Sold2022GUZZINI - LAMPADAIRE "ARCO"Harvey GUZZINI (XX) Lampadaire modèle Arco en métal chromé, marbre et perspex Vers 1970 221 x 164 x 36 cm (état vintage)See Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle "figure", vers 1933-1934, sculpture enAlberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lamp model "figure", circa 1933-1934, bronze sculpture, monogrammed and numbered "AG 070" by the foundation, h.155 cm; Certificate of the Giacometti Committee, Paris, 2See Sold Price
Sold2023MARCEL-LOUIS BAUGNIET (1896-1995) Lampadaire en cuivre et métal laqué noirCirca 1935-1...MARCEL-LOUIS BAUGNIET (1896-1995) Lampadaire en cuivre et métal laqué noir Circa 1935-1936 Een koperen en zwart gelakt metalen staande lamp Circa 1935-1936 A copper and black lacquered metalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Herbert Bayer, tapestry from the ARCO HeadquartersHerbert Bayer tapestry from the Atlantic Richfield Oil Corporation (ARCO) Headquarters Austria, c. 1975hand-tufted wool78 w x 78 l in (198 x 198 cm) Woven signature to verso: [Bayer]. Signed withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stilnovo (XXe) Lampadaire Métal laqué et laiton Edition Stilnovo Etiquette de l'éStilnovo (XXe) Lampadaire Métal laqué et laiton Edition Stilnovo Etiquette de l'éditeur dans l'un des abats-jour Modèle cr...Stilnovo (20th c.)Floor lampLacquered metal and brassEdSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fabio Lenci for Guzzini rare Lampione floor lampFabio Lenci (b. 1935) for Guzzini monumental Lampione floor lamp Italy, circa 1971 steel, polyurethane, acrylic, brass unmarked 14 1/4"w x 47 1/4"d x 86"hSee Sold Price
2021Max INGRAND (1908-1969) Lampadaire dit 2003 Laiton,Max INGRAND (1908-1969) Lampadaire dit 2003 Laiton, verre, verre poli 186 x 30 x 30 cm. Fontana Arte, circa 1950 Floor lamp model 2003 Brass, glass, colored glass. 73.23 x 11.81 x 11.81 in. Réf&#See Sold Price
Sold2024GIO PONTI 1891-1979 Lampada da terra 'Polsino' per Guzzini 1969 - GIO PONTI 1891-1979Metallo cromato, metacrilato. 116,00 x 30,00 x 20,00 cm - Chrome-plated metal, methacrylate. 45.67 x 11.81 x 7.87 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015ALDO TURA Lampadaire modèle Cygne en bois garni deALDO TURA Lampadaire modèle Cygne en bois garni de parchemin verni, abat-jour en forme de lanterne, base en placage de palissandre. H : 158 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar TORLASCO (1934-2004) - Edition LUMI Lampadaire enOscar TORLASCO (1934-2004) - Edition LUMI Lampadaire en métal laqué et laiton - Vers 1960 170 x 27 cm * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude après la vente sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Castiglioni; Pier Giacomo Castiglioni, 'Arco' floor lamp, 1962Achille Castiglioni; Pier Giacomo Castiglioni, 'Arco' floor lamp, 1962, H. 250 cm. Made by Flos, Brescia. Sectional aluminum, chrome-plated aluminum sheet, white marble., Polano, Castiglioni, Milan 20See Sold Price
Sold2020Travail italien Lampadaire à trois bras deTravail italien Lampadaire à trois bras de lumière Métal laqué noir, laiton, aluminium laqué noirSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isamu Noguchi (1904-1988), lampadaire en fer, papierIsamu Noguchi (1904-1988), lampadaire en fer, papier Washi et bambou Signé ‘I. Noguchi’ et estampille ‘Japan’, dite "de la Lune et du Soleil". Date de création : mod&See Sold Price
Sold2021Isamu Noguchi (1904-1988), lampadaire en fer, papierIsamu Noguchi (1904-1988), Lampadaire en fer, papier Washi et bambou Signé ‘I. Noguchi’ et estampille ‘Japan’, dite "de la Lune et du Soleil". Date de création : mod&See Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE & PIER CASTIGLIONI "ARCO" FLOOR LAMPmetal and polished marble; Provenance: The Estate of James and Lois Garner. Proceeds will benefit Children’s Hospital Los Angeles and World Wildlife Fund; maximum height: 98 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019A rare 'Gros Fruits' lampadaire, René Lalique (French,A rare 'Gros Fruits' lampadaire René Lalique (French, 1860-1945), des. 1931. Frosted glass with sepia patina, patinated metal, single socket; glass etched "R. LALIQUE." H: 11, W: 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Achille e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni, Lampada da terra mod. ArcoLampada da terra mod. Arco Marmo bianco di Carrara, metallo cromato. Prod. Flos, 1962 ca. h max cm 244, larg. max cm 200, base cm 55x24x18, paralume h cm 18, diam. cm 30 LITERATURE: Sergio Polano, AchSee Sold Price
Sold2015ACHILLE & PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI "ARCO" LAMPAchille And Pier Giacomo Castiglioni For Flos Arco LampDimensions: H 95" x W 88" x D 15" as shownCondition: good, some light surface scratching to steelSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUZZINI (Editore) Una lampada da tavolo, circaGUZZINI (Editore) Una lampada da tavolo, circa 1970. Acciaio cromato, perspex. Altezza cm 50, diametro cm 50.See Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Massoni (Milano 1930 - 2013) Table lamp model "Brumbury ". Produced by Guzzini, Italy, 1970s.Luigi Massoni (Milano 1930 - 2013) Table lamp model "Brumbury ". Produced by Guzzini, Italy, 1970s. Steel, white enamelled metal and gray methacrylate. (h 40 cm.; d 44 cm.) (slight defects and minor lSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARCO CHROME & MARBLE FLOOR LAMPBy Achille Castiglione. Measurements: 96 x 72 x 7inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian FLOS Arco Floor Lamp90" H in total x approx. 82" W; Base measures 21"H x 9" W x 7" DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Achille Castiglioni LTD Edition Arco LampMarble, stainless steel and aluminum Arco lamp by Achille Castiglioni for Flos. Designed in 1962 this example was produced in 2002. Signed and numbered #2324/3000. 95" H x 11.5" W x 78.75" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Studio BBPR; GL Banfi; L. Barbiano of Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; EN Rogers, 'Arco' desk with clampTable: H. 77 x 160 x 80 cm. Light: H. 50 x 86 x 10 cm. Made by Olivetti, Ivrea. Sheet metal, sectional metal, painted black and gray, gray plastic, table top made from imitation wood; Clamp light andSee Sold Price
Featured18 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Fly Chair by INEKE HANS for ARCO. Bright Blue Painted Wood Lounge Chair. Not Marked$125(2 bids)
7 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHStudio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Arco'€250
7 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHStudio B.B.P.R.: G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Arco' desk,€400
Jun 14Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF mixed lot with 4 pieces, 1x Alsatian, Arco, lying, with breast sign and button, very nice€60
Jun 14Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF Arco, complete, No. 2350.00, height: 33 cm, good condition German Description STEIFF Arco,€60
2024BidhausBottega Veneta ARCO TOOL Large Buffalo 690247 Men Women Leather Handbag Shoulder Bag WhiteSee Sold Price
Jun 16BidhausBOTTEGA VENETA Bottega Veneta Bag Tote Hand Square Intrecciato Knitting Arco Leather Sheep Ice Cream$5