Sold2023HAND PAINTED GOUACHE TIGER INDIAProfessionally Framed and Matted Jeypoor Government Currency Note with a hand painted bengal tiger head. In frame measures 19"x14"x1". Weight 3 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Halouze 1920s French Art Deco "Pirates" Gouache Illustration PaintingAn Original Illustration Hand painted with India Ink and Watercolor, Gouache on Paper, by Edouard Halouze. Ca.1920's. Approx. sight size: 8 1/2" x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021LeRoy Neiman (1921-2012) - Style of - GouacheThis lot consists of an unframed gouache painting on loose canvas, done in the Impressionist style of LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012). Image depicts a majestic tiger. Hand-painted inscription at loSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN INDIAN MINIATURE PAINTING OF A MAHARAJAAN INDIAN MINIATURE PAINTING OF A MAHARAJA India, Rajasthan, 19th century. Gouache and gold color on paper. Standing in an open green field with few delicately painted flowers, his left hand pointingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hindu Tantric Painting Of Lord Vishnu Handprint, Rajasthan, IndiaHindu Tantric Painting Of Lord Vishnu's Hand or Hath of Lord Vishnu. Painted throughout with symbols linked to Lord Vishnu mythology. Gouache on linen. Art is mounted between two acrylic floating paneSee Sold Price
Sold2017ERTE ORIGINAL HAND PAINTED GOUACHE ON PAPERERTE original gouache on paper, this is a great example of how he designed costumes as you will see notes written in pencil by Erte on the gouache regarding his design on the character. Signature in iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raphael Abecassis Original hand painted gouache onArtist: Raphael Abecassis. Medium: Original hand painted gouache on paper. Title: Angels. Signature: Hand Signed by the artist. Frame Size: 24x20". Reference# 31127.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Hand Painted Tiger On Porcelain PlaqueFramed Chinese Hand Painted Tiger On Porcelain Plaque / Tile. Professionally framed and matted with velvet 20.75 inches x 15.75 inches x 1 inch. Porcelain measures 15 inches x 9.90 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Extremely Rare LALIQUE Crystal 20K Gold Hand Painted Tiger New in Original BoxLike New Condition – Never Been on DisplaySee Sold Price
Sold2024RICCI Ferdinando Italian 18k Yellow Gold Hand Painted Gouache Pendant Pin BroochRICCI Ferdinando Italian 18k Yellow Gold Hand Painted Gouache Pendant Pin Brooch. Portrait depicting period era noble beauty with applied jewels to her crown. Guilloche enamel frame with seed pearls.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sonia Delaunay 1885-1979, "Dansause" Original Hand Painted Gouache Pochoir, Paris 1969Sonia Delaunay 1885-1979, "Dansause" Original Hand Painted Gouache Pochoir on thick velin aussedat paper, Rare First Edition, Paris 1969. COA on Verso. Gallery Framed. size: 10.75 x 7.25 matte, 19.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental Miniature Hand Painted Gouache Portrait of a Beauty, 19th CenturyContinental miniature hand painted gouache portrait of a Beauty, 19th Century. The portrait depicts a beauty in red and white garbs with flowers and vines in her hair. A gilt bronze frame with foliateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Hand Painted Tiger CeramicAn antique hand painted ceramic Tiger. Dimensions: 17 x 20 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Japanese Hand Painted Tiger Flower VaseThis lot contains a Japanese hand painted tiger flower vase. The vase depicts a tiger running through the forest as he lets out a roar. The vase is made out of ceramic and porcelain. It is approx 11 1See Sold Price
Sold2022TOLE HAND PAINTED TIGER TRAYTole Hand Painted Tiger Tray by lowcountry artist, Barbara Keller. Measures 11 1/4"x11 1/3"x1". Weight 1 pd. Barbara Keller is a self-taught artist residing in Murrells Inlet, South Carolina. WorkingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wales Porcelain Hand Painted Tiger Figuring JapanWales Porcelain Hand Painted Tiger Figuring made in Japan - Approx 10.5" x 5" - Condition is "Used". No damage or repairs noted. Few discoloration spots . Few small cracks on the feet. Use zoom featurSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Painted Gouache Asian Nobility PaintingHand painted on paper Asian notability, depicting a nobleman seated and talking to a flag bearer. Framed in a gold leafed wooden frame with off white mat board.15 x 12 inches window measures 10 x 7 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Of Wood Carved Hand Painted India Folk ArtVintage Lot Of Wood Carved Hand Painted India Folk Art Nandi Bull,Elephant,Horse.Size From 14 to 18 Inches.Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023HANDPAINTED GOUACHE ON PAPER MEDICINE BUDDHAHANDPAINTED GOUACHE ON PAPER MEDICINE BUDDHA. Height: 25 in. by Width: 16 in. by Depth: 1 IN.See Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF 4 HANDPAINTED TIGER COASTERS IN BOXSET OF 4 HANDPAINTED TIGER COASTERS IN BOXSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Clemente Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920) -- HandThis lot consists of a HAND PAINTED gouache on board, framed under glass, signed "Modigliani" at top left. Image depicts an attractive, dark-haired woman with elongated features and a placid smile onSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersMARC CHAGALL - Le grand bouquet - Gouache, pastel, brush and India ink on paper$40,000
11 hrs LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Set Of Twelve Hand Painted Indian Decorative Painting with Original Box$300
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsMid Century Plains Indian Hand Painted Shield - Lakota - Sioux$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftMannys JewelryVintage Decorative Signed Persian Indian Mughal Hand Painted Couples Scene$80
3 days LeftSuccetti GalleryVintage 1987 Native American Sandy Short Pueblo Indian Women hand painted gourd Christmas ornament.$15