Sold2015Hafenanlage (um 1937)bestueckt mit allen 14 Holzelementen (sehr gut, beide Molenfeuer aber beschaedigt), jedoch ohne Kraene und Eisenbahn, im guten bis sehr guten Sortimentskarton (Wiking Schiffe)See Sold Price
Sold2018Trompetenleuchter Zürich, um 1937. Silber. MeistermarkeTrompetenleuchter Zürich, um 1937. Silber. Meistermarke Spitzbarth. Fassonierte Fussschale, darüber mit Zwischenscheibe gegliederter Schaft mit Tülle. Meistermarke, Feingehalt 800. H 17 cm, ca. 240See Sold Price
Sold20211937 Definitive 2/6 St. Patrick sheet corner single u/m1937 Definitive 2/6 St. Patrick sheet corner single u/m mint, brilliantly fresh, unusually well centred for these, bright original colour, an exceptional example! SG 102, Mi. 62X, Hib. D13.See Sold Price
Sold2017Horch 850 (1937), schwarzVorserie um 1974, aehnlich erstem Serienmodell, jedoch Chassis ohne Bodenpraegung und ohne nach oben ragenden Stift zur moeglichen Einrichtungs-Aufnahme, neuwertig (Wiking Vorserie)See Sold Price
Sold2022A large cast iron sculpture of two Bacchantes, 20th C.Full title: A large cast iron sculpture of two Bacchantes, 20th C. Description: H 174 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decorativSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ruddspeed Bentley Radiator / Grille DecanterFantastic Bentley radiator grille decanter / flask by Ruddspeed. Appears to be in nice condition with some wear from use. Measures approximately 8" tall by 5" across.KGM4211See Sold Price
Sold2016YANKEL GINZBURG (American, b. 1945)Acrylic sculpture; "Chasing the Star"; Signed, titled and numbered 23/33; 15" x 13" x 6" (assembled)See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Hand signed Lithograph after ChagallMarc Chagall Hand signed Lithograph. Lithograph hand signed by Marc Chagall. Approx 26x24 inches. Professionally framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder Original Lithograph SkySwirl Apostrophe AbstractAlexander Calder Limited Edition Original Lithograph 1974 by Alexander Calder. Includes certificate of authenticity. Custom framed. (American, 1898-1976), initialed and dated CA 74 lower right, ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tabriz carpet signed "Kandry". Patterned. Old./Tä287 cm x 210 cm. Hand knotted. Wool on cotton. Rug. Iran. Persia. Condition see photos. Object can be shipped. 287 cm x 210 cm. Handgeknüpft. Wolle auf Baumwolle. Iran. Persien. Zustand siehe FotSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, mid 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, mid 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer, ornately punched. Minor wearings. 31.5 x 26.3 cm. IKONESee Sold Price
Sold2015Trouvailles Inc triple column console table, 32" h, 24"Trouvailles Inc triple column console table, 32" h, 24" d, 84" longSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Hunting Club" Badge, King Carol II, 1930-1940Breast Badge, 35x33 mm, Silver, center enameled, multipart construction, vertical pi on the back. M.S.B.R. 864. A very rare and elegant badge! I RR!See Sold Price
Sold2022Circus Marc Chagallby Marc Chagall. Limited edition lithograph on archival watercolor paper. The signature is in the plate. Certificate of Authenticity is included. Approx. 25x30". Custom framed.See Sold Price
4 days LeftAkiba GalleriesEd Ruscha (American, B. 1937) "All Points" Special Proof Lithograph$2,750(4 bids)
4 days LeftSTAIRDavid Hockney (b. 1937): Sitting in the Zen Garden at the Ryoanji Temple Kyoto$3,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Gene Speck (b. 1937), A quiet day on the ranch, 1993$425(2 bids)
6 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.PETER MAX (German/American b. 1937) A PRINT, "The Great Genie," 1976$100(1 bid)