Sold2024HELEN GREENE MUSGRAVE (Massachusetts/Ohio, b. 1890), Street scene with nautical-themed shop sign.,HELEN GREENE MUSGRAVEMassachusetts/Ohio, b. 1890Street scene with nautical-themed shop sign. Signed lower right "Helen G. Musgrave".Gouache on paper, 11" x 8" sight. Framed 18" x 15.5".See Sold Price
Sold2020A DOUBLE SIDED WORK BY RUDOLF HIRSCHENHAUSER (AUSTRIANA DOUBLE SIDED WORK BY RUDOLF HIRSCHENHAUSER (AUSTRIAN B. 1882) Street Scene; Portrait of a Lady, 1910 oil on canvas 74 x 98 cm (29 1/8 x 38 5/8 in.) PROVENANCEWith Barry Friedman Gallery, New York RoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Zupan (b. 1939), "Venetian Street Scene", 1982Bruno Zupan (b. 1939), "Venetian Street Scene", 1982, oil on canvas canvas size: 46"h x 35"w, frame size: 52"h x 41"w Provenance: The Estate of Barbara "Babs" Baugh (San Antonio, Texas) We happilySee Sold Price
Sold2024Alan Fearnley (b. 1942)Painting: Alan Fearnley (b. 1942), night street scene with people and early automobile. Oil on canvas. 20" x 30", overall 26" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2020TE PENCKE (b. 1929, French) Paris Street SceneOil on canvas 24 x 36 in., 30 x 42 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024David Kapp (American B. 1953)David Kapp (American B. 1953) "September", 2000 Street scene walker Oil on linen 68" x 89" Provenance: Stroock & Stroock & Lavan Condition: Overall good condition, scattered small spots of soiling mosSee Sold Price
Sold2022KERMIT OLIVER (American/Texas b. 1943) A PAINTING, "New Orleans Street Scene," 20TH/21ST CENTURY,KERMIT OLIVER (American/Texas b. 1943) A PAINTING, "New Orleans Street Scene," 20TH/21ST CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/L; 7 1/4'' x 7 1/4'', framed 11 3/4'' x 11 3/4''.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dub Brock, Louisiana (b. 1950), Cube, wooden cube painted with street scenes and figuresDub BrockLouisiana, (b. 1950)Cubewooden cube painted with street scenes and figuresHeight: 30 inches; Width: 36 inches; Depth: 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDERSON Signed Four Women Pastel on PaperAppears to be a study for or After Lennart Anderson, Street Scene. ANDERSON Four Women Pastel on Paper, two signatures to lower right, one illegible, one reads ANDERSON, verso reads 4618 Graham, subjeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tran Luu Hau Street Scene w Houses Oil on CanvasTran Luu Hau (Vietnamese, b. 1928), "Landscape," oil on canvas, 1999, depicting street scene with houses in gestural brushstrokes and colorful palette, bearing signature and date "hau 99" lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2023John Fulton Folinsbee (American, 1892–1972) Street SceneJohn Fulton Folinsbee (American, 1892–1972) Street Scene oil on canvas laid to board signed John Folinsbee (lower right) 8 x 10 inches. Property from the Collection of Stanley B. Slocum ExhibiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONTAGUE DAWSON - CLIPPER SHIP AT SEA PAINTINGAttributed Montague Dawson 1890-1973 - England - Superb work entiled: Clipper Ship At Sea. A Great Nautical Scene Capturing a Day of Sailing Along the Rough Ocean Waves. Oil on Canvas. Signed Lower LeSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Frost (1890-1937)John Frost (1890-1937) Pennsylvania snow scene signed and dated 'John Frost. '34' (lower right) oil on board 20 x 24in framed 28 x 32in Painted in 1934. Footnotes: Provenance The Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021SAM NEWTON A1A NIGHT HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGSam Newton (b. 1948) Highwaymen painting of a Florida night scene with A1A road sign and two people standing by the water. Moon light reflecting on the crashing waves. Signed lower right. Measures 28"See Sold Price
Sold2022Germain Fabius Brest: Street scene in CairoGermain Fabius Brest Street scene in Cairo oil on canvas 35.5 x 60 cm signed on the lower left: Fabius. Brest. inscribed by the hand of the artist on the reverse: une rue du Caire / Fabius Brest: labeSee Sold Price
