Sold2020Group of Antique Chinese Court CollectionsChinese Court Fan,Fan case, Wood Bracelet,Hat FinialSee Sold Price
Sold20243 PC LOT OF ANTIQUE CHINESE ARTICLESA group of three antique Chinese court articles, including a embroidered silk child's hat with tassles, a carved teakwood ruyi with coiled dragon handle and an engraved brass letter opener with insetSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO VERY FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE COURT FANS QING DYNASTYTWO FINE ANTIQUE COURT FANS WITH MUCH DELICATE DETAIL, GILDING, EMBROIDERY AND PAINTING. THEY ARE MADE OF GILDED AND PAINTED PARCHMENT. BOTH HANDLES ARE CARVED OF BLOND TORTOISESHELL. THE FANS ARE 10See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Group Antique Chinese Silver RingsLarge group of antique Chinese silver rings, approximately 50, total weight approximately 9.5 troy ounces. Provenance: collection of Ruth O. Frank.See Sold Price
Sold2018Group Lot Antique Chinese Hair OrnamentsEnamel and feathers. With a ring and odd pieces. Approx. 15 pieces. From the collection of E.H Clayton, a missionary who ran a school in Hang Chow in pre-WWII China.See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Antique Chinese Silver BraceletsTen antique Chinese silver bracelets, with various markings for different grades of silver, each approximately 2.75 by 2.25 inches, approximately 10 troy ounces. Provenance: collection of Ruth O. FranSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Antique Chinese Silver BraceletsTen antique Chinese silver bracelets, with various markings for different grades of silver, each approximately 2.75 by 2.25 inches, approximately 12 troy ounces. Provenance: collection of Ruth O. FranSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Antique Chinese Porcelain with Armorial18th century, (22) pieces including (6) bowls, (4) saucers, and (12) cups. Tallest 2.5 in. The Lifelong Collection of Keith and Caroline Gray, Charlotte, NC. Keith and Caroline Gray were passionate abSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Antique Chinese Silver BraceletsTen antique Chinese silver bracelets, with various markings for different grades of silver, each approximately 2.75 by 2.25 inches, approximately 7 troy ounces. Provenance: collection of Ruth O. FrankSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Antique Chinese Silver BraceletsTen antique Chinese silver bracelets, with various markings for different grades of silver, each approximately 2.75 by 2.25 inches, approximately 8 troy ounces. Provenance: collection of Ruth O. FrankSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Famille-Rose Porcelain Court Ladies (3)Chinese Antique Porcelain Famille-Rose Porcelain Painted Court Figures. Collection of three noble ladies mounted on a custom hardwood stand. Approximate dimensions: Seated figure height: 6 inches. CenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Antique Japanese & Chinese Monochrome VasesGroup of 12 Japanese Kyoto Awaji or Chinese monochrome bottle vase, in overall good condition, two with glaze touch-ups to rims, private New York collection, 8" (20.3 cm) (smallest), 14" high (35.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Antique Chinese Porcelain Oxblood Vases19th century group including a single pair and three individual larger vases. None have restorations or cracks detected. Tallest: H12 3/4" Sold from the collection of Mrs. Alice L. Patrick of CharlestSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Group Antique Figural Rice Paper PaintingsCollection of eight Chinese rice paper gouache paintings. Depicts elaborately attired ladies and men. Good overall condition with wear to frame. Measures approximately 10 in. x 6 in. (work), 11 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection Antique Chinese Porcelain Articles19th century. Famille Rose porcelain group including a very nicely decorated center bowl and two smaller footed bowls. No cracks, breaks or restoration detected. Largest: W10 3/8" Sold from the collecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection Antique Chinese Porcelain Pieces19th and early 20th century group including eight celadon canton famille rose dishes along with a pair of canton rose medallion vases and a charming famille rose seated quan yin likely early 20th centSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Antique Chinese Porcelain19th century group including five pieces. The lot included a famille rose vase converted to lamp along with a very charming export strainer and three dishes. All are in good overall condition other thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection Antique Chinese Cinnabar JewelryCirca 1900. The group includes three elegant necklaces, five pendants, one broch and a group of beads. Generally good condition. Well kept. Sold from the collection of a San Francisco /Upcountry, SoutSee Sold Price
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyCollection Chinese Carved Jade & Hardstone Objects$130(2 bids)
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyCollection Chinese Carved Jade & Hardstone Objects$25(1 bid)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryANTIQUE CHINESE RARE IMPERIAL PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE QING$1,800(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCCollection 5 Bronze Buddhas Deities Indian Thai And Or Chinese Vintage To Antique Over 5in To Over$125
6 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA group of three large Chinese Famille Rose porcelain immortals or "Household Dieteies" Qing£400