Sold2022Gustave Wander (1934-2017), Courtyard Scene, 1992Gustave Wander (1934-2017), Courtyard Scene, 1992, watercolor, sight: 14.5 x 21.5", frame: 24 x 30" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping servicesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Watercolors by Gustave Wander, SLR(2) Signed Watercolor by Gustave Wander (1934-2017). One is of a small dilapidated castle built into the rocky surroundings while the other has knight on horseback in the mote that surrounds a castleSee Sold Price
Sold2016GUSTAVE WANDER SIGNED WATERCOLOR PAINTING, GARDEN SCENEGUSTAVE WANDER SIGNED WATERCOLOR PAINTING, GARDEN SCENE WITH URN, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, FRAMED SIZE 16" X 20", SKU298.24See Sold Price
Sold2020Viktor Andreevich Gertsenok (1934-2017), Ukrainian /Viktor Andreevich Gertsenok (1934-2017), Ukrainian / Russian School, Charcoal and pencil on paper, 'Yachts', A harbour scene depicting boats and figures mooring yachts, Signed lower right. Approx. 16See Sold Price
Sold2023Ken Zylla "Lifting to the North" Printen Zylla (1934 - 2017) was active/lived in Minnesota. Ken Zylla is known for Americana scene painting of wildlife, florals, coastal and city views. Working out of a studio and gallery in Plymouth, MinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carmelo Sobrino - Abstract Street Scene, 1992Carmelo Sobrino (Manati, Puerto Rican, b. 1948). Abstract Street Scene, 1992. Acrylic on canvas, the canvas crowded with faces, cars, buses, streets and signs, and with various inscriptions "SAN AGUSTSee Sold Price
Sold202218th c. European o/c courtyard scene painting18th c. European oil on canvas painting of figures in a courtyard during a festive scene; 18.5"H 23"W image; condition: lined and retacked, areas of paint loss especially where canvas meets frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALBERT BREDOW (1828 - 1899): MONASTERY COURTYARD SCENEoil on canvas laid to canvas; signed lower right; Condition: five patches verso; 41 1/2 x 58 inches; 52 x 69 inches frame (4 inches deep)See Sold Price
Sold202119c Venetian School Painting "Courtyard Scene"19th Century Venetian school architectural painting of a courtyard scene. Excellent condition, minor repair,see photo. Art measures 30" x 20". Frame measures 40" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR PHILIP & KELVIN LAVERNE 'CHAN' SIDE TABLESPair of 'Chan' side tables by Philip and Kelvin Laverne. Each of hexagonal form depicting a continuous figural courtyard scene. Comprised of etched and enameled metal on wood. Each side to side panelSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Porcelain Cache Pot.A Chinese Porcelain Cache Pot. Late 19th / Early 20th century, hand painted with an outdoor courtyard scene to the perimater, unmarked 6" x 7.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE IMPRESSIONIST OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGVintage impressionist oil on canvas painting, depicting an outdoor courtyard scene. Signed illegibly lower right. Framed and matted in a gold tone frame. Condition: minor craquelure as expected, minorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Twelve Panel Black Lacquered Coromandel ScreenChinese Twelve Panel Black Lacquered Coromandel Screen depicting building and courtyard scene with figures height 108 inches, length 240 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold201918th/19th century gold mounted and hand painted18th/19th century gold mounted and hand painted porcelain patch box, finely painted flower exterior with gold mounted rim and hinge opening to courtyard scene with four figures, possibly Meissen, ChrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jehan Georges Vibert-Courtyard SceneJehan Georges Vibert (1840-1902). Courtyard scene. Signed LL and dated 1869. Oil on canvas. Frame: H 32-5/8" W 40-1/4" D 2-1/2". Canvas: H 28-1/4" W 36". Condition: Relined. Inspected under UV light.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Enamel Decorated Vaselate Qing dynasty, tapered square form with molded lion mask side handles, multicolored enamel decoration, landscape and courtyard scenes, figures on a boat, battle scene, 17-1/4 x 6 x 6-1/2 in. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Continental TapestryAntique Continental Tapestrydepicting three muses in a verdant courtyard scene. 7 ft. 8 in. x 9 ft. 11 in. From the Collection of Marcus Jones, Roanoke, Virginia Additional high-resolution photos areSee Sold Price
Sold201919C Chinese Porcelain Ching Dynasty Plaque19th Century Chinese Porcelain Ching Dynasty Plaque. Tao Kuang Period 1821-1850. Courtyard Scene. Signed with Characters. Measures Sight 15-1/2 " H x 10 " W. Framed 23-1/2 " H x 18 " W. Condition: VerSee Sold Price
Sold2015COURT YARD SCENE PLANTEREvenly glazed and finely painted, this planter is covered with floral patterns, and miniature blue dragons. A courtyard scene is featured within a cloud-shaped frame. D: 12†H: 10.75â€See Sold Price
Sold2023A CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE HEXAGONAL PORCELAIN BOWL, TONGZHI PERIOD (1861-75). Decorated to the exteriorA CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE HEXAGONAL PORCELAIN BOWL, TONGZHI PERIOD (1861-75). Decorated to the exterior with various figures in a courtyard scene under a gilt rim with a turquoise interior and base. SixSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS (Mexican 1934-2017) A SCULPTURE, "Mother and Child," 1983$1,000
4 days LeftArete Art LimitedA wucai 'figural' baluster vase, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£1,500
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupM.R. Waldspurger Winter Mill Scene Oil Painting.$25
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLois Rapp Interior Mill Scene Watercolor Painting.$50
11 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A CHINESE SILVER GOBLET, WANG HING & CO, CANTON AND SHANGHAI, ATTRIBUTED TO LATE QING DYNASTY$1,100(3 bids)
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Disney Jasmine From Aladdin Limited Edition Sericel Animation Art Cel$10