Sold2022HAPPY EASTER RABBIT METAL WIND-UP TIN TOY WITH ORIGINAL BOX VINTAGE ANTIQUEHAPPY EASTER RABBIT METAL WIND-UP TIN TOY WITH ORIGINAL BOX VINTAGE ANTIQUESee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) JAPAN TIN FRICTION WIND UP CARS & MODEL PLANEVINTAGE 1960'S BANDAI ROLLS ROYCE SILVER CLOUD SEDAN METAL FRICTION TOY CAR / JAPAN ANTIQUE LIMOUSINE FRICTION TOY CAR WITH ORIGINAL BOX - 11 1/2" x 4" x 3 1/2" (IN WORKING ORDER) / WORLD WAR I MODELSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE GODZILLA WIND-UP TIN TOY IN ORIGINAL BOX VINTAGE ANTIQUEJAPANESE GODZILLA WIND-UP TIN TOY IN ORIGINAL BOX VINTAGE ANTIQUESee Sold Price
Sold2022ATOMIC ROBOT MAN WIND UP TIN TOY WITH ORIGINAL BOX VINTAGE ANTIQUEATOMIC ROBOT MAN WIND UP TIN TOY WITH ORIGINAL BOX VINTAGE ANTIQUESee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE PAYA ROWING MAN BOAT WIND UP TIN TOY WITH ORIGINALRARE PAYA ROWING MAN BOAT WIND UP TIN TOY WITH ORIGINAL BOX AND COA VINTAGE ANTIQUE *** Thank you for attending HATMAN AUCTIONS! Yes, we ship all items that are not oversized. Please see photos for meSee Sold Price
Sold2021WHIZ MET-L-IT METAL REPAIR KIT WITH ORIGINAL BOX TINWHIZ MET-L-IT METAL REPAIR KIT WITH ORIGINAL BOX TIN TOYS, WIND UP, ACTION FIGURES, RETRO, VINTAGE, CHARACTER TOYS, DESCRIPTIONS WILL BE ADDED AT A LATER DATESee Sold Price
Sold2019TIN LITHO HEN, DUCK & RABBITHen Laying Eggs Vintage Battery Operated Tin Toy Original Box China ME610, Duck Wind UP, and Italian Tin RabbitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of 3 Vintage Tin Wind Up ToysCollection of 3 vintage tin wind up toys. * monkey on a horse - approx. approx. 5"H. * jumping rabbit with original box - approx. 3"H. * mouse - approx. 2.5"H. Photos are considered part of descriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tin Litho Wind-Up Washing Machine & Kitchen RangeVintage wind up toys. Incldues Wind up 'Clockwork' Washing machine, circa 1975 in original box as well as 'you are lucky' Kitchen range with four pieces metal toy set still in original box.See Sold Price
Sold2024LETS GO HAPPY TIN WINDUP JIGGER w/ BOXHappy Hooligan jigger made by Kiddies Metal toys. Complete and original and includes rare original box. Works. 11" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Harbour Department Boat B-168 Wind up metal1950s Tin Windup Friction B 168 Harbor Pilot Speedboat Boat Driver Bandai Japan with original box. New old stock, unplayed condition.Toy is 9,5".See Sold Price
Sold20231950's DISTLER GERMAN HAPPY CLOWN TIN LITHO WIND UP TOY & BOXTitle: 1950's DISTLER GERMAN HAPPY CLOWN TIN LITHO WIND UP TOY & BOX Date/Period: 1950's Dimension: APPROX 6" TALL Material: metal Additional Information: Original, Vintage 1950's Distler Happy ClownSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Easter DecorationsMattel 1950's tin lithographed egg music box, plastic deer and Easter Express 8" L, early German wind-up chick walker, composition rabbit nodder, cast metal rabbit butler candle stick 7.5" H, and threSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE TOY LOTLot include 11" not working windup Sulky made in Italy with the original box, a Japan tin Dodge Postal Saving Bank Truck, a working Marx Rabbit, a Hubley Road Roller, 2 Glass Candy Container TelephoneSee Sold Price
Sold2019TN Nomura Japan Tin The Great Magician In BoxTN Nomura Japan Tin The Great Magician wind up magic toy. The fox covers an egg, a rabbit, a chick making them change with each cover of the hat. Working wind up retains the original colorful completeSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE TRADEMARK TOYS RABBIT DRUMMER WIND-UP TIN TOY VINTAGE ANTIQUEJAPANESE TRADEMARK TOYS RABBIT DRUMMER WIND-UP TIN TOY VINTAGE ANTIQUESee Sold Price
Sold2021WIND-UP METAL TIN TOY VINTAGE ANTIQUEWIND-UP METAL TIN TOY VINTAGE ANTIQUE *** Thank you for attending HATMAN AUCTIONS! Yes, we ship all items that are not oversized. Please see photos for measurements and description. SPECIAL NOTICE: MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHYLLING FELIX THE CAT WIND-UP TIN SPEEDBOAT WITH ORIGINAL BOX VINTAGE ANTIQUESCHYLLING FELIX THE CAT WIND-UP TIN SPEEDBOAT WITH ORIGINAL BOX VINTAGE ANTIQUESee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHYLLING FELIX THE CAT WIND-UP TIN SPEEDBOAT IN ORIGINAL BOX VINTAGE ANTIQUESCHYLLING FELIX THE CAT WIND-UP TIN SPEEDBOAT IN ORIGINAL BOX VINTAGE ANTIQUESee Sold Price
Sold2022RIDE A ROCKET CAROUSEL WIND UP METAL TIN TOY VINTAGE ANTIQUERIDE A ROCKET CAROUSEL WIND UP METAL TIN TOY VINTAGE ANTIQUESee Sold Price
Sold2021Rabbit on Bike Wind Up Tin Toy in Original BoxWorking. Box measures approximately 3 3/4 x 2 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022GI JOE AND K9 PUPS WIND UP METAL WALKING TIN TOY VINTAGE ANTIQUEGI JOE AND K9 PUPS WIND UP METAL WALKING TIN TOY VINTAGE ANTIQUESee Sold Price
Jun 16Pasadena Antique WarehouseLot of 2 Vintage Toys: Original Mr. Potato Head Funny Face Kit & Wind-Up Scooter Boy$60
Jun 16Pasadena Antique WarehouseLot of 2 Vintage Tin Toys: Hold Raketa Rocket and Space Capsule Carousel$40
13 hrs LeftCol. Christie Hatman AuctioneersWIND-UP JUMPING LOVELY PETS IN ORIGINAL BOX VINTAGE ANTIQUE TOY$6(2 bids)
Jun 16Pasadena Antique WarehouseVintage 1964 Marx Toys Popeye and Wimpy Walk-A-Wamp Toy in Original Box$60