Sold2018Hausser, 2 Kuebelwagen + 8 Miniatur FigurenHausser, 2 Bucket Cars + 8 Miniature Figures, 1:43, tin, cw ok, 1 cw missing, C 1/2-See Sold Price
Sold2018Lineol, Hausser, 8 Figuren, 2 Motorraeder + 2Lineol, Hausser, 8 Figures, 2 Motorbikes + 2 Guard Houses, Germany pw, part. paint d., mostly good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Tanzanian Miniature Figures, "mwana hiti"2 Miniatur-Figuren, "mwana hiti" Zaramo & Kwere, Tansania Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 13,5 & 12,5 cm. Provenienz: - Edmond (Edi) Remondino (1995), Burundi und Zürich. - Schweizer PrivatsamSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Fon Miniature Figures2 Miniatur-Figuren Fon, Benin Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 22 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Figuren eines Asen genannten Altares (eineSee Sold Price
Sold2024Power object and 2 Sikasingo Miniature Figurines,"nkisi"Kraftobjekt und 2 Miniatur-Figuren Sikasingo, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Textil. H 6 - 10 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Die minkisSee Sold Price
Sold2017LINEOL 8 Figuren, Masse, 1. Weltkrieg, 9 cm,LINEOL 8 Figuren, Masse, 1. Weltkrieg, 9 cm, marschierend, 1 Fahnenträger, 1 Reiter, meist Zust. 2-3 German Description LINEOL 8 Figuren, Masse, 1. Weltkrieg, 9 cm, marschierend, 1 FahnenträSee Sold Price
Sold2020meist ELASTOLIN Konv. 1. Weltkrieg, Masse, 10 cmmeist ELASTOLIN Konv. 1. Weltkrieg, Masse, 10 cm Figuren, 8 Teile, meist Zust. 2-3, SanitäterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Konvolut 33 einzelne Figuren23 Figuren Form C, 8 Eisenbahner und 2 Tankwarte, alle einzeln, ueberwiegend sehr gut bis neuwertig (Wiking Zubehoer)See Sold Price
Sold2019Hausser, Horch Kuebelwagen 7335 mit 2 SoldatenHausser, Horch Bucket Car 7335 with 2 Soldiers, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, paint d. due to age, good condition, C 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2017Hausser, FlakscheinwerferHausser, Flakscheinwerfer, Germany VK, 31 cm, Blech, min. LM, zerlegbar, mit 2 Figuren, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Panzerturm + 8 Figuren (Durso + Elastolin)Panzerturm + 8 Figuren (Durso + Elastolin), Germany VK, 7-13 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2020ELASTOLIN mass, suitable for 10 cm figures, First WorldELASTOLIN mass, suitable for 10 cm figures, First World War, mostly condition 2, 8 pieces, along with it a fire with pot German Description ELASTOLIN Masse, pass. zu 10 cm Figuren, 1. Weltkrieg, meistSee Sold Price
Sold2016Konvolut 5+23 Modelle der 60er Jahre308/1F, 627/1B, 1034/2E (2x, beide 100%), 1145/3, 155 EUR, dazu 8 Figuren Form C, 10 Verkehrszeichen Typ 2, Polizist und 4 Strassenelemente, gut bis neuwertig (Wiking Konvolut)See Sold Price
Sold202213 Asante Miniature Figures13 Miniaturfiguren Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 2,5 - 6 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Die Gewichte der Akan-Völker an der ehemaligen Goldküste waSee Sold Price
Sold202213 Asante Miniature Figures13 Miniaturfiguren Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 2,5 - 6 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Die Gewichte der Akan-Völker an der ehemaligen Goldküste waSee Sold Price
Sold2022mixed lot of miniature porcelain figures, 2.5-8 cm, representations with persons, animals, nicemixed lot of miniature porcelain figures, 2.5-8 cm, representations with persons, animals, nice decoration for a dollhouse room or dollhouse porcelain shop German Description Konv. Miniatur PorzellanfSee Sold Price
Sold2018LINEOL & HAUSSER SEARCHLIGHTShandpainted tin, Lineol 5/302 searchlight, battery operated, 5 in tall, orig box, Hausser 300/35 searchlight, 4 1/2 in tall, orig box, 2 Hausser searchlights, 4 1/4 in tall, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2020ERZGEBIRGE/HESSE Masse-Figuren, um 1900, Kuh, Ziege,ERZGEBIRGE/HESSE Masse-Figuren, um 1900, Kuh, Ziege, Ochse, Schaf, 2 Kälber, 8,5-13 cm, 1 Horn am Ochsen fehlt, guter Zust.See Sold Price
Sold2020Konv. Porzellan-Nippes-Figuren, SCHILDKRÖT Baby, 2Konv. Porzellan-Nippes-Figuren, SCHILDKRÖT Baby, 2 Hunde mit Korb, 7,5 cm, Dose, 2 kl. Vasen, 2 Hunde, 8 cm, dazu CELLBA, kl. Baby auf Nadelkissen montiert, 1 Dreambaby, Masse im Steckkissen, 17 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2019A Greek Miniature Jug (Ancient Greek Art)MINIATUR-BAUCHAMPHORA Griechisch, 4. Jh. v. Chr. Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 8,2 cm. Provenienz: Fritz Bernheim, Schweiz (1960er Jahre). CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2023HAUSSER FIELD CAR #270. HAUSSER FIELD CAR #2 | Medium size field car with rubber tires with folded down tinplate top and 4 mismatched figures. | 8" l. | Working wind-up motor, (Excellent Condition) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2017Hausser German staff car, with driver, 8 1/2'' l.Hausser German staff car, with driver, 8 1/2'' l.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hausser German Kruppp & Towed ArtilleryVey nice set complete and in very good condition. It is 8-1/2 inches overall.See Sold Price
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsWestern Maryland RR 2-8-0 Steam Locomotive-N J International Brass Models$110(2 bids)
2 days LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberBronze figure. Horse of the Chokaro Sennin. Japan. Around 1900.€50
Jun 15Mega International AuctionBLUE AND WHITE LANDSCAPE FIGURE "AFTER THE RED CLIFF FU" POETRY PICTURE PEN TUBE$1,400
7 days LeftNoble House Collection GallerySUPERB CHINESE MONGOLIAN STYLE SNUFF BOTTLE NATURAL CORAL$120(1 bid)
4 days LeftCora Violet AuctionsAntique English cameo glass, Thomas Webb and Sons, cabinet vase$150(3 bids)
7 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryCHINESE ENAMEL GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE WITH ENAMEL ON COPPER SNUFF DISH$60