Sold2023GROUPING OF ANTIQUE MERCURY GLASSIncluding a lamp, painted vase, and candlestick. Dimensions: (Vase) H 11.25" x Dia. 5" Condition: A few areas of minor de-silvering. Lamp needs re-wiring. Candlestick with crack and loss to glass at tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grouping of antique silver and metal mounted decantersA grouping of antique silver and metal mounted decanters / jugs including a pair of french silver mounted and wheel engraved glass decanter and stoppers, stamped with French mercury Hallmark, maker'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr XL Antique Mercury Glass Mirror Candle SconcesA pair of antique oversized mirrored candle wall sconces. The mirrors have a mercury glass finish. Carved wooden clamshell figurals to the tops. Gilded wooden frames. Intricately detailed gilded metalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pr XL Antique Mercury Glass Mirror Candle SconcesA pair of antique oversized mirrored candle wall sconces. The mirrors have a mercury glass finish. Carved wooden clamshell figurals to the tops. Gilded wooden frames. Intricately detailed gilded metalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Mercury Glass Inkwell W. Lund of London c.1890A large antique green and silver mercury glass inkwell by W. Lund patent London. Circa 1890. Inkwell is bell shaped with brass hinged lid. Medal medallion under glass on the base marked W. LUND PATENTSee Sold Price
Sold20218 Antique Mercury Glass Vases w/ Hand Painted FlowersAntique Lot of 8 Glass Vases w/ Hand Painted Flower Decoration. Gold, red, clear, & blue colored vases with different flower paintings on 5 out of 8. Slim openings on most and various sizes. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Antique Mercury Glass Vases w/Hand Painted FlowersLot of 4 Mercury Glass Vases w/Hand-Painted Flowers. This is a beautiful lot of four mercury glass vases with hand-painted flowers. One has an attractive ribbed body with white painted flowers, the otSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Antique Mercury Glass Vases w/Painted,Victorian5 Antique Mercury Glass Vases w/Painted Floral Design. Beautiful lot of five Victorian or early 20th century mercury glass vases. The three larger, cylinder and urn shaped, have hand painted flowers iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Antique mercury glass figural Christmas tree ornaments in the form of anthropomorphic icicles.Two Antique mercury glass figural Christmas tree ornaments in the form of anthropomorphic icicles. no damage other than chipping paint 8"L x 1 1/4"W (each)See Sold Price
Sold20233 Very Large Antique Mercury Glass Framed MirrorsLot of 3 Very Large Antique Mercury Glass Mirrors. All Framed. Condition: Generally Good, As Found, with Losses to Mirrors. Dimensions: Largest Sight- 48" x 36". Frame- 57" x 45".Provenance: From a LoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique mercury glass original owl Christmas ornament.Title: Antique mercury glass original owl Christmas ornament. Provenance/Additional Info: There is a small nick at top where the hanger goes. Otherwise GC. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $10.00 to aSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE MERCURY GLASS GAZING BALL GLOBEDimensions: H 8.5" x Dia. 6" Condition: Light surface wear.See Sold Price
2022Original antique mercury glass man in the moon Christmas ornament2 1/2” high. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $12.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are determined by destination. International shipping may be subSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Antique Mercury Glass CandlesticksBlown glass with silver mercury interiors. Excellent old aged patina; no chips, cracks, etc. 8.5" H x 4.5" base dia.See Sold Price
Sold20224 Antique Mercury Glass Vases in Faceted DesignsThe tallest measures 8-1/2". Shipping: In-House Shipping OfferedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection 2 Antique Mercury Glass Vases & CreamerCollection 2 Antique Mercury Glass Vases & Creamer. Baluster form vase measures 9.5 inches high x 4 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Mercury Glass Compotes w Etched Foliate2 Antique Mercury Glass Footed Compotes with Acid Etched Foliate Motifs. Larger measures 3.75 inches high x 7.75 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 6 Antique Mercury Glass Christmas Tree Ornaments Fish Clown Watch Pot Bell HouseLot 6 Antique Mercury Glass Christmas Tree Ornaments Fish Clown Watch Pot Bell House. Condition:As found normal wear with age and use Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed afterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Mercury Glass Stem VasesPair of antique Mercury glass stem vases. Measure 3 1/2"X 1 5/8" each.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antique Mercury Glass Urn VaseA 14-3/4" tall antique silvered glass vase with remnants of the original painted decoration. It is sealed with wax on the bottom. Shipping: In-House Shipping OfferedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Mercury Glass Christmas Tree OrnamentsAntique Mercury Glass Feather Tree OrnamentsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Mercury Glass Door KnobAntique Mercury Glass Door Knob, faceted handle, nickel-plated fittings, late 19th C. CONDITION: Very good, no issues identified.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 5 Antique Mercury Glass Christmas Tree Ornaments Santa ClausLot 5 Antique Mercury Glass Christmas Tree Ornaments Santa Claus. Condition:As found, one Santa is damaged Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoice is paid and shippinSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Pairs of Antique Mercury Glass VasesThe taller pair measures 7-1/4". Shipping: In-House Shipping OfferedSee Sold Price
4 days LeftActivity AuctionsRare Fantasy Series MILON TOWNSEND Art Glass 3.5" Sculpture MOON w/ CRYSTAL #MR8$250
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCLarge antique French 950 silver gilt jug/ pitcher with ice tube$250(2 bids)
11 hrs LeftRbfineartsGrouping Of 8 Art Deco Black Amethyst Glass And Hand Painted Enamel Pieces By Mary Gregory$50
9 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsBritton Ford 15" Double Bubble Advertising Clock Louisa KY w/ Crest Logo$225(3 bids)
9 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsFord Tractor Dearborn Farm Equipment Service Lighted Advertising Sign w/ Logo$25