Sold2020HELEN FRANKENTHALER - ABSTRACT SIGNED ETCHINGHelen Frankenthaler - American 1928-2011 - Color Etching entitled "Card" on hand made paper. Done for the Whitney Museum of American Art 1971. Telamon Editions Limited West Islip, New York. Pencil SigSee Sold Price
Sold2019Helen Frankenthaler American Abstract OOC SignedAmerican Abstract Schoool. Oil on canvas, framed, featuring abstract painting, signed Frankethaler on lower right corner, with framing studio stamp on verso, 38 x 46 cm (15 x 18.1 inches), frame size:See Sold Price
Sold2020Helen Frankenthaler American Abstract OOC SignedAmerican Abstract School. Oil on canvas, framed, featuring abstract painting, signed Frankethaler on lower right corner, with framing studio stamp on verso, 38 x 46 cm (15 x 18.1 inches), frame size:See Sold Price
Sold2015Helen Frankenthaler LE Signed Abstract LithographGrey and Orange Signed & numbered in Crayon lower right, 68/100. Print shows handling and bents edges, some discoloration prominent at the edge and dissipating the further in. This print had not beenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Helen Frankenthaler Abstract Expressionism Painting On CanvasSigned Helen Frankenthaler Abstract Expressionism Painting On Canvas. Approx Painting: 18 x 16 inches.SEE PHOTOS as part of the description. Good vintage condition . We pack & Ship for you. We take caSee Sold Price
Sold2018Helen Frankenthaler (1928-2011) Gouache On PaperGouache or acrylic on heavy wove paper, untitled abstract, signed* (Helen Frankenthaler, 1928-2011) and dated '72. 14 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches. Excellent condition. This lot has been removed from its frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Helen Frankenthaler (1928-2011) Gouache On PaperGouache or acrylic on heavy wove paper, untitled abstract, signed* (Helen Frankenthaler, 1928-2011). 19 1/2 x 15 inches. Excellent condition. Unframed for inspection and post-auction shipping. Sold unSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELEN FRANKENTHALER SIGNED SERIGRAPHHelen Frankenthaler (American, 1928-2011) An abstract expressionist serigraph, signed and dated 1967 lower right, edition 23/100. Image size: 25.25" x 17.75" Ht: 30.5" Wd: 22.5" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2018Helen Frankenthaler: Abstract CompositionHelen Frankenthaler (1928-2011) Manner of : Abstract Composition, oil on canvas, signed and framed.size: 21 x 17.5 in. canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Helen Frankenthaler: Abstract CompositionHelen Frankenthaler (American, 1928-2011) Attributed/ Manner of: Acrylic on canvas, signed bottom right, framed. Helen Frankenthaler was an abstract expressionist painter. She was a major contributorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Helen Frankenthaler: Abstract CompositionHelen Frankenthaler (1928-2011) Manner of : Abstract Composition, oil on canvas, signed and framed.Dimensions: 21 x 17.5 in. canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Helen Frankenthaler American Abstract Oil on CanvaOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Helen Frankenthaler (1928-2011, American) on the lower right corner. 39.5 x 45.5 cm (15.5 x 18 inches). Provenance: ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR. H. FRANKENTHALER ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS 34"ATTR. TO HELEN FRANKENTHALER " ABSTRACT" OIL ON CANVAS-34" X 27" APPROX-SIGNED ON REVERSE-CUSTOM WOOD FRAME-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP21424See Sold Price
Sold2019Helen Frankenthaler US Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring abstract expressionist composition. Signed Helen Frankenthaler on the lower right corner. 91 x 72 cm (35.5 x 28.3 inches). PROVENANCE: Private collection (Toronto, ON) Helen FSee Sold Price
Sold2019Helen Frankenthaler US Abstract Expressionist OilOil on canvas, stretched and framed. Featuring abstract expressionist composition. Signed frankenthaler on the lower right corner. Attributed to Helen Frankenthaler (1928-2011, American). 49 x 39 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2020Helen Frankenthaler American Abstract Oil CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Frankenthaler on the lower left corner. Attributed to Helen Frankenthaler (1928-2011, American). 45 x 55 cm (17.75 x 21.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Helen Frankenthaler (1928-2011) Acrylic On PaperAcrylic on fine watercolor paper (possibly Arches), untitled abstract, pencil signed* and dated '77 (Helen Frankenthaler, 1928-2011). 15 5/8 x 11 inches. Excellent condition, previously float framed,See Sold Price
Sold2019Helen Frankenthaler American Abstract Oil CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract theme artwork. Signed Frankenthaler on the lower right corner. Attributed to Helen Frankenthaler (1928-2011, American). 40.5 x 50.5 cm (15.9 x 19.9 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2019American Abstract Oil Signed FrankenthalerOil on paper, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Frankenthaler on the lower left corner. Attributed to Helen Frankenthaler (American, 1928-2011). Notation in pencil inscriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Helen Frankenthaler American Abstract Oil CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed on verso Frankenthaler. Attributed to Helen Frankenthaler (1928-2011, American). 50 x 40 cm (19.75 x 15.75 inches). FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Helen Frankenthaler US Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, stretched and framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Frankenthaler on the lower left corner. Attributed to Helen Frankenthaler (1928-2011, American). 47 x 33 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Helen Frankenthaler (1928-2011) Acrylic On PaperAcrylic on medium weight white wove paper, untitled abstract, pencil signed* and dated '75 (Helen Frankenthaler, 1928-2011). 14 7/8 x 11 7/8 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for inspection and poSee Sold Price
Sold2021Helen Frankenthaler American Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring abstract composition. Signed "Frankenthaler" in the bottom left corner. Attributed to Helen Frankenthaler (1928-2011, American). 53 x 43 cm (21 x 17 in).See Sold Price
Sold2019Helen Frankenthaler American Abstract Oil CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Frankenthaler on the lower right corner. Attributed to Helen Frankenthaler (1928-2011, American). 40 x 29 cm (16 x 11 incSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCJim Dine Double Robe Hand Colored Etching Signed Ed75 Pace Label 1993$1,500
May 25Estate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting on Canvas Signed Frankenthaler Modern Art.$650