Sold20241990 ABSTRACT GERMAN OIL PAINTING BY GUNTHER FORGGunther Forg, German, 1952 to 2013, oil painting on canvas depicting an abstract composition in yellow and orange shades, 1990. Signed and dated, on the backside. Gunther Forg was a painter, graphic dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gunther Forg German Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Forg on the upper left corner. Attributed to Gunther Forg (1952-2013, German). 39 x 50 cm (15 x 19.75 inches). Framed sizSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gunther Forg Acrylic & Oil on Canvas 36" x 36" w/ COAShipping in USA $ 320. Günther Förg (5 December 1952 – 5 December 2013) was a German painter, graphic designer, sculptor and photographer. His abstract style was influenced by American abSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gunther Forg German (Large Acrylic & Oil on Canvas)Beautiful Abstract Painting. Measures:51 x 51 Inches.Technique: Acrylic on canvas Painting.Provenance: Private collection New York. The work is framed. Lived Between:(December 5, 1952 – DecembeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Günther Förg (1952-2013) Untitled (Brown-Green)Günther Förg (1952-2013) Untitled (Brown-Green) Signed, dated 88 and numbered '1A' top right, gouache on light cardboard. (19 1/2 x 13 5/8 in. (49.5 x 34.6cm)) Provenance Hollis TaggartSee Sold Price
Sold2020GÜNTHER FÖRGGÜNTHER FÖRG (1952 FÜSSEN - 2013 FREIBURG) o. T., 1990 Farbserigrafie auf Bütten, 66 x 48 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 81 x 61,5 cm Signatur vorne unten: Förg 90 Bezeichnung vorne links unten: 12See Sold Price
Sold2020GÜNTHER FÖRGGÜNTHER FÖRG (1952 FÜSSEN - 2013 FREIBURG) o. T., 1990 Farbserigrafie auf Bütten, 66 x 48 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 81 x 61,5 cm Signatur vorne unten: Förg 90 Bezeichnung vorne links unten: 12See Sold Price
Sold2020GÜNTHER FÖRGGÜNTHER FÖRG (1952 FÜSSEN - 2013 FREIBURG) o. T., 1990 Farbserigrafie auf Bütten, 66 x 48 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 81 x 61,5 cm Signatur vorne unten: Förg 90 Bezeichnung vorne links unten: 12See Sold Price
Sold2023Gunther Forg, To the Builders 2, ScreenprintArtist: Gunther Forg, German (1952 - 2013) Title: To the Builders 2 Year: 2002 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 3/40 Size: 25.5 in. x 36 in. (64.77 cm x 91.44 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020GÜNTHER FÖRGGÜNTHER FÖRG (1952 FÜSSEN - 2013 FREIBURG) o. T., 1990 Farbserigrafie auf Bütten, 66 x 48 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 81 x 61,5 cm Signatur vorne unten: Förg 90 Bezeichnung vorne links unten: 12See Sold Price
Sold2020Günther Förg, Untitled, 1988, colorGünther Förg (German, 1952-2013) Untitled, 1988 color lithograph signed and dated lower right image: 13 7/8" x 11"; sheet: 25 1/4" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2020GÜNTHER FÖRGGÜNTHER FÖRG (1952 FÜSSEN - 2013 FREIBURG) o. T., 1994 Farblithografie auf Velin, 78 x 58 cm gerahmt, Rahmenmaß: 87 x 67 cm Signatur vorne rechts unten: Förg 94 Bezeichnung vorne links unten: 49/See Sold Price
Sold2020GÜNTHER FÖRGGÜNTHER FÖRG (1952 FÜSSEN - 2013 FREIBURG) o. T., 1990 Farbserigrafie auf Bütten, 66 x 48 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 81 x 61,5 cm Signatur vorne unten: Förg 90 Bezeichnung vorne links unten: 12See Sold Price
Sold2020GÜNTHER FÖRGGÜNTHER FÖRG (1952 FÜSSEN - 2013 FREIBURG) o. T., 1990 Farbserigrafie auf Bütten, 66 x 48 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 81 x 61,5 cm Signatur vorne unten: Förg 90 Bezeichnung vorne links unten: 12See Sold Price
Sold2021Günther Förg (1952 Füssen - 2013Günther Förg (1952 Füssen - 2013 Freiburg i.B.), Untitled (2 sheets of color etchings), 1993, 2 sheets of color etchings on wove paper. Each 34.5 x 24.5 cm (illustrations), 52.7 x 38.0See Sold Price
Sold2022GÜNTHER FÖRGGÜNTHER FÖRG (1952 FÜSSEN - 2013 FREIBURG) o. T., 1994 Farblithografie auf Velin, 78 x 58 cm gerahmt, Rahmenmaß: 87 x 67 cm Signatur vorne rechts unten: Förg 94 Bezeichnung vSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUNTHER FORG (1952-2013) OIL ON CANVASMEASUREMENTS:16"WX20"H NO FRAME/MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Günther Förg was a German painter, graphic designer, sculptor and photographer. His abstract style was influenced by American abstSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Laurie StevensLaurie Stevens (American, b. 1952), "Game Changer," 2013, oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed, titled and dated verso, canvas (unframed): 40"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT JESSUP "WINTER REACH" 2013 ABSTRACT O/CRobert Jessup (American b. 1952), "Winter Reach", 2013, oil on canvas, signed, titled, and dated en verso, unframed gallery wrapped canvas. Approx. h. 64.125", w. 90" (canvas).See Sold Price
Sold2018GÜNTHER FÖRG - (1952 FÜSSEN IM ALLGÄGÜNTHER FÖRG (1952 FÜSSEN IM ALLGÄU - 2013 FREIBURG IM BREISGAU) WANDTEILUNG, 1985 Zweifarbige Originalradierung auf Bütten Plattengröße: 49,9 x 39,5 cm, Blattgr&ouSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marcin Kotarski 1952-2013 Polish Artist Oil PaintingMarcin Kotarski 1952-2013 Polish Artist Oil Painting on canvas, signed and framed. Well listed Poland artist. Size: 29.5 x 47 inches image, 36.5 x 54 inches outside frame. ASKart: Marcin Kotarski (195See Sold Price
Sold2017James Haseltine (1924-2013 Oregon) ''Phoenix'' 1952 OilJames Haseltine (1924-2013 Oregon) ''Phoenix'' 1952 Oil & Enamel on Canvas 29''x40'' Image. A colorful early abstraction signed and dated l.l. corner. Titled on verso with NFS notation. Framed 29.5''xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Inga Uwais aka Chris Langdon (b. 1952) AmericanTHE BATTLE OF NORTH DAKOTA, 2013, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated and titled canvas verso, 24 x 34”, frame 25 ¼ x 35 ¼”. Provenance: Ota House, Marina Del Rey. FromSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aliso - Gunther Forg - Oil On PaperOil on paper, attributed to Gunther Forg, approx. 16x13 in. Günther Förg was a German painter, graphic designer, sculptor and photographer. His abstract style was influenced by American abstract paiSee Sold Price
Jun 10Donny Malone AuctionsGeza Kende 1927, [ 1889-1952] Oil on Canvas Painting Portrait Man Smoking Pipe$10
Jun 11Bill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsRobert Lebron (AMERICAN, 1928–2013) oil on canvas, Paris street scene, 24" x 36" canvas, 33 1/4 x$150
4 days LeftAkiba GalleriesLeonard Koscianski (American, B. 1952) "Suburbia" Oil On Canvas$5,000(4 bids)