Sold2022Gunther Uecker (German, b.1930) - The Book of Job, 2007.Gunther Uecker (German, b.1930) - The Book of Job, 2007. Das Buch Hiob. 47 original graphics (silkscreens and terragraphs), each hand signed by Uecker and numbered 1/99. Har-El printers and publishersSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUNTHER UECKER , ROSENTHAL GLASS CHARGERGUNTHER UECKER FOR ROSENTHAL 1975 GLASS PLATE OF THE YEAR ; ON STAND ; WITH ORIGINAL BOX - 16" x 25" OVERALL ON STAND ; PLATE IS 16"See Sold Price
Sold2020Rosenthal Gunther Uecker Glass Wall Hanging, 1975Gunther Uecker for Rosenthal colorless glass disk wall hanging, 1975, signed along the edge. 15" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Günther UeckerGerman: Günther Uecker geb. 1930 in Wendorf - lebt und arbeitet in Düsseldorf o.T. 1974. Prägedruck auf Bütten. Links unten mit Bleistift signiert und rechts bez. ''Probedruck''. Papier durch dieSee Sold Price
Sold2019Günther Uecker (b. 1930) Untitled, 1972 EGünther Uecker (b. 1930)Untitled, 1972Embossment on wove paper23-1/2 x 23-1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Günther Uecker Untitled, 1984Günther Uecker (German, b. 1930) Untitled, 1984 Etching on paper ed. 35 of 50 15 x 13 (in) Signed and dated in pencil Uecker 84, lower right Published by Segura Publishing Company, Tempe, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Uecker, Günther u.a. Art Zanders '80. 1980. Portfolio mit 6 Druckgraphiken von GüntherGerman Post War Mappenwerke Uecker, Günther u.a. Art Zanders '80. 1980. Portfolio mit 6 Druckgraphiken von Günther Uecker, Christo, Jiri Kolar, Eduardo Paolozzi, Bernhard Schultze und DanielSee Sold Price
Sold202232087: Günther Uecker (b. 1930) Head, 1984 Lithograph Günther Uecker (b. 1930) Head, 1984 Lithograph on wove paper 33-1/8 x 29-1/2 inches (84.1 x 74.9 cm) (sheet) Ed. 7/50 SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gomringer, Eugen wie weiß ist wissen die weisen. hommage à uecker. Mit einem OriginalUecker, Günther Gomringer, Eugen wie weiß ist wissen die weisen. hommage à uecker. Mit einem Original Prägedruck von Günther Uecker auf dem Umschlag und sehr zahlr. Fotoabb.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) -Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Handsignierte s/w Fotografie, rückseitig gestempelt "Günther Uecker", ca.17,7x11cm, im Passepartout unSee Sold Price
Sold20221969 Gunther Kieser Canned Heat Germany PosterThis poster was created by German artist Gunther Kieser for Canned Heat's German tour in support of their 1969 album Hallelujah! Kieser is best perhaps best known for his 1969 Jimi Hendrix GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2019Uecker Günther Spirale. 1972. Prägedruck aufUecker Günther Spirale. 1972. Prägedruck auf leichtem Büttenkarton. 45 x 45 cm (70 x 50 cm). Signiert datiert 72 und als Probe bezeichnet. - Unter Glas gerahmt. Verso an den oberen EckeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Ohne Titel,Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Ohne Titel, diagonale Nagelreihung, Prägedruck, unten rechts in Blei signiert und datiert "Uecker 67", im PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Uecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenenZERO Uecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenen Velinkarton im Doppelblatt. 55 x 47 cm (59 x 100 cm, aufgefaltet). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Uecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenenZERO Uecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenen Velinkarton im Doppelblatt. 52,5 x 49,5 cm (52,5 x 100 cm, aufgefaltet). Signiert, datiert und nummerieSee Sold Price
Sold2017Uecker, Günther u.a. Konvolut aus 11 Plakaten zuUecker, Günther u.a. Konvolut aus 11 Plakaten zu Ausstellungen verschiedener Künstler. 1983-2004. Farblithographie, Farbserigraphie, Offsetlithographie, Offset auf verschiedenen Papieren. BlattmaßeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) -Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Handsignierte s/w Fotografie, Darstellung des Künstlers bei der Arbeit an einem Nagelobjekt, rückseitiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) -Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Handsignierte s/w Fotografie, Darstellung des Künstlers bei der Arbeit, rückseitig gestempelt "GüSee Sold Price
Sold2021VERY RARE JIMI HENDRIX Experience Original ConcertVERY RARE JIMI HENDRIX Experience Original Concert Poster by Gunther Kieser STUTTGART 1969See Sold Price
2018RARE - WIRED !!! JIMI HENDRIX POSTER ! NEVER UNROLLEDWIRED !!! JIMI HENDRIX POSTER ! 1969 Jimi Hendrix EXPERIENCE DARIEN HOUSE Poster Gunther Kieser - SEALED SINCE 1969 ! ! ! 100% authentic Jimi Hendrix Experience Poster from the late 60's. NOTE: STILLSee Sold Price
Sold2018RARE - WIRED !!! JIMI HENDRIX POSTER ! NEVER UNROLLEDWIRED !!! JIMI HENDRIX POSTER ! 1969 Jimi Hendrix EXPERIENCE DARIEN HOUSE Poster Gunther Kieser - SEALED SINCE 1969 ! ! ! 100% authentic Jimi Hendrix Experience Poster from the late 60's. NOTE: STILLSee Sold Price
Sold2018RARE - WIRED !!! JIMI HENDRIX POSTER ! NEVER UNROLLEDWIRED !!! JIMI HENDRIX POSTER ! 1969 Jimi Hendrix EXPERIENCE DARIEN HOUSE Poster Gunther Kieser - SEALED SINCE 1969 ! ! ! 100% authentic Jimi Hendrix Experience Poster from the late 60's. NOTE: STILLSee Sold Price
Sold2019HENDRIX DARIEN HOUSE POSTER - STILL SEALEDTitle: HENDRIX DARIEN HOUSE POSTER - STILL SEALED Size/Format: POSTER Additional Info:HENDRIX 1969 Jimi Hendrix Gunther Kieser Stuttgart Concert Poster (1969). Designed by Gunther Kieser for a fictionSee Sold Price
Sold2018WIRED !!! JIMI HENDRIX POSTER! NEVER UNROLLED! SEALED!WIRED !!! JIMI HENDRIX POSTER ! 1969 Jimi Hendrix EXPERIENCE DARIEN HOUSE Poster Gunther Kieser - SEALED SINCE 1969 ! ! ! 100% authentic Jimi Hendrix Experience Poster from the late 60's. NOTE: STILLSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsBooks on Mining Stock Market, 1879, 1907, 1969 [181840]$75
2 days LeftTremont AuctionsB. Vithal. India. 1969. Figural mask on a burnt orange ground. Oil on canvas. Unframed. Artist name,$500
6 days LeftSTAIRKara Walker (b. 1969): A Curious Interpretation of the Wit of a Negress in Troubled Times$700
2 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersDorothee Maurer Becker "Utensilo" Wall Organizer 1969 MCM$100(2 bids)
6 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(2) GLASS DOUBLE-OVERLAY MILLEFIORI MUSHROOM PAPERWEIGHTS, 1969$225(2 bids)