Sold2021Gustave Alaux, "Depart des Pilgrim Fathers"Gustave Alaux (France, 1887-1965) masterpiece quality large oil on canvas depicting hundreds of pilgrims boarding the Mayflower for their historic voyage across the Atlantic to America, highly detaileSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave Alaux, pilgrims and mayflower depart, detailedGustave Alaux large oil on canvas depicting hundreds of pilgrims boarding the Mayflower for their historic voyage across the Atlantic to America, highly detailed figures, boats, and the port of PlymouSee Sold Price
Sold2019T’SERSTEVENS, A.T’SERSTEVENS, A. Le Bouchon de cochon, bois gravés par Gustave ALAUX. Paris, Kieffer, 1927. In-4 illustré couleurs, 24 cm. 525 exemplaires, un des 450 sur vélin teinté (no 32See Sold Price
Sold2021Pilgrim Fathers Cigar SS Embossed Metal Sign TAC 8.25Pilgrim Fathers Cigar single sided tin (SST) embossed wood back sign. Great graphics. Good color and shine. Light wear and minor crease in outer field. Marked Sentenne & Green. Measures 19"x27". RatedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gustave Alaux Fr., Promenade Sentimentale, O/BGustave Alaux, Fr., Promenade Sentimentale,c.1952, Oil on Masonite, verso certificate of authenticity Dimensions: 21 x 28, framed 21 x 28 (VARN3598) (MM)See Sold Price
Sold2022PIRON (Alexis). [Oeuvres] Gustave, L'école des pères, Callisthene. Paris, Chez BretonPIRON (Alexis). [Oeuvres] Gustave, L'école des pères, Callisthene. Paris, Chez Breton Fils, 1733-1758. 3 parties en 1 vol. in-8° relié . 3  parties en 1 vol. in-8° reli&#See Sold Price
Sold2023GUSTAVE CARIOT (1872-1950) La cueillette des fleursGUSTAVE CARIOT (1872-1950) La cueillette des fleurs signé et daté 'G. Cariot 1927' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile Peint en 1927 signed and dated 'G. Cariot 1927'(lower right) oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave Buchet (1888-1963), "Bol de cristal et draperies", 1936, huile sur toile, signée etGustave Buchet (1888-1963), "Bol de cristal et draperies", 1936, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 65,5x92 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUSTAVE SANDOZ (Elève de Breguet)GUSTAVE SANDOZ (Elève de Breguet) FIN XIXème Montre de poche en or jaune à seconde indépendante. BOITIER : rond avec revers orné des armoiries de la ville d'Amiens émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gustave Jean Jacquet (1846-1909), watercolor on paper,Gustave Jean Jacquet (1846-1909), watercolor on paper, Femme a La Perruche, Galerie Des Artistes Modernes Paris label on verso. sight size 17" x 11"*IMPORTANT NOTE: No credit card payments will be accSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gustave Vidal (France, 1895-1966)DESCRIPTION: Gustave Vidal (France, 1895-1966). Oil on canvas. Velle des Pecheur Corsica. Signed lower right. Wood frame with linen liner. MEASUREMENTS: 36-1/4" x 20-1/8". Overall with frame 42-1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Isidore Jules Bonheur - GOING TO THE STARTBronze Signed, stamped Peyrol.Isidore Jules Bonheur(French, 1827-1901)Studying painting at first with his father, Raymond, Bonheur then attended L'Ecole Nationale des Beaux-Arts de Paris, switching toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero (1932), "Dolorosa", 1965, huile sur toile, signée et datée,"J'étais totalement impliqué et amoureux du Quattrocento. Mais je ne pouvais bien sûr pas maintenant peindre des personnages du Quattrocento. Mes prêtres étaient contemporains [...].";See Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle "figure", vers 1933-1934, sculpture enAlberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lamp model "figure", circa 1933-1934, bronze sculpture, monogrammed and numbered "AG 070" by the foundation, h.155 cm; Certificate of the Giacometti Committee, Paris, 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre etFrancis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre et crayon sur papier, signée, 62,5x48 cm; Bibliographie: Maria Lluïsa Borrà s, Picabia: la peintureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horloge