Sold2023HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC 2 WOMEN IN MIRRORHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC 2 WOMEN IN MIRROR Height: 20 in. by Width: 17.75See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (2) lithographsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (2) lithographs, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Madame Abdala" and "Ducarre aux Ambassadeurs" from the Le Cafe Concert series, possibly original issue c. 18See Sold Price
Sold2015Henri de Toulouse Lautrec Drypoint PortraitFrame: 16.25" x 11.75" image sight: 6.5" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Joyant, Maurice Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec 1864-1901. 2 Bde. (Bd. 1: Peintre - Bd. 2: Dessins,Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de Joyant, Maurice Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec 1864-1901. 2 Bde. (Bd. 1: Peintre - Bd. 2: Dessins, Estamps, Affiches). Paris 1926-27. 4°. 588 S. Mit 2 Original-Radierungen,See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901), (2) Circus prints. Sights 13 3/4" x 17 3/4", overall 14 3/4" x 18 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri De Toulouse-lautrec (1864-1901) Ink SketchBrown ink drawing on fine laid paper, Woman with an Umbrella, signed* (Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, 1864-1901). 9 1/2 x 7 5/8 inches. Very good condition. This lot has been removed from its frame for inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Le Rire Magazine Cover with Lautrec Artwork1897 Le Rire magazine cover with Henri De Toulouse Lautrec artwork. Sight 11 1/2" x 8".See Sold Price
Sold2023Moulin Rouge Concert Ball and Divan Japonais Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec French LithographMoulin Rouge Concert Ball and Divan Japonais Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec French Lithograph. Lot of 2.See Sold Price
Sold2017COLOR ETCHING AFTER HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTRECUntitled color etching after Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864 - 1901). In depiction of a woman fastening her corset with male company. Circa 1901. Numbered 93 from an edition of 500. Framed undSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gouache on paper signed Henri de Toulouse-LautrecHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec Gouache on paper, 12 1/2 x 9 5/8 in, The piece is not framed. Authentication has not been established, nor is it implied.The work can be attributed to the artist depending onSee Sold Price
Sold2023After: Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901)After: Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec, French (1864 - 1901) "Circus Series" Etching on Paper, Signed and numbered 399/500. Sight measures 11-3/4" x 9". Frame measures 18" x 14-5/8". Estimate: $200.00 - $30See Sold Price
Sold2015Toulouse-Lautrec-Complete Lithos & Drypoints BookReference #: ULBK0847 Artist Name: Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de Title: Toulouse-Lautrec : His Complete Lithographs and Drypoints Medium: Book Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1965 Framed: No Paper Size: 13.2See Sold Price
Sold2023after Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - The Grande Loge / Miss Ida Heath (2 Works)Lot 82 after Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec French (1864-1901) The Grande Loge / Miss Ida Heath (2 Works) lithograph larger: 20 3/4 x 16 1/4 inches frame dimensions (larger): 27 1/2 x 23 x 3/4 inches, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Lithographs from Le Rire, Lautrec & SteinlenComprising, "Passe la Mi-Careme" by Theophile Steinlen and "Dans Les Coulisses Des Folies-Bergere" by Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec Tears, losses, and stains Overall: 14-1/2"h x 11-1/2"w Sight: 11-1/2"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Arrestation de Schlome Fuss", 1897, lithograph, pencil-signed lower margin, monogrammed in plate lower left, sight 13 1/2 in. x 9 1/2 in., framed.See Sold Price
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, French (1864-1901), Marchand de Marrons, lithograph$300