Sold2017GREGOR VON BOCHMANN 1850 Gut Nesat - 1930 Hösel REITERGREGOR VON BOCHMANN 1850 Gut Nesat - 1930 Hösel REITER MIT PFERDEN AM BRUNNEN Tuschezeichnung, laviert, auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. SM 46 x 59 cm. Unten links signiert 'G. v. Bochmann'. Leicht gebräSee Sold Price
Sold2017GREGOR VON BOCHMANN 1850 Gut Nesat - 1930 HöselGREGOR VON BOCHMANN 1850 Gut Nesat - 1930 Hösel Krabbenfischer am Strand Öl auf Holz. 16 x 24 cm. Signiert und datiert unten links der Mitte 'Gr. Bochmann (18)96'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022GREGOR VON BOCHMANN UMFANGREICHE SAMMLUNG VON 74 ZEICHNUNGENGREGOR VON BOCHMANN 1850 Gut Nesat - 1930 Hoesel IMPORTANT COLLECTION OF 74 DRAWINGS Different techniques (pencil, inks, watercolours) on different papers, glued in an album. Album 26 x 37 cm; drawingSee Sold Price
Sold2015AN DER ESTNISCHEN KÜSTE - FISCHER BEIM NETZEFLICKENGREGOR VON BOCHMANN 1850 Nesat (Estland) - 1894 Düsseldorf - attr. An der estnischen Küste - Fischer beim Netzeflicken Öl auf Leinwand, maroufliert auf Karton. 17,5 x 23 cm. Verso: HandschriftlichSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTR Nikolai Kuznetsov (Russia,1850-1930) oil paintingARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO Nikolai Dmitrievich Kouznetsov (Russian, Ukrainian, 1850 - 1930) NAME: Russian Country Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. Some craquelure. No visibleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Biberstein (1850-1930) Milwaukee, WI Lakeshore Painting c1900sFranz Biberstein (1850-1930) Milwaukee, WI Lakeshore Painting c1900s. Oil painting on board. Signed. Slightly dirty, otherwise excellent condition. 7.5"h x 10"w. Frame 10"h x 12.5"w. Spend $7500 or moSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Rebecca Coffin (New York/Massachusetts 1850-1930) Pastel Portrait of a WomanElizabeth Rebecca Coffin (New York/Massachusetts 1850-1930) pastel on paper profile portrait, possibly a self-portrait, depicting a light-eyed young woman with her brunette hair in a ribbon-tied bun,See Sold Price
Sold2017BMW Brochure model program from 1930, 16 pages, GermanBMW Brochure model program from 1930, 16 pages, German text, condition 1-2 German Description BMW Prospekt Modellprogramm von 1930, 16 Seiten, deutscher Text, Zust. 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2020Julius Yulevich Von Klever O/C: DuskItem/Description:19th Century oil on canvas painting by Julius Von Kleve (1850 - 1924) titled: Dusk. Signed lower left. Titled on verso. Russian. Julius Yulevich Von Klever was a Russian born artist.See Sold Price
Sold2020HEUER Herrenarmbanduhr Chronograph von ca. ...HEUER Herrenarmbanduhr Chronograph von ca. 1930-1940 in Gelbgold 14K.Uhrwerk Handaufzug mit anthrazitfarbenem Zifferblatt, arabischen Zahlen im Breguetstil sowie braunem Lederband mit vergoldeter DornSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julius von KleverJulius von Klever 1850 Tartu/ Estonia - 1924 Saint Petersburg/ Russia Wintry forest aisle at sunset, 1903, signed and dated lower left. This work by the Russian painter Julius von Klever shows his culSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE RUSSIAN LANDSCAPE PAINTING JULIUS KLEVEROil on canvas painting by Julius Yulevich Von Klever (1850 - 1924) Russian. Depicting bare trees covered in snow. Signed and dated 1874 in the lower left. Golden frame. Nature Landscape Art For CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julius Von Klever (Russian, 1850 - 1924)Julius Yulevich Von Klever (Russian, 1850 - 1924) Exceptional wooded landscape painting titled "Pine Forest After Rain" Signed lower left. Oil on Canvas. Dated 1895 verso. Many inscriptions verso. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY JULIUS V KLEVERJulius Yulevich Von Klever, Russian, 1850 to 1924, oil painting on canvas depicting a rural winter mountain landscape, 1887. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Julius Klever is known for Landscape,See Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUST VON SIEGEN BLICK AUF EINE HAFENSTADT, VERM. AMSTERDAMAUGUST VON SIEGEN around 1850 View of a harbour town, probably Amsterdam Oil on canvas. 99 x 144 cm (F. 111 x 156 cm). Signed lower right 'Aug. Siegen'. Partly dam., partly rest. Frame. AUGUST VON SIESee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING SUNSET BY JULIUS VON KLEVERJulius Yulevich Von Klever (Russian, 1850-1924) oil painting on board, Sunset. Signed in Cyrillic lower right. Additionally signed, In Good Memory, lower right. Framed. Julius Klever is known for theSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING CANVAS BY JULIUS VON KLEVERJulius Yulevich Von Klever (Russian, 1850-1924) oil painting on canvas, Evening Sunset. Signed in Cyrillic lower left. Framed. Julius Klever is known for the landscape and snow scene of the salon-acadSee Sold Price