astronomique aussi nommée pendule à planétaire par Antide JanvierHorloge astronomique aussi nommée pendule à planétaire par Antide Janvier (1751-1835), datée 1810, pendule à quatre colonnes soutenant un plateau accueillant le cadran du zodiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillant de 11.46 carats, J, VS2 selon le rapport GGTLBague platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillant de 11.46 carats, J, VS2 selon le rapport GGTL n°21-D-27588 daté du 22/04/21, épaulé de platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, huile sur toile, signée et datée 1961, 60x73Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1961, 60x73 cm; Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist; Private collection, Lausanne, Switzerland huile sur toile, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Importante bague Art Déco platine ornée d'un saphir étoilé cabochon Ceylan nonImportante bague Art Déco platine ornée d'un saphir étoilé cabochon Ceylan non chauffé (env. 75 cts) selon le rapport SSEF n°121713 da platine ornée d'un saphir See Sold Price
Sold2022Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine,Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine, dynastie Ming, le Bouddha du futur à l'expression sereine, esquissant un léger sourire, coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 648", 1984, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée etJulio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 648", 1984, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée et titrée au verso, 150x250 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chanel, Camélia, bague or gris 750 ajouré ornée d'un saphir taille coussin, lesChanel, Camélia, bague or gris 750 ajouré ornée d'un saphir taille coussin, les pétales sertis de diamants taille brillant, signée, num or gris 750 ajouré ornée d'unSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY - "KATE MOSS" - Screenprint in colorsBANKSY (1974 - )"KATE MOSS"Green, Turquoise Blue Colourway screenprint in colours on wove paperYear : 2005Signed and dated in pencil, numbered XX/20Published by Pictures on Walls, LondonDimensions : 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Olof Larsson (1853-1919), Fillette assise, aquarelle sur papier, monogrammée, 34,5x25,5 cmCette notoriété lui permet de se consacrer au thème du portrait qu'il affectionne particulièrement. A l'instar de son contemporain, Albert Anker, Larsson privilégie l’aquarelle,See Sold Price
BonhamsGOLDEN COCKEREL PRESS LAWRENCE (T.E.) Secret Despatches from Arabia, The Golden Cockerel Press (8)£600
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera painting Henri Matisse after French Expressionist woman interior portrait€1,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsHermes HERMES Scarf ART des STEPES Step Art/Estimated Silk Black x Multicolor Unisex$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsHermes HERMES Scarf Carre 90 TURBANS DES REINES Queen Turban Silk White Unisex$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsHermes HERMES Scarf Carre 90 TURBANS DES REINES Queen Turban Silk Black Multicolor Unisex$10
Jun 09Mynt AuctionsHermes HERMES Scarf Carre 90 La mecanique des idees Idea Structure Silk Red Multicolor Unisex$10
Jun 14Mynt AuctionsHERMES Hermes Carre 90 LALPHABET DES METIERS Noiroha Scarf Silk Collar Neck Wrap Blue Green Large$10
5 days LeftPiasaJean Metzinger (1883-1956) Tête de femme, 1913-1914 Charcoal on paper Signed on the bottom€40,000
Jun 09Worthington GalleriesAntique L'ANNÉE LITURGIQUE LE CARÊME R.P. Dom Prosper Guéranger, 19th Édition$10
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyCharles Dupuis French 18th century, Pair Hand Colored Engravings, Architectural$400
Featured5 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
5 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), Tempo Favorevole , c. 1905, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 153x80 cmCHF 10,000
5 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEtienne Sandorfi (1948-2007), Kanalia , 2005, huile sur toile, signée, datée et titrée auCHF 4,000