaud,See Sold Price
Sold2024[INCUNABLE]. SENECA, Lucius Annaeus (5 B.C.-65 A.D.) Opus S...[INCUNABLE]. SENECA, Lucius Annaeus (5 B.C.-65 A.D.) Opus Senecae… [Venice: Johannes und Gregorius de Gregoriis de Forlivio, ca. 1492]. 4to (298 x 204 mm). 59 lines and running titles. Hand-decoSee Sold Price
Sold20201530 POST-INCUNABUL; A Conciliorvm Qvatvor GeneraliumConciliorvm Qvatvor Generalium. Niceni. Constantinopolitani. Ephesini. et Calcedonensis : Que diuus Gregorius magnus tanq[uam] quatuor Euangelia colit ac veneratur. TOMVS PRIMVS. TOMVS SECVNDVS. PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vatican diplomatic decorationVatican diplomatic decoration set in silver, vermeil silver and enamel in various colours, with original ribbons. "Order of St. Gregory XVI. Gregorius Magnus." Composed of badge, bar, rosette and veneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Papal coronation ceremonies, 1758Heading: (Catholicism - Papal ceremonials) Author: Title: Cæremoniale continens ritus electionis Romani Pontificis Gregorii Papæ XV... Place Published: Rome Publisher:ex typographia Reverendæ CameSee Sold Price
Sold20201744 Vellum Law Book Gregory IX"Andreae Vallensis Vulgo Del Vaulx Andanensis….Paratitla Juris Canonici Decretalium D. Gregorii Papae IX…", printed at Lyon by Petrum Bruyset MDCCXLIV (1744). Title lef, Index, 490 pages,See Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN BLICK AUF DIE KIRCHE DES HEILIGEN GREGOR DER THEOLOGE UND ST. PETERSBURGMIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN 1818 Galich - 1887 Omsk, Russian Empire View of the church of St Gregory the Theologian and St Petersburg in the distance (1860) (1860) Oil on canvas. 53 x 43 cm. Signed in CSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN GRANDJEAN (ATTR.) GREGOR DER GROSSE UND HEILIGER ANTONIUSATTRIBUTED TO JEAN GRANDJEAN 1752 Amsterdam - 1781 Rome GREGORY THE GREAT AND SAINT ANTONIUS Both: Pen-and-ink drawing in black. Brown ink, washed, heightened with white. On bluish handmade paper. 20,See Sold Price
Sold2016Drei AndachtsbilderGerman Drei Andachtsbilder Alpenländisch, 18. Jh. Pergamentminiaturen mit der Schmerzensmutter und dem Hl. Gregor sowie kolorierter Stich mit der Darstellung einer Stifter und Datum ''17. Dezember''.See Sold Price
Sold2016[Martyrs] Pope Gregory XIII, Martyrologium, 1733RARE ROMAN MARTYROLOGY ISSUED BY POPE GREGORY XIII, PUBLISHED IN VENICE BY PEZZANA IN 1733 Pope Gregorius XIII. Martyrologium romanum Gregorii 13. jussu editum, et Clementis 10. auctoritate recognitumSee Sold Price
Sold2018Das Amerikanische Theater Und KinoDas Americanische Theater und Kino von Joseph Gregor. 1931. Amalthea-Verlag. Foldout attached page 40. Provenance: Estate of Russell Johanson, Ravenna Rare Books, Seattle, Wa. We ship most items in-hoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Karte Zur Reise Durch SalzburgTitle: Karte Zur Reise Durch Salzburg Publication Date: 1855 Cartographer: PFEIFFER, J. BAPTIST Publisher: GREGOR BALDI Size: 17.1X21.75 "das Salzkammergut und Berchtesgaden nebst einem Theile von TyrSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAGNUS D-Zug-Wagen, Serie 28 der DB, 1. und 2. Klasse96 cm, gruen, Dach grau, Drehgestelle Bauart Goerlitz, mit Inneneinrichtung und Figuren, guter Zustand, minimale Gebrauchsspuren, in Orig.-Blechkiste.See Sold Price
Sold2020MAGNUS D-Zug-Wagen, Serie 28 der DB, 2.Klasse96 cm, gruen, Dach grau, Drehgestelle Bauart Goerlitz, mit Inneneinrichtung und Figuren, guter Zustand, minimale Gebrauchsspuren, in Orig.-Blechkiste.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: 18 Orden und Abzeichen, VatikanMehrheitlich Silber teilweise vergoldet. St. Gregorius-Orden, Bene Merenti-Orden, Abzeichen des Ritterorden des Hl. Grabs Jerusalem, verschiedene weitere Abzeichen und Medaillen der Päpste Leo XIIISee Sold Price
Sold2017GREGOR VON BOCHMANN 1850 Gut Nesat - 1930 HöselGREGOR VON BOCHMANN 1850 Gut Nesat - 1930 Hösel Krabbenfischer am Strand Öl auf Holz. 16 x 24 cm. Signiert und datiert unten links der Mitte 'Gr. Bochmann (18)96'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2020Papst Gregorius IX.Decretales Gregorii IX. Pont. Max Suis Commentariis Illustratae. Ab innumeris pene repurgatae... Antwerpen, Plantinus 1573. Fol. 14 nn. Bl., 2136 Sp., 5 nn., 18 num. Bl., 5 nn. Bl. Blindgepr. SchweinsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hirschfeld, Magnus Die Transvestiten. 2. Aufl. Leipzig, Spohr 1925. Text- und Tafelteil X, S.Medizin - Psychologie Hirschfeld, Magnus Die Transvestiten. 2. Aufl. Leipzig, Spohr 1925. Text- und Tafelteil X, S. (3)-562, 1 Bl. u. 2 Bll. 54 Bll. OLwd. (etw. berieben). Original cloth binding (sligSee Sold Price
Sold2022Libensky, Stanislav und Brychtova, Jaroslava: Head V with square eyeStanislav Libensky and Jaroslava Brychtova Glass artists; active 1954-2002 Head V with square eye Glass object; H 49 cm, W 37 cm, D 23 cm; inscribed ''S. Libensky J. Brychtova 2000-02''See Sold Price
Sold2022Ophey, Walter: Sommer am NiederrheinWalter Ophey 1882 Eupen - 1930 Duesseldorf Summer on the Lower Rhine Oil on canvas over cardboard; H 40.5 cm, W 58 cm; signed ''WOphey''See Sold Price
Sold2022Koester, Alexander Max: Enten im SonnenlichtAlexander Max Koester 1864 Bergneustadt - 1932 Munich 1885 studied art at the Karlsruhe Academy with Carl Hoff and Claus Meyer; earned his money as a student painting portraits; moved to Chiusa in SouSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pallenberg, Joseph Franz: AntilopeJoseph Franz Pallenberg 1882 - 1946 Antelope Bronze; H 65 cm, L 59 cm, W 17 cm; inscribed ''Jos. Pallenberg''See Sold Price
Sold2022Muehlig, Hugo: Am Strand von KnokkeHugo Muehlig 1854 Dresden - 1929 Dusseldorf Learned painting first from his father, Meno Muehlig, then at the Dresden Art Academy, finally from 1877 to 1880 as a master student of Viktor Paul Mohn; 18See Sold Price
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfAFRA UND TOBIA SCARPA DREISITZER LEDER SOFA MODELL 'BASTIAN€360
18 hrs LeftLuther AuctionsUniversity of North Dakota School of Mines (UND) prairie rose vase by Flora Huckfield - 7 1/2"$100
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCHARLES UND RAY EAMES SESSEL MODELL 'LOUNGE CHAIR' '670' UN€1,200
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfALVAR AALTO 12 VASEN UND SCHALE 'SAVOY'€280(2 bids)
4 days LeftNY Elizabeth IN 1527, TACITUS AB EXCCESSU DIVI AUGUSTI HISTORIARUM VELLUM ANTIQUUS 16TH CENT.$50
4 days LeftForum AuctionsFashion.- Styl. Blätter für Mode und die angenehmen Dinge des Lebens, Erster Jahrg, Art Deco£1,200
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryGREGORIUS PINEO (ATTRIB) PARCEL-GILT & PAINTED SEVEN-LIGHT CHANDELIER$600
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[MAP]. ORTELIUS, Abraham. Peregrinationis Divi Pauli Typus Corographicus. 1592.$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCHARLES UND RAY EAMES PAAR ALUMINIUM CHAIRS MODELL 'EA 108'€200(1 bid)
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfFULVIO BIANCONI FLASCHE UND SECHS BECHER 'A FASCE ORIZZONTA€450
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanDOYLE, Alexander. Neu alamodische ritterliche Fecht- und Schirm-Kunst. 1715. -- Kurtze und deutliche$500
Jun 04Toomey & Co. AuctioneersFrank Lloyd Wright, Ausgefuhrte Bauten und Entwurfe von Frank Lloyd Wright (Wasmuth Portfolio,$9,000
7 days LeftTremont AuctionsPaul Jacoulet, France/Japan. La Lettre du Fils, Seoul, Coree. Original colored woodblock. Framed und$250
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfBAROVIER & TOSO SCHALE UND KERZENLEUCHTER MODELL 'PRIMAVERA€120
21 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsHot Wheels PORSCHE 964 Magnus Walker Urban Outlaw Limited Edition RLC 2019$350
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCHARLES UND RAY EAMES SECHS ALUMINIUM DINING CHAIRS MODELL€500(1 bid)
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCHARLES UND RAY EAMES STUHL MODELL 'WIRE CHAIR - DKR' MIT L€100
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfALBERTO MEDA & PAOLO RIZZATTO STEHLEUCHTE 'LOLA' UND SCHREI€180
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHWilhelm Kralik, Lenora, 'Streifen und Flecken' vase, c. 1900€400
5 days LeftGalerie Moenius AGBeer, Johann Christoph: Das Andächtige Und in JEsum inbrünstig-verliebte Frauenzimmer, ....€60