Sold2024August von Siegen (German,1850-1920s) oil painting antiqueARTIST: August von Siegen (Germany, 1850 - 1920s) TITLE: European Cityscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few patches. Few minor paint losses. Minor craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings. ART SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2019Friedrich von Kaulbach (attrib.), painting, 1881Friedrich von Kaulbach (attrib.), painting, 1881, Attributed to Friedrich August von Kaulbach (German, 1850-1920), Woman with King Charles Spaniel, oil on canvas, signed ''FA Kaulback" and dated lowerSee Sold Price
Sold202219C KPM Hand Painted Porcelain Plaque "Im Gebet"Large 19the Century KPM Hand Painted Porcelain Plaque In Ornate Gilt Frame. Titled "Im Gebet (In Prayer)", after the painting by Friedrich August von Kaulbach (German, 1850-1920), depicting a woman inSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY JULIUS V KLEVERJulius Yulevich Von Klever, Russian, 1850 to 1924, oil painting on canvas depicting a rural winter landscape, 1916. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Julius Klever is known for Landscape, snow sceSee Sold Price
Sold2022JULIUS VON KLEVER RUSSIAN LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTINGJulius Yulevich Von Klever, Russian, 1850 to 1924, oil painting on canvas depicting an evening sunset landscape. Signed in the Cyrillic lower right. Framed. Julius Klever is known for the landscape anSee Sold Price
Sold2023AUGUST VON SIEGEN EUROPEAN SEASIDE PAINTINGAugust Von Sigen (German, 1850-1920) Oil on canvas painting of a European sideside city port with tall buildings and boats. Signed lower right. Measures 39.75" x 29" and 43.25" x 32.5" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hoppe, Ernst Otto Sammlung von drei Photobüchern. 1927-1930. 4°.Photographie Hoppe, Ernst Otto Sammlung von drei Photobüchern. 1927-1930. 4°. Enthält: Deutsche Arbeit. Bilder vom Wiederaufstieg Deutschlands. 92 Aufnahmen von E.O. Hoppé. Mit einSee Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBeuys, Joseph 3 Arbeiten. 1977-1981. Joseph Beuys. Graphische Arbeiten, Galerie Klause No 23, Essen€350
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMarksgrafik 1972. 10 Arbeiten (8 Offsetlithographien und 2 Serigraphien) sowie Informationsblatt auf€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGerstner, Karl AlgoRhythmus (6). Schablonenbild. Um 1975. Multiple aus 5 ausgestanzten, farbig€400
4 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmanufacturers is unknown, REGENSBURG children's playing card with Franconian pattern, around 1850,€40
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKitaj, Ronald Brooks Olympische Spiele München 1972. Farbserigraphie auf Vélinkarton. 86,5€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHansen, Hartmut Sammlung von drei Zeichnungen mit surrealistischen Motiven. 1978-1981. Je Feder und€240
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVasarely, Victor Das Vasarely Schach. 1979. Multiple aus Farbserigraphie, rückseitig auf€2,800(1 bid)
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWunderlich, Paul Farboffsetlithographie in: Paul Wunderlich, Lithographies et Peintures. 1972. Auf€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHNitsch, Hermann 1 C-print aus: Wiederaufgeführte Malaktionen 12., 14., 16., Prinzendorf 1988.€600
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWiederhold, Sascha o.T. (Figurine). 1946 Mischtechnik mit Farb- und Bleistift auf bräunlichem€1,500
3 days LeftDuMouchellesVon Schierholz (Germany) Porcelain Trinket Dish, Children with Flower Garland, Ca. 1930, H 7" Dia.$25
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyOldrich Farsky (Czech American 1860 - 1930) Oil painting Portrait of a Seaman$350
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGraevenitz, Gerhard von o.T. (konkrete Komposition). 1966. Farbserigraphie auf glattem, leichten€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHThiemann, Carl 4 Holzschnitte. Spätere Abzüge aus den 1930er Jahren nach den Drucken von€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 9 Arbeiten. Versch. Techniken. 1964-1985. Blattmaße von 30 x 25 cm bis 61 x 46 cm.€350
4 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHVSS ALTENBURG skat card, Prussian double-headed pattern, 32 cards, around 1930, original packaging€20
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH5 s/w Photographien, je auf Photopapier. Je spätere Abzüge nach den Photographien von 1937€200