Sold2024A SIGNED KONSTANTIN KOROVIN PARISIAN STREET SCENE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGKonstantin Alexievich Korovin (Russian, 1861 - 1939), oil on canvas painting depicting a Parisian street scene, 1927. Signed by the artist and dated lower left. Note: Konstantin Korovin was a RussianSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDOUARD CORTES (1882 - 1969): PARISIAN STREET SCENEoil on canvas, relined; signed lower right; Provenance: The Freund Family Collection; 20 x 26 inches; 26 x 32 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antoine Bouvard A pair: "Paris Street Scene"ANTOINE BOUVARD (French 1840 - 1920) A Pair: Two Paris Street Scene Each oil on canvas Each: 13 x 18 inches / 33.02 x 45.72 cm Each signed lower right: Bouvard Condition: Each in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Henri Joseph Leickert Street Scene OilCharles Henri Joseph Leickert (Dutch, 1816-1907), untitled oil on canvas, street scene, signed lower left. Image: 22.5" H x 19" W; frame: 28" H x 24.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Board Street Scene by Gerald Harvey Jones (Texas, 1933-2017)Autumn Rain Oil on Board Signed l.l. and Titled on Verso Gerald Harvey (Texas, 1933-2017) 10.75 x 6.75 inches (sight) 22 x 17.5 inches (frame) Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HOPPER Street Scene with a Man Playing an Organ Grinder.EDWARD HOPPER Street Scene with a Man Playing an Organ Grinder. Pen and ink on card stock, circa 1900. 115x117 mm; 4¾x4¾ inches. Signed in ink, lower right recto.Provenance: Estate of the arSee Sold Price
Sold2023Martiros SARYAN: Village Street Scene - Oil/BoardMartiros Saryan (Russian-Armenian, 1880-1972) oil on board nighttime street scene with figures; signed and dated in red to bottom right, 1907. [Unframed board: 20 1/2" H x 17 1/4" W]. Triangular-formSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice de Vlaminck "Street Scene" Oil on CanvasMaurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958), oil on canvas depicting street scene, signed lower left. Image: 23.5" H x 29.25" W; frame: 31.25" H x 37.5" W x 3.5" D. Removed from an estate located at 360 ESee Sold Price
Sold2022CLAUZADE FRENCH STREET SCENE PAINTING "COUCHER DE SOLEIL"CLAUZADE, Marc, (1957 , French): "Coucher de Soleil", Oil/Canvas, 31.5" x 31.5", signed lower right, titled on canvas verso, fine custom framing, 39" x 38.5".See Sold Price
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsHelen La France O/C Painting, Saturday Night Street Scene$1,000
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals2 Historical Blue Staffordshire Pcs., incl. Niagra Falls Scene$350(1 bid)
1 day LeftDuMouchellesLaFrance, B 1933, Oil on Canvas Ca. 1960, "Paris Street Scene", H 20" W 24"$175(2 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsEuropean O/C Street Scene Painting, Henricus Gerardus de Korte$350
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsLarge Gerrit V. Sinclair Regionalist Oil Painting, Youth of the Town$1,900
Jun 23Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyPetrus Gerardus Vertin (Dutch, 1819-1893) Oil on Board$150
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsWalt Gonske O/B Covent Scene, Covento de San Gabriel$500(1 bid)
Jun 22Avra Art Auctions TORE ASPLUND (1903-1978, American) 1930's WPA New York City Street Scene$55(5 bids)
Jun 22Avra Art Auctions TORE ASPLUND (1903-1978, American) 1930's WPA New York City Street Scene$55(5 bids)
4 hrs LeftEldred'sCONTINENTAL SCHOOL (Late 19th Century,), Street scene., Oil on canvas, 18.5" x 21.5". Framed 30" x$50
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsIncredible Signed 1935 American Impressionist China Town Bustling Street Scene Oil Painting$100(5 bids)
3 days LeftPasadena Antique WarehouseVintage Parisian Street Scene Impressionist Signed Painting$140(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftEldred'sCONTINENTAL SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Street scene., Oil on canvas board, 16" x 30.5". Framed$50
1 day LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryRobin Wylie (Irish, 20th/21st Century), "London Street Scene," H.- 36 in., W.- 22 in.$250
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyMid 20th century Parisian street scene, Arc de Triumph Oil painting on masonite$350