Sold2021Hard to Find Pair of All Original Globe StepbackHard to find pair of all original globe stepback bookcases with leaded door and E-section base, both with drawers in nice original finish. 1 small glass has a crack. 34" wide, 49" tall, 14" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2020Matched Pair of Flintlock PistolsA hard to find matched pair of original, likely Belgium made, early flintlock pistols. Unmarked. Both pistols retain an early finish. Brass and Iron furniture. Both pistols seem to be fully complete bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Max Bill Atomic 9 Globe Lamps - PairVintage Max Bill Atomic 9 Globe Lamps - Pair. Very hard to find in this condition. Both Lamps have all glass shade in good condition.. Made in Switzerland Dimensions:23 inches high x 19 inches wide. .See Sold Price
Sold2020Hubley Horse-Drawn SleighNice cast iron Hubley Horse-Drawn Sleigh circa 1910. Finished in green with gold accents. Has original pair of horses with hard to find female driver. Shows wear throughout, but displays nicely for agSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE ANTIQUE SNOWMAN GLASS BUBBLE BANKScarce & Hard to Find, Original Antique Vic Moran Snow Man 2-Sided Bubble Bank "See Your Savings Swell". Coin savings still bank features glass globe, 2 sided paper litho money meter & wood base. 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE ANTIQUE UNCLE SAM GLASS BUBBLE BANKScarce & Hard to Find, Original Antique Vic Moran You Can Bank On Uncle Sam 2-Sided Patriotic Bubble Bank "See Your Savings Swell". Coin savings still bank features glass globe, 2 sided paper litho moSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE ANTIQUE FORTUNE TELLER GLASS BUBBLE BANKScarce & Hard to Find, Original Antique Vic Moran The Fortune Teller Bubble Bank "See Your Savings Swell" w/Money Meter. Coin savings still bank features glass globe, paper litho money meter & wood baSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR CRANBERRY HINKS DUPLEX LAMPSHard to find matched pair of 19th c. Hinks Cranberry Glass Font Oil Lamps. Both have the original Hinks Boler #2 Duplex lift gallery burners. The lamps have been electrified (mid century) but the wiriSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR CRANBERRY HINKS DUPLEX LAMPSHard to find matched pair of 19th c. Hinks Cranberry Glass Font Oil Lamps. Both have the original Hinks Boler #2 Duplex lift gallery burners. The lamps have been electrified (mid century) but the wiriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Early Oversized Hurricane GlobesUnusual green color in hard to find as a pair. 18 inch tall, with heavy base rim. Good condition, no chipsSee Sold Price
Sold20192 ORREFORS Christmas Ornaments by ERICA LAGERBIELKELot of 2 Rare Orrefors Crystal Annual Christmas Ornaments by Designer ERICA LAGERBIELKE / Both in Original Boxes / Hard to Find as a Pair / Multiple Photos PostedSee Sold Price
Sold2015GLOBE Cast Iron MOTORCYCLERare Globe cast iron Motorcycle. All original paint and iron handle bars. No breaks or cracks. Driver is replaced. Very nice hard to find motorcycle. 9" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hard To Find 14 Section Globe Wernicke Stacking Bookcase Wall UnitHard to find 14 section Globe Wernicke stacking bookcase wall unit in original finish. D-size, all glass good, no bases. 103" wide, 56" tall, 12" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2020Standard Grey Crown Gas Pump GlobeOriginal milk glass grey crown that has been touched up. It displays well and shows light wear. Grey crowns are hard to find in any condition. Measures: 16.5"x16.5" Rating:Repainted Est:$2500-$3500See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF WICKER TABLE LAMPSHard to Find Antique Bar Harbor Table Lamps in light honey colored stains, retaining the original shades, which would have had a cloth lining, retaining the original 1920s three socket heads having inSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCARCE GLOBE CAST IRON RUMBLE SEAT ROADSTERHard to find Globe cast iron Fire Chief roadster with original paint and tires. No cracks or breaks. All original except for spare tire and front bumper. Missing bell on front of hood. 11", Very Good-See Sold Price
Sold2024Globe Hot Towel Sterilizer Marquee Cast BrassGlobe Hot Towel Sterilizer Marquee Cast Brass, original solid brass, remnants of nickel finish show on this heavy cast item, no cracks or repairs, very rare, hard-to-find item. 6" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Antique Brass Weathervane TiposA hard to find item, two original brass weathervane arrow tips. 10 1/2 inches long each. Original condition and finish. Circa turn of century.See Sold Price
Sold202418th century pine step back open bookcase in old red paintHard to find 18th century New England pine step back open bookcase in old red paint, beaded front shelves, 2 wrought iron brackets on back at top to attach to the wall which are original to the piece,See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Buck Padlocks RarePair of rare "Buck" Locks. Pressed steel one with the original key. Possibly for children's use. Great opportunity lot here, as it would be hard to find one in this condition, let alone two.See Sold Price
Sold2018German WW2 OFFICERS COLLAR TABSOriginal German WW2 OFFICERS COLLAR TABS. EACH MEASURE 1 7/8' BY 1 3/8'. THEY ARE VERY RARE AND HARD TO FIND. SO DONT PASS THIS UP! Please note: the price is only for one pair. For your convenience weSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Ornate Geoffering Sad Iron w. SlugUsed to iron delicate Victorian collars & cuff clothing. Ornate cast metal base with Brass holder. Includes the original insert slug which is hard to come by as a pair. Condition good. Unusual find. 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Hard To Find Pair of Inga Maurer Uchiwa Fan Lights29.5" tall x 23" long x 4.75" deep. In nice overall estate found condition, one has a small rip repair with tape. The other , the lower right base portion seems slightly off (view pics). Would suggestSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAmerican Block Prints: A Cross Section of Contemporary American Art, Gutenberg Publishing Co., WI,$200
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Red Rose Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.$350(2 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR 350,000 Gallon Oil Storage Tank-Overland Brass Models-HO Scale$130(2 bids)
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Italian Anisetta Evangelisti 1925 Poster by Biscaretti - Monkey Drinking$3,400
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsPin Connected Bridge-Overland Brass Models-HO Scale$120(2 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsRARE 1989 Hot Wheels Blue Card White HOT BIRD Mint with Good Card$30(2 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBachmann Spectrum Work Train-HO Scale$110(3 bids)
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 VENDING MACHINES: BOYD LUCKY BOY AND NORTHWESTERN MODEL 31